Sold2022OOC Equestrian Scene - Signed L. ChambersOOC Equestrian Scene - Signed L. Chambers. 31 1/2" X 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL , (19th century), Equestrian Scene,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th century) Equestrian Scene signed indistinctly, l.r. oil on canvas 29 x 36 in., frame: 33 1/2 x 40 1/2 in. Provenance: A Boston, Massachusetts Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2021OOC Dutch Windmill Scene - Signed L.C. SchippersOOC Dutch Windmill Scene - Signed L.C. Schippers. 25" X 29"See Sold Price
Sold201918th Century Japanese Painted ScreenJapanese four-panel painted screen; with equestrian battle scene; signed, with seal mark; 18th Century; Provenance: The Estate of Kathleen Lea Neal Plummer; L: 71 1/2" (overall, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Francis Calcraft Turner (1782-1846 British) ''In FullFrancis Calcraft Turner (1782-1846 British) ''In Full Cry'' 1845 Oil on Canvas 20''x30'' Image. Depicts a hunting scene with various equestrian figures and dogs. Signed and dated l.r. corner. ProfessiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacobean Interior Scene, Thomas C. L. Rowbotham.Thomas Charles Lesson Rowbotham N.W.S. (Ireland, 1823-1875). This watercolor painting is signed and dated (1845), lower middle. The work depicts an elaborate bedroom chamber with an ornamental plasterSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. O/C EQUESTRIAN SCENE, SIGNED WEEVEROil on canvas depicting an 18th C. soldier on horseback, signed R. Weever and dated 1883 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 41.5" (Painting) H 24" x W 36" Condition: Craquelure to painting thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas Equestrian Scene SignedOil on Canvas Equestrian Scene Signed. 32 1/4" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Impressionist Scene Signed L. VoltatOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an impressionist beach landscape scene. Signed L. Voltat on the lower left corner. Inscribed illegibly in ink on stretcher bar and dated 1974. 29 x 39 cm (11.4 x 15.4See Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian Canal Scene, Signed L. Vesco.This contemporary painting on wood board is signed lower right. The work is housed in a thick gilded frame. It is in good overall condition, with no visible damage to the work. The board measures 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil on Canvas Equestrian Scene Signed by ArtistFramed Oil on Canvas Equestrian Scene Signed by Artist. 42" x 37 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modernist Naive Haitian Village Scene Signed L. ETIENNEOil on canvas 30 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Equestrian scene signed lower right in plate, 20th1920's Pochoir Equestrian scene print signed lower right in plate, Charles Ancelin. This is part of a series made for the Lutetia Galleria sight size is 12 1/8" x 19 1/2". It is unframed.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese watercolors, floral scenes, signed L. Tsui, each is 16.5" by 12.5"2 Chinese watercolors, floral scenes, signed L. Tsui, each is 16.5" by 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''The GoldenRichard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''The Golden Barn'' Oil on Masonite 24''x32' Image. A classic northwest skagit valley barn scene. Signed l.r. Framed 25''x32''. Slight even craquelure in sky regiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Warhanik ''Ballard Sailing Ships'' 1935 OilElizabeth Warhanik ''Ballard Sailing Ships'' 1935 Oil on Board 18''x24'' Image. Museum quality composition of a Northwest harbor scene. Signed l.l. Period gilt carved framing 24''x30''. Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. Charlton Fortune; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Harbor Scene. Signed l.l.; 14in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Bliss Baker, (American, 1859-1887)Oil on canvas showing a summer pastoral scene. Signed l/l, image size: 16’’x22’’, (Frame size: 23’’x29’’). Minor paint flaking l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, George William Sotter(American, 1879-1953) Boating scene. Signed,l.r., "GW Sotter". 8"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS LUNDEAN (AMERICAN, 1894-1961).Oil on canvas. Equestrian Scene. Signed lower left. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 35.25" high x 28" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021L. S. Lowry British Impressionist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring city street scene. Signed "L.S. Lowry" in the bottom left corner. "L. S. Lowry" and "Lawrence Stephen Lowry (1887-1976)" inscribed on verso. Label on verso reads "Tib LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anthony Thieme oil on canvas Harbor sceneAttributed to Anthony Thieme (1888-1954) oil on canvas Harbor scene. Signed l/r A. Thieme. 10 5/8"h x 14 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Drinkard | b. 1948 Hunting SceneDavid Drinkard | b. 1948 Hunting Scene Signed l/r: Drinkard Acrylic on canvas 24 by 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Cole (20th Cent. Washington) ''Big Flat DeschutesJohn Cole (20th Cent. Washington) ''Big Flat Deschutes River'' Oil on Canvas 24''x30'' Image. A colorful modernist northwest scene. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 31''x37''. Small area of paint flaking anSee Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsIstanbul Port Scene Watercolor Painting by Ro Cherif (Turkish, 20th Century)US$75
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsNantucket Harbor Scene Oil on Canvas by Charles Gordon Harris (American, 1892-1963)US$400
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EVERETT LLOYD BRYANT (American 1864-1945) A PAINTING, "Interior Scene," 20TH CENTURYUS$400
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (American 1864-1944) A PAINTING, "Venetian Scene," 20TH CENTURYUS$400
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HERMAN WICK (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "New York Harbor Scene," 20TH CENTURYUS$150(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Hill Country River Scene," 21ST CENTURYUS$400
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsHarbor Scene Watercolor by Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891)US$250
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARRY JOSEPH AHYSEN (American/Texas 1928-2006) A PAINTING, "Gulf Coast Scene," 20TH CENTURYUS$100
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE HENRY SMILLIE (American 1840-1921) A PAINTING, "Coastal Scene," 19TH/20TH CENTURYUS$1,000