Sold2019Asian Temple Original WatercolorTemple in Asia. Vintage watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Possibly Indo China. . 23" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Smith, Sydney Goodsir (1915-1975) Backaskail Bay, Sanday, OrkneySmith, Sydney Goodsir (1915-1975) Backaskail Bay, Sanday, Orkney Original watercolour, signed lower right ('SGS'), mounted, framed and glazed, mount aperture 34 x 48.5cm, together with an original penSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARR Green (Roland, 1890-1972) Kentish Plover and Young,ARR Green (Roland, 1890-1972) Kentish Plover and Young, original watercolour, signed lower right, framed & glazed, image 220 x 200 mm, n.d.; Williams (Owen) Golden-eye Drake, 265 x 360 mm, 1987; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-century Black Panther original watercolorMid-century Black Panther original watercolor. Signed lower right, lower corners damaged. Paoer size 22"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2019ARR Harrison (J. C.) Stanley Bustards, South Africa,ARR Harrison (J. C.) Stanley Bustards, South Africa, original watercolour & gouache, signed lower right, framed & glazed, image 330 x 470 mm, n.d. Notes: Drawings & WatercoloursSee Sold Price
Sold2016Larry H Kuzmin Original WatercolorLarry H Kuzmin Original Watercolor: Description: Signed lower right, an active Pennsylvania artist. Sight 9 1/2" X 14" Dimensions: 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021GARY CURTIS, STILL LIFE, WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDGary Curtis (American, 20th century). "Still Life with Dante and Asian Figure", watercolor. Signed lower right. Approx. 33" x 22.5" (frame), 19.25" x 9.25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Chapin Landscape Watercolor SignedChapin, Francis (American, 1899-1965), Untitled Landscape (Blue/Green), circa 1930s - 1940s, original watercolor painting, signed lower right, 18 x 23.25 inches in a wooden frame 29.75 x 34.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Helmi Juvonen Original WatercolorHelmi Juvonen original signed watercolor. Signed lower right edge. Measures 6" x 3.75" (sheet size). Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: Amity Art FoundatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020H.R. Krebs - 1922 Watercolor Castle Rock Columbia RiverOriginal Watercolor - signed in lower right hand corner of front - H.R. Krebs 1922. Titled on front plate: Castle Rock, Columbia River. Watercolor Size: 9.5 inches X 7.75 inches. Framed Size: 13.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Homer Owen Hacker (Ohio, B. 1917) O.W.S.(2) Homer Owen Hacker (Ohio, Born 1917) original watercolors. Each signed lower right. Hacker's work is in the permanent collections of The Charles and Emma Frye Museum in Seattle, the Zanesville ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023KLAUS KUNTSCHER (20/21ST C.) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERKlaus Kuntscher (20/21st Centuries) Kansas City Street 1974 The original watercolor painting is signed lower right front. Sight size measures 19.5 x 27 with a framed size of 29.5 x 36.5 inches. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nathaniel Dirk (1895-1961) Large WatercolorNathaniel Dirk (1895 - 1961) large framed original watercolor. Signed "N. Dirk" lower right. Measures 22.5" x 30.5" sight size and 25.5" x 33.5" framed. Professionally framed. Titled "Marblehead-YachtSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT A. COURJON WATERCOLOR PAINTING MAINEROBERT A. COURJON WATERCOLOR PAINTING MAINE Robert A. Courjon (ME/Vietnam 1911-1988) Original watercolor on paper, signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yacht Watercolor "Princess Irene" 1959, BuckFramed original watercolor, signed and dated lower right. Framed size 21-5/8" x 17". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full Terms and ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nathaniel Dirk (1895 - 1961) Original WatercolorNathaniel Dirk (1895 - 1961) framed original watercolor. Signed "N. Dirk" lower right. Measures 13.5" x 17" sight size and 20" x 23" framed. Professionally framed. Excellent condition with no evidenceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nathaniel Dirk (1895 - 1961) Original WatercolorNathaniel Dirk (1895 - 1961) framed original watercolor. Signed "N. Dirk" lower right. Measures 10.75" x 14.25" sight size and 17.5" x 20.5" framed. Professionally framed, noted that it is cataloguedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Zini Listed Artist 1878-1964 Original Watercolor "Venice Streets"Umberto Zini Listed Artist 1878-1964 Original Watercolor "Venice Streets" Signed Lower Right Measures about 12"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2018Colorful Parrot Original Watercolor by WC WrightColorful Parrot Original Watercolor by WC Wright. Brightly colored original watercolor, signed in the lower right by WC Wright '80. Double matted with green metal frame. Slight glass breakage in upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022T. SupSirikool Fishing WatercolorSupSirikool (Chinese) known for Asian watercolor paintings. Signed to lower right. Label to reverse for David Paul Gallery Silver Spring, Maryland. Overall with frame 14-1/2" high x 18-1/2" wide. KE.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wyland (b. 1956) California HawaiiHAWAII, 1987-88, triptych in three frames, offset color lithograph with original watercolor remarque, signed in pencil lower right panel, signed and dated in pencil lower center panel beneath watercolSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFran Larsen (AMERICAN, 1937) Original Watercolor on paper, Pueblo, 40" x 60" paper size in FancyUS$250(1 bid)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn Original Watercolor Portrait of Stephen Sondheim Holding a Musical ScoreUS$400
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONSosthene WEIS (1872-1941) "Rue de Treves" Watercolour signed lower right and dated 1930€600
Jun 15OAB AuctionsPatricia Govezensky Original Watercolor Painting Female Cafe Portrait ArtworkUS$500
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseA.B. Crockell (19th C) "A House by the Marsh" Watercolor Signed Lower RightUS$50
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseA.B. Crockell (19th Century) "New England Marshes" Watercolor Signed Lower RightUS$50
10 hrs LeftFlorida Art AuctionMillard Wells 16x24 'Atlantic Horizon, Florida Keys' Watercolor paintingUS$250(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Watercolour, Young Anglers on River Lea, Fine Landscape c. 1830'sUS$550
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed French LandscapeUS$750