Sold2017Organic Design Hammered Steel PlanterHand hammered steel Organic Design low planter, 1970s. 12" H x 74" W x 32" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Secession Jugendstil Table of Oak and Brass with Hammered Steel Top, Circa 1900Keywords: Side Table, Vienna Secession, Jugendstil, Art Nouveau, Early 20th Century, Koloman Moser Style, Josef Hoffman Influence, Austro-Hungarian Design, Brass Accents, Hammered Steel Summary: ViennSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Sterling Silver and 14 Karat YellowA Collection of Sterling Silver and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Rings, Dian Malouf, consisting of a pair of square form stacking rings with organic design elements and applied hammered 14 karat yellow gold,See Sold Price
Sold2018Wood & Hughes Duck Footed Hammered Silver BowlCrafted of sterling silver. Features an organic hand hammered design with sculpted edges. Unusual duck foot construction. Signed with the Wood & Hughes sterling silver mark. Measures 6 3/4" x 5". TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling 18K Hinged BraceletSterling and 18K yellow gold hinged bracelet. The rope shaped body of the bracelet is finished with elongated, rounded tips, engraved in organic design and tipped in 18K hammered, yellow gold. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Copper PlanterAn antique copper planter with hand hammered design. Dimensions: 11 1/2"d X 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Italian Handled Brass PlanterDESCRIPTION: Handled, brass planter featuring hammered geometric designs around the body and four beast form feet. Impressed on underside in all caps: "Made in Italy". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Souvenir Dagger with Brass ScabbardSteel blade with hammered designs. Handle with inlaid domino style designs. Cast brass scabbarb with figures. Blade 4 1/8". Dagger 8 7/8". Scabbard 5 1/8". 9.5" toal length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hammered Metal Planter BucketHammered Metal Planter Bucket. Repoussé Hammered Metal floral design, dark brown toned metal, with handles. Some discoloration on metal. Planter bucket, bin. Measures approx 9 in tall by 19 in long bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Islamic Gold & Silver Inlaid Steel KashkulDESCRIPTION: An antique Islamic Kashkul composed of hand hammered steel with gold inlaid foliate designs with four chain-link mounted straps. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Middle East DIMENSIONS: H: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Elaborate Antique Indian Bronze PlanterLarge Elaborate Antique Indian Planter with insised designs on hammered bronze, patina throughout, in overall good condition with wear as expected with age. Size 16'' H x 16'' W (approx.)Provenance:CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Organic Design, Pedestal Tables (2)Organic Design Pair of pedestal tables, 1990s Tree trunk, glass, chrome-plated steel. Each: 33" H x 21" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass Toned Metal Oriental Bird Design PlanterBrass Toned Metal Oriental Bird Design Planter. Repousse style flying bird with flowering branches design, also features floral trim and etched organic shapes, cloud inspired design. Oriental style. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMOUR EUROPEAN WARRIOR SHIELD 4 WARRIOR ON HORSE FIG. ARMOUR IN HAND SKULL CHISELED LAVISHLY CHISELProvince : European .Made : Made of hand forged steel , hand hammered and hand chiseled, taper design.Figures : 4 warrior figures on horse with spear and with tradition dress a.: Has round thru and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHICOS NWT Pearlescent Pendant NecklaceSilver tone metal necklace accented with polished pearlescent beads and faceted gunmetal hued beads. Pearlescent beads have irregular, organic shapes. Pendant has hammered metal design with polished pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass Planter.Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass Planter. Excellent original patina. 4 3/8"h x 11 3/8"w x 6.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Toned Metal Oriental Vase PlanterBronze Toned Metal Oriental Vase Planter. With shaped edge and low footed bowl, Oriental inspired with textured organic line design and panels with sculpted bird on bamboo branches and stork design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 metal Basket PlantersLot 3 metal Basket Planters. Three metal baskets two with footed design, one with twisted side handles and one with Curved handle, decorated with various repoussé hammered designs, floral designs, onSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUGE Mid-century Modern Steel Garden Planter,IndustrialHUGE Mid-century Modern Steel Garden Planter,Industrial. This is stunning, it is architectural salvage reused as a tree ]planter. This could be a focal point in a courtyard. Great angular design. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Nelson for Herman Miller Coffee TableGeorge Nelson (American, 1908-1986). Wood, laminate, aluminum, steel. Design: 1946. Table Model: 4662. Manufactured by Herman Miller. Table: Length: 50 3/4", Width: 22- 1/4", Height 15 3/4". Planter:See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Metal Planters Three Metal Planters, one planterThree Metal Planters, one planter rectangular, floral design, marked but faded, measures 6.5 high by 13 inches wide by 7.5 inches deep, one bucket planter, hammered metal, metal handle, measures 6 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand chased Egyptian planter copper BowlAntique Hand chased / hammered Egyptian Planter copper Bowl with detailed designs of birds & plants of paradise.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Wrought German CandleholdersFeaturing A Pair Of Hand Wrought German Candles Holders With Hammered Designs. They Are Magnetic With A Composition Of Iron Or Steel. Measuring 7.75" Tall And 5.5" Across The Base. Both Are Marked GerSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.RARE ARMOUR GAUNTLET PATA SWORD ARABIC INSCRIPTION LAVISH CHISELED FLORLALUS$460
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EUROPEAN WARRIOR SHIELD 4 WARRIOR ON HORSE FIG. ARMOUR IN HAND SKULL CHISELED LAVISHLY CHISELUS$600
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL TURKISH STYLE WARRIOR HELMET EXTRA LONG NECK & EARS ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY ENGRAVEDUS$750
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WRRIOR FACE MASK FORHEAD ARABIC INSCRIPTION 2 COLORS LONG MUSTACHE CHEEKS DESIGNSUS$295
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN MILITARY WARRIOR FACE MASK ARABIC CALLIGRPHY MUSTACHE CHEEKS DESIGNUS$295
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR ARM GUARD PAIR SURFACE LAVISHLY ENGRAVED FLORL & CREEPER DESIGN & SUN FIGSUS$450
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR SHIELD SURFACE LAVISH CHISELED INTERLOCKING DESIGN FLORALUS$500
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL 3PIECE PERSIAN ARMOUR CHISELED & INLAYED HELMET (KULAH KHUD) SHIELD & HAND GUARDUS$1,225
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET DEMON DEVIL FACE HORNS WITH SILVER AXEUS$700
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.AMAZING RARE PERSIAN WARRIOR FACE MASK ARABIC INSCRIPTION SURFACE LAVISH CHISELED FLOWER MOTIFSUS$290