Sold2022Original French Poster 1920's - La Bouillie Soleil HandThis is an original stone lithograph poster that uses the image of holding a winning hand of cards as its message. Use the fertilizer of the La Bouillie Soleil Company and you will no doubt succeed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1920s French Travel Poster ALO ArtAlo, (Charles Halo) 1884 - 1969Villedieu les PoelesLithograph ca. 192537 x 26.7 in. (94 x 68 cm)Printer: Lucien Serre, ParisCondition Details: (B-/B) on linen, margins on all sides trimmed, top and boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1920s Framed French Poster MICH ArtMich, (Michel Liebeaux) 1881 - 1923Pari's-SportLithograph ca. 192515.3 x 7.8 in. (39 x 20 cm)Printer: Gaillard, ParisCondition Details: (A-/B+) small format poster, prof. matted and framed, not inspecSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Chauve Souris - Art by Georges Dola (1904) FrenchLa Chauve Souris - Art by Georges Dola (1904) French Theater Poster LB LA CHAUVE SOURIS - ORIGINAL 1904 FRENCH THEATRE LB POSTER - GEORGES DOLA ART! Original 1904 French Theatre Linen Backed Poster MSee Sold Price
Sold2023AXA French Art Deco Cuisine Advertising LithographAn original 20th Century French advertising poster litho on paper. Titled "AXA Pour La Cuisine, Pour La Table," with art by Robert Wolff ("Robys") (circa 1916-1995). An Art Deco advertisement for a brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betto Lotti French Posters For "Musique InstrumentsBetto Lotti French Posters For "Musique Instruments Rennes" 1925, Vercasson Paris Publisher, 64" x 42", Guaranteed Original, Superb ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cycles La Francaise - Art by Vincent LaurentCycles La Francaise - Art by Vincent Laurent Heilbronn(1900's) 17" x 24" French Advertising Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $See Sold Price
Sold2023La Vie Parisienne - Art by Paul Colin (1962) 21.5" x 29.5" French Advertising Poster LBLa Vie Parisienne - Art by Paul Colin (1962) 21.5" x 29.5" French Advertising Poster LB Condition: EXC Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view and condition of this original vintage posSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Leonetto Cappiello 1920's Cognac Pellisson Poster Medium SizeCognac Pellisson is a French liquor poster from circa 1920, by famous poster artist Leonetto Cappiello. It is a typically whimsical Cappiello design featuring the oversized keg of Cognac carried by thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Leonetto Cappiello 1920's Cognac Pellisson Poster Small SizeCognac Pellisson is a French liquor poster from circa 1920, by famous poster artist Leonetto Cappiello. It is a typically whimsical Cappiello design featuring the oversized keg of Cognac carried by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Cycling Poster La Francaise Diamant by Favre Bicycle Moto C1935This La Francaise Diamant poster advertising the French brand features a cyclist with the number 9 draped around their neck. This both references the text on the upper portion on the poster which readSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Divorcee Original Vintage Poster by Georges Dorival French Operetta 1911George Dorival created this poster in 1911 to promote the comic operetta, La Divorce'e. The text describes La Divorce'e as a 3 act play with music by Leo Fall. Leo Fall (1873-1925) was an Austrian comSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Poster Veuve Amiot Mousseux Mucha-Style 1920'sOriginal French Advertising Poster Veuve Amiot Mousseux Mucha-Style Art Nouveau, 1920's. Condition: Very good. (A-). 45x33 cm (17.7"X13"). Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Pneu Hutchinson Velo Poster by Mich La Plus Solide c1925Safety is key when transporting man's best friend via bicycle! This charming 1920s poster was created by noted artist, Mich for the Hutchinson brand of bicycle tires. We see a man gingerly escorting hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BRONZE "LA REVEIL" - P. PHILIPPEPaul Philippe (French 1870-1930). Period 1920s Art Deco bronze sculpture, "La Reveil (The Awakening)," Original rich golden patina in very good to excellent condition. Total height of figure 16" on orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Un Blanchet Amer by Yrrab 1930's French Original Vintage Poster for LiqueurThe 1920s and 1930s were the heyday of cocktails, and this striking Art Deco design fits right in. Amer Blanchet was a brand of liqueur created with fresh orange peels, a selling point highlighted inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Coupe Davis Tennis Advertising PosterOriginally designed in 1932 by A. M. Cassandre (French/Ukranian, 1901-1968) for for the Davis Cup - 29, 30, 31 Juillet challenge round de la Coupe Davis. Fantastic Art Deco design featuring a tennis pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nitrolian Original vintage posterOne original vintage poster for Nitrolian by Leonetto Cappiello (1875 - 1942), printed by Imp. Devambez, Paris. (not examined out of frame) Dimensions 62 3/4" x 47" French 20th Century Art Deco VintagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Fromageries Ch. Dayot Camembert Poster by PMA c1930A selection of delicious French cheeses such as Camembert and Brie scatter a red checkered tablecloth in this charming 1920s poster. This advertisement was created for the Charles Dayot Cheese ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE LA COUPOLE BRASSERIE FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH BYHUGE LA COUPOLE BRASSERIE FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY RAZZIA (GERARD COURBOULEIX) VINTAGE ADVERTISING POSTER DEPICTING ART DECO FEMALE WITH CHAMPAGNE FLUTE, THIS IS AN ORIGINAL POSTER, NOT A REPRODUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2017Original French Poster, "La Detente S'amorce"“There are Signs of a Détente,” printed for the Paris student riots of May 1968, depicting a riot policeman stepping on the roofs of a factory. Image: 17" H X 22" W; frame: 20.5" H X 25" W.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Travel Poster La Vallee du Grand Morin Crecy - La Chapelle by Charles HalleUS$600
11 hrs LeftJasper52Les Drames De La Frontiere - Art By Ernest Clair-Guyot (1890's) 37x55 French Theater Poster LBUS$260
6 days LeftJasper52La Femme-Enfant - Art by Lucien Metivet (1891) 37.5x51.5 French Advertising Poster LBUS$650
6 days LeftJasper52Scala - La Tournee - Art by Georges Redon (1906) 37x50 French Theater Poster LBUS$1,000
6 days LeftJasper52Bal De La Couture - Art By Georges Lepape (1925) 16x31 French Advertising Poster LBUS$1,200
6 days LeftJasper52A La Place Clichy - Art By Maurice Neumon (1905) 37x49 French Advertising Poster LBUS$700
6 days LeftJasper52A La Place Clichy - Art By Charles Tichon (1898) 35.75x50.5 French Advertising Poster LBUS$950
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Leonetto Cappiello 1920's Cognac Pellisson Poster Small SizeUS$700
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFabriques de Geneve Original Vintage French Art Nouveau Jewelry Poster by Hem 1922US$1,400
6 days LeftJasper52A La Place Clichy Blanc - Art by Tichon (1894) 35x39 French Advertising Poster LBUS$650
6 days LeftJasper52A La Place Clichy - Art By George Munier (c.1900) 34x47 French Lithograph Travel Advertising PosterUS$700
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm xUS$400