Sold2024PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL WOMAN OIL PAINTING AFTER180121 PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL WOMAN OIL PAINTING AFTER Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish) original oil woman painting in the manner of. This is an original oil painting created by an unknown artist inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ANDY WARHOL Original Woman In Kimono Litho.ATTR ANDY WARHOL Original Lithograph, signed in lower right, lower left numbered 36/500, subject shows monochrome photo like portrait of a Japanese woman wearing a kimono, in frame measures approx 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pre Raphaelite Original Woman Portrait In Canoe Finely Painted Oil PaintingAntique oil painting. Oil on canvas. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Hubert Vos (1855 - 1935) Framed Original Woman Portrait Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. Signed lower left. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second size is the imageSee Sold Price
Sold20175 original woman's suffrage pre-1920 broadsides5 original woman's suffrage pre-1920 broadsides includes union "bug". Tears, foxing. 10" x 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Lina Julius Exhibited Mid Century Modern Abstract American Original Woman Artist PaintingAntique American mixed media painting. Watercolor oil and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizSee Sold Price
Sold20221930's Chimayo Ladies Jacket With Silver ButtonsFor your consideration in this lot is an original Chimayo Material jacket. These jackets and coats were made in Santa Fe\, New Mexico. Southwest Arts & Crafts was a merchandise store established in SaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Women's Burberry Amberford Trench Coat in Size 4Original Women's Burberry Amberford Trench Coat in a Size 4. Button detachable brimmed drawstring hood with button neck flap, long sleeves, buckle-tab cuffs, detachable buckle belt. Self, bodice lininSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIPP Tin Windup MOTORCYCLE w/ SIDECARGerman tin windup Motorcycle. Has original woman passenger. Windup needs repair. Driver has replacement arms. 7" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN, 1919-2016) ORIGINAL24" X 20"; JOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN, 1919-2016) ORIGINAL WOMAN & MAN LISTENING TO ELLINGTONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Soyer (Russian American, 1899 -1987) AFTERWell Listed, Exhibited and Highly Collected. Raphael Soyer (Russian American, 1899 -1987) Original "Woman On Bed" Untitled Lithograph, Plate Signed: Raphael Soyer, h: 11.75" x w: 8.75" (sight). OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN, 1919-2016) ORIGINAL18" X 24" ; JOHN McCLELLAND (AMERICAN, 1919-2016) ORIGINAL (WOMAN AT TABLE WITH BUN)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1918 Women for Victory World War I PosterJacobs, Leonebel 1883 - 1967 Women of America - Work for Victory Lithograph 1918 22 x 14.1 in. (56 x 36 cm) Printer: F.M. Lupton, Publisher Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen (old), minimal creasingSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. Lott Original "Kneeling Woman Archer" PaintingM. Lott Original Mixed Media on Canvas "Kneeling Woman Archer" Painting (Framed) - This is an original painting by M. Lott, a well known artist for their depictions of Egyptian Women in cultural clothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Painting Women and Childern at Shoreline Signed by ArtistOriginal painting signed by artist in lower left hand corner. Woman with children at the shoreline is a colorful painting. Matted and set in a gold tone frame, ready to hang. In good vintage conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Seaweed Woman" Original Bronze Sculpture Signed By Jack BoydOriginal Bronze sculpture titled "Seaweed Woman". Signed (Jack) Boyd '71. Measures 18" tall on wood stand. Domestic shipping $28, international shipping to be calculated at end of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera, Vintage Lithography on Board Portrait Young Woman, Original FrameDiego Rivera, Vintage Lithography on Board Portrait Young Woman, Original Frame. size: 16 x 12, 23.75 x 19.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arina Young Woman original mixed media on canvasArina Young Woman original mixed media on canvas Arina Mixed media Original on canvas Hand signed by the artist. Approx 28x38 inches. One of a kind original Hand signed by documentation Includes documSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ashcan School Original 1910 Woman Portrait Oil PaintingVery nice quality here. Oil on canvas. Was cleaned in 1989 as noted on verso. Has an important feel!! Image size, 21L x 29H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga Original Lithograph Woman Portrait Hand Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Francisco Zuniga Title: Mujeres Frente al MarMedium: LithographSize: 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Orientalist Portrait of a Pretty Young Woman Original 19th Century Oil PaintingAntique orientalist portrait oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Woman in Blue Print by Rene Gruau 1965Rene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2019F Kirshenblut, 1940s Oil/c Seated Woman, Original FrameF Kirshenblut, 1940s Oil/c Seated Woman, Original Frame. Signed on verso. Oil on canvas painting. Size: 42 x 17 , outside of frame: 46 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Tippett "Hawaiian Woman" Original On Canvas SignedArtist: Tippett Title: Hawaiian Woman Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 25 W inchesSee Sold Price
JG AutographsLouisa M. Alcott - Author of "Little Women" - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Embossed Serigraph Intimacy Women Signed Ladies Cafe ArtUS$375
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAncient Roman Women Holding Wreath Crown Original Bronze Statue - 5.5" x 1.25"US$170
4 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD "TWO WOMEN WITH BOUQUET OF FLOWERS"US$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Halston Women's Accessories - Original color silkscreen and lithographUS$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Liberty Loan Poster Women Help America's Sons Win the War 1917 PorteousUS$500
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresWomen Balancing Flower on Finger Original Bronze Statue - 13.5" x 5"US$350