Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, 1930'S. TITLE WITH HIPPO AND LION. UNMOUNTED, STAINING, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET. HW TITLE WITH LION AND HIPPO. BLACAMAN HINDU ANIMAL HYPNOTIST DATE TAIL, 1938. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEARS AND LOSS AT FOLDS. AN EXCELLENT CANDIDATE FOR RESTORATION. APPROXSee Sold Price
Sold2019HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1938, DEPICTING HIPPO. ONE SHEET (27.5"X41.5") BRILLIANT COLORS, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1938. FEATURING BLACAMAN - HINDU ANIMAL HYPNOTIST. MOUNTED ON BOARD, FRAMED. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1934. FEATURING THE PAGEANT OF PERSIA - GLORIOUS ORIGINAL OF THE ARABIAN NIGHTS. MOUNTED ON BOARD, FRAMED. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTER - GIRAFFE-NECK WOMANAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1934. HW CIRCUS TITLE PRESENTING THE MOST STARTLING DISCOVERY OF THE CENTURY, PRINCESS MU KAUN ROYAL PADAUNG GIRAFFE-NECK WOMAN FROSee Sold Price
Sold2019HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1938, FEATURING BLACAMAN, THE HINDU HYPNOTIST. ONE SHEET (28"X41"). FOLDS, LIGHT WRINKLING, LOSS AND CHIPPING AT BORDERS, TAPE REPAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET. HW TITLE WITH FLANKING TIGERS. BLACAMAN HINDU ANIMAL HYPNOTIST DATE TAIL, 1938. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEARS AT FOLDS, MARGINAL CHIPPING. AN EXCELLENT CANDIDATE FOR RESTORATSee Sold Price
Sold20151930's Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with "Wild West Champions in Thrilling Contests and Displays." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930'S. FEATURING POODLES - PRINCE OF CLOWNS AND THE ORIGINAL HANNEFORD FAMILY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2019HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1937, DEPICTING WILD WEST CHAMPIONS IN THRILLING CONTESTS AND DISPLAYS. HALF SHEET (20.5"X37.75"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TRANSFER, SLIGHT EDGE TEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2019HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL TEMPLE LITHO CO., 1937, FEATURING THE CORONATION OF A KING, THE MOST GORGEOUS SPECTACLE EVER CONCEIVED AND PRODUCED. ONE SHEET (28"X41"). FOLDS, CHIPPING, TEARS ALONG BORDER, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2019HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1933, FEATURING GIRAFFE-NECK WOMAN FROM BURMA "PRINCESS MU KAUN". ONE SHEET (28"X42"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TEARS, LOSS WITH IN-FILL AND TOUCH UP,See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with Military Maids, Erie, PA. - 14091. 21" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with "The Celebrated Cristiani Troupe." 34" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approximately 22"x28"). Erie Litho Co, 1937. LION AND HIPPO INSETS. Simple and to the point, this flashy poster jumps out with bright bravado. Cond B-, Unmounted, light folds,"skinning" frSee Sold Price
Sold20151930's Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with tigers. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2019HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1938, FEATURING LIONS. HALF SHEET (20.5"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, SOILING IN LEFT MARGIN, WRITING ON VERSO.See Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...US$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972US$85
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRussian Equestrian Troupe Circus Poster. Circa 1930s. Color...US$200
51 mins LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Poster 1930s Lucky Strike Cigarette Tobacco Smoking TWA Airlines TravelUS$1,300
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Negroes for Hire Notice PosterUS$6
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe JIMI HENDRIX Experience Concert PosterUS$6(1 bid)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Runaway Slave Reward PosterUS$8(2 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD 12 x 18 Concert PosterUS$6(1 bid)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBERTA. Mame / Winter Garden. 1966. New York: Triton Gallery...US$125