Sold2022ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994): Flower vase, 1959ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994) Flower vase, 1959 Watercolor on paper, 50 x 43,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Tamburi, 21-6-59 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) FRAMED PRINTS, ORFEO TAMBURI, MICHELE CASCELLA(lot of 4) Framed offset cityscape prints, 20th c., comprising: (2) signed in print lower right Tamburi (Orfeo Tamburi, Italian, 1910-1994); (1) signed in print lower left Michele Cascella (Michele CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orfeo TAMBURI (1910-1994) Italian artist drawingsOrfeo TAMBURI (1910-1994) Italian artist drawings, signed. 14 3/8” H x 17” W including frame, 8” H x 11” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orfeo Tamburi (1910-1994) and Georges Hugnet (1904-1974), Variations sur les memes mots, Paris:The bound book, signed by Tamburi and Hugnet and inscribed 'à Marcel Duchamp que j'aime et que j'admire pour changer l'eau du bocal et la poésie d'aujourd'hui, de tout coeur' and 'souvenir cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raffaele Ragione (Napoli, 1851 - 1919) - Impressione parigina, 1972Olio su tela, cm. 20x39. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: Attestato di autenticità Galleria d'Arte Banchi d'Espinosa & Rossato, Napoli.See Sold Price
Sold2016Orlando Agudelo-Botero Mixed Media Work, "Orfeo"Orlando Agudelo-Botero (Mexican, contemporary). "Orfeo" c.1990, hand embellished serigraph with collage and embossing on Arches paper, limited edition of 50, signed lower right. Graphic figural composSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orfeo Orfei 1836-1915 Italian Portrait PaintingOrfeo Orfei (Italian, 1836-1915). An original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a young beggar boy singing while an older man plays the lute. Artist signature lower left. Housed in an ornate whitewashedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Classical Engravings, After Lorenzo Lippi (Italian, 1606-1665), "Orfeo," hand-colored etchedPair of Classical Engravings, After Lorenzo Lippi (Italian, 1606-1665), "Orfeo," hand-colored etched plate, drawn by Carlo Bozzolini, etched by Carlo Lasinio (Italian, 1759-1838), engraved by GaetanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sirio Midollini (Firenze, 1925 - 2008) - Periferia, 1962Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMONICA ORFEO ITALIAN CHROMATIC BUTTON ACCORDIAN.1920, ITALY: A wonderful Armonica Orfeo accordion with multiple inlays, mother of pearl accents, mixed metal filigrees and a joyful pink patina. CONSIDERATIONS: The owner of this accordion inscribed tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Orfeo Quagliata for Phuze Martini GlassDecorative Glass Art Martini Glass with original Tag, new old stock, never used. Signed by glassmaker Orfeo Quagliata. Measures 4.75 in W & Ht. Glassware, Martini Glass, Signed Artist, Barware, CocktaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moreno, Original Oil on Canvas, Orfeo en Casa Dorada, SignedOriginal oil on canvas by Abstract Expressionist artist Moises Moreno entitled Orfeo en la Casa Dorada (Orpheus in the Golden House.) Moreno has interpretated Claudio Monteverdi's Baroque opera by depSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Stradone (Nola 1911 - Roma 1981)Notturno in periferia, 1963 olio su tela, cm 30 x 20_x000B_Firmato al verso: G. Stradone, Notturno in periferia, €˜63_x000B__x000B_Night in the suburbs, 1963_x000B_oil on canvas, cm 30 x 20_x000B_SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Diavoli seGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Diavoli se danzano" Sketch for the costumes of the devils for the opera "Orfeo ed Euridice" by C. W. Gluck. Milan, 1947. Graphite on headed paper "Architect GioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Minute deiGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Minute dei costumi" Sketch for the costumes of the devils for the opera "Orfeo ed Euridice" by C. W. Gluck. Milan, 1947. Graphite and blue ink on headed paper "ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolf Gerard; Metropolitan Opera PosterFramed poster. Orfeo et Euridice. Pencil signed Gerard. Circa 1970; 39.25in. X 26in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Villoresi (Italia 1920 - 1975) oil on canvasFranco Villoresi (Italia 1920 - 1975) oil on canvas board, "periferia a roma" dated 52, 13-1/2" s 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE MINARDO (ITALIAN, 1916-1982).'Roma /Angolo di Periferia' (Rome/ Corner of the Suburbs). Oil on artist board. Signed lower right. verso: inscribed with artist, title, and date '64'. From a W 12th St, Manhattan estate. - DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vlastimil Benes, Hriste Na PeriferiiVlastimil Benes Hriste Na Periferii 1964oil on plaster 11 h × 15 w in (28 × 38 cm) Signed to lower right 'Benes'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Hriste Na Periferii MCMLXIV VlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e Tobia Scarpa - Lamp model TamburoLamp model Tamburo, 1973 cm h 80x34x14 Green varnished metal.Flos Manufacture. Marked on the structure.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Gottlieb Jüchtzer, 'Bacchante with Tamburin', 1785H. 26.5 cm. Executed by KPM Meissen, before 1925. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze with gold. Marked: button swords (blue, underglaze), H-47 (incised), 107 (embossed), 58 (handwritten).See Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore Roosevelt: Patriotic Political TambouriTheodore Roosevelt: Patriotic Political Tambourine. 8" tambourine with hand-painted 48-stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Novella Parigini Pastel Cat Art with Green EyesNovella Parigini Pastel Cat Art with Green EyesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAUSMANN, orologio da tavolo a tamburo con 3HAUSMANN, orologio da tavolo a tamburo con 3 facce, orologio, termometro e barometro. Realizzato in metallo dorato con astuccio originale. Dimensioni altezza 15 cm. ca.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VELASCO VITALI, Periferia, Doppia incisioni monotipo€200
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetOil On Canvas painting depicting a Parisian Scene. Signed CH WiltonUS$50
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsCHANEL Boutique Vintage 2Pc Runaway Parisian Red Wool Blend Boucle Jacket And Skirt Suit Size 40 W/US$150(2 bids)
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.PARISIAN HOME Circular Framed Beveled Wall MirrorUS$15(3 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Two Niermann Weeks Trocadero Screen Panels, Parisian Steel with Gold Antiqued Mirror PanelsUS$125
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCPierre Bonnard Parisian Park Landscape EtchingUS$50
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonJules Eugene Pages (France/CA 1867-1946) Oil On Canvas Painting Of Parisian SceneUS$25
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCVictor Gabriel Gilbert was a French painter mostly known for his Parisian scenes and portrayingUS$500
15 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Designer Shopping Bags & Boxes ( Hermes, Cartier, Fendi,Be Parisian)US$10