Sold2018ANATOL KRASNYANSKY SERIGRAPH OF MUSICIANSAnatol Krasnyansky (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UKRAINE / CALIFORNIA, born 1930) serigraph depicting jesters and musicians. Mounted in gold and black painted frame with black mat behind acrylic screen. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky Original Watercolor, Acrylic/PaperAnatol Krasnyansky (born 1930). Original painting but the COA was misplaced. Medium: watercolor, acrylic and paper. Provenance: private collection. All authorship of items in this catalog are describeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Ukranian/ American, born 1930). Musician, Lithograph in colors. Plate signedANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Ukranian/ American, born 1930). Musician, Lithograph in colors. Plate signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 20" x 16"; Frame: 29" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian/ CalifornianGATEWAY TO THE CITY; JOKER’S BALLROOM; CHAMBER MUSICIANS II, three color Giclees, each signed in ink, from numbered editions 625, sheets 11 x 8 1/2", framed. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Kransnyansky Musicians L/E Serigraph PaperAnatol Krasnyansky (born 1930) American Russian, limited edition serigraph on wove paper. Title "The Sound Of Jazz" Depicts a colorful abstract scene with figures. Signed lower left. Limited edition nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Color Serigraph on Paper "Musician with Harp" Signed and Numbered EA 41/95. Sight measures 24-1/2" x 15-3/4". frame measures 37" x 28-5/8". Condition: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatole Krasnyansky Signed Seriolithograph of AbstractThis quality framed original signed Seriolithograph by Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian-American, 1930- ) depicts abstract Harlequin. It is dated 2007 and signed in black in the lower left corner, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatole Krasnyansky Signed Print of Cubist MusicianThis quality framed original signed Seriolithograph by Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian-American,1930- ) depicts a Cubist musician playing a horn. Dated 2007 and signed in silver pen in the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatole Krasnyansky Signed Seriolithograph of AbstractThis quality framed original signed Artist Proof Seriolithograph by Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian-American, 1930- ) depicts abstract musician playing a harp and is titled "Musical Sphere". Dated 2007See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul McCobb Planner Group MCM NightstandThis original hand signed silkscreened on to canvas by listed artist Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian-American,1930- ) is in a quality frame and numbered 88 of 125. This work depicts an Cubist musicianSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930) Towers ofAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930)Towers of King Karl's Bridge, Prague, 1985AcrySee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatol Krasnyansky (B. 1930): Old Warsaw- Polandwatercolor on paper, 1987; signed and dated lower left 28 x 25 in. (71.1 x 63.5 cm.), Frame: 39 1/2 x 36 in. (100.3 x 91.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Anatol KrasnyanskyAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), "Old Little Street of Prague," watercolor, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso, sight: 16.5"h x 22.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.75"h x 36.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Anatol KrasnyanskyAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), "Tallin, Upper Tower, Estonia," watercolor, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso, sight: 14"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Portrait with Playing Card" Signed Lower Left. Measures 23" H x 17-1/4" W, frame measures 39-5/8" H x 35-3/8" W. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatol Krasnyansky (b 1930) Ukrain/Amer, Oil/CanvaTitled "Joyous Interlude" oil on canvas, signed lower left. Anatol Krasnyansky was born in Kiev, growing up and living during the times when Ukraine was a part of the U.S.S.R. Krasnyansky received masSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatol Krasnyansky (born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky (Cal./Russian Federation/Ukraine born 1930), (3) serigraphs. 35" x 30", 26 1/2" x 21 1/2", 11" x 8".See Sold Price
2024Anatol Krasnyansky 1930-2023 American Russian, Watercolor Painting, Cityscape with FiguresAnatol Krasnyansky 1930-2023 American Russian, Watercolor Painting, Cityscape with Figures, size: 26.25 in. x 24.75 in., 32 in. x 30.5 in. outside frame. ASKart: Anatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky "Ceremony" c1998 30x22""Ceremony 1998" Gallery Retail Price $2500-2,000.00 Limited Edition Print Serigraph in Watercolor on Woven Paper 38/50 Print Size: 22 x 29 inches | 55 x 73 cm Edition: From the HC edition of 50 FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatol Krasnyansky, "Dancing Mask Suite", 3 PcsAnatol Krasnyansky (American / Ukrainian / Russian, b. 1930). A collection of three (3) monochromatic prints comprising "Dancing Mask Suite", etchings on paper, each from an edition of 150, each graphSee Sold Price
2023UKRAINIAN SERIO LITHOGRAPHY BY ANATOL KRASNYANSKYAnatole Krasnyansky, Ukrainian, Russian, American, born 1930 serio lithograph on paper, Musical Sphere, 2005. Signed lower right. Framed. Anatole Krasnyansky is a Ukrainian American artist who has gaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECE ANATOL KRASNYANSKY ART LOTTWO PIECE ANATOL KRASNYANSKY ART LOT: Two Piece Art Lot, to include: 1) "Rapture", Limited Edition Pewter Plaque, framed, 21.25" x 21.25"; 2) "Cello", Serigraph in Color with Acrylic Painting/Canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2017Anatol Krasnyansky (b. 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky (b. 1930), (3) serigraphs. Frames overall 27 1/2" x 23", 20" x 25", 20" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2016Chemiakin (School) Two Harlequin MusiciansFine Art,Painting,Oil On Canvas,Chemiakin (School) Two Harlequin Musicians,,26H_20 1/2W,30 1/2H_24 1/2WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Original Acrylic Painting Signed Italian Venice CityscapeUS$800(2 bids)
Jun 15OAB AuctionsCharles Sebree Original Gouache Painting Signed Harlequin Clown Portrait Art OilUS$1,000
Jun 13OG CollectionsOriginal Pablo Picasso Poster Harlequin Maison de la Pensee Francaise MourlotUS$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) LIMITED EDITION ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH TITLED HARLEQUIN, 24IN x 36IN (61cmUS$300
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP OF HARLEQUIN & COLUMBINE, MODEL 782US$450(2 bids)
Jun 20The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE MUSICIANS – 15IN x 17IN (38cm x 43cm)US$125
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLeo Meiersdorff Original Watercolor Painting, "Bass Trio", Signed, Jazz Musicians, overall framedUS$150
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction Center"Harlequin" by R. John Wright Limited Edition #162/250, Dated May 18 2007.US$25(2 bids)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAdriaen Jansz Van Ostade Dutch 1610-1685 Etching Wandering MusiciansUS$700
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Egyptian Female Musicians Hand Painted Papyrus ArtSee Sold Price