Sold2024Original Duaiv Oil On Canvas "PARIS AU THEATRE" w/ Signed BookOriginal Duaiv Oil On Canvas Street With Book 40 Years Of Painting WITH COA. Frame Measure 22.5" X 27", Sight 18" X 21". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESTATE.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Duaiv Oil On Canvas Street With Book 40 Years Of Painting "PARIS AU THEATRE" W/ COAOriginal Duaiv Oil On Canvas Street With Book 40 Years Of Painting WITH COA. Frame Measure 22.5" X 27", Sight 18" X 21". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms oSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, Original Titled "YOUNG GIRL WITH FLOWERS" w/Signed BookGIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, AMERICAN, NEW JERSEY, NEW YORK, SOUTH CAROLINA 1939-2010, YOUNG GIRL WITH FLOWERS, Oil on canvas, 8 x 12 in. (20.3 x 30.5 cm.), Frame: 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in. (43.8 x 36.2 cm.)LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dietz Edzard, (German/Paris, 1893-1963)Dietz Edzard (German/Paris, 1893-1963) "Jeune Femme au Theatre" oil on canvas signed lower right, "The Paris American Art Co." label en verso. Framed. 16-1/2" x 13", framed 24" x 20-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Therese B Knowles Florida Stream in Landscape Large Original Oil Painting w Signed LetterThis is an original oil painting on canvas by artist Therese B. Knowles (French, 1918-2008). The artist studied at the Grande Chaumiere in Paris before moving to Florida to study with A.E. Backus andSee Sold Price
Sold2016SANTINI PONCINI, PARIS, OILS ON CANVAS, 2 PCS.SANTINI PONCINI, PARIS (FR. 20TH C), OILS ON CANVAS, 2 PCS., H 10" W 8" CHILDREN:Signed upper right. Original oils on canvas. Framed. Poncini was a native of Ventimiglia, a border town between FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas "Paris Street Scene"Vintage Signed Painting Oil on Canvas "Paris Street Scene". Original Frame. Signed Velasco Lower Right. Condition: Excellent Dimensions: Sight- H- 24" x W- 32", Frame- 26" x 34" Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCOIS GALL (HUNGARY/FRANCE 1912-1987) PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, "Au Cafe a Paris", signed lower left F. Gall (Francois Gall, Hungarian/French 1912-1987), signed and titled verso, numbered 10477, sight: 17"h, 10"w, overall: 28"h, 21"w, **ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting of Paris - 1951Painting of Paris. Oil on canvas, Signed on verso F. LeCoanic, 1951. Original frame. Condition: Excellent original condition. Frame H 33-3/8" W 38-3/8" Sight H 23" W 38-5/8". Copy and paste this linkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottlieb Michael Aram 'Paris Rooftops' Painting'Paris Rooftops' oil on canvas cubist painting by Gottlieb Michael Aram, 1954. Signed and dated lower left: 'Aram 54.' In original frame. 13" H x 21.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gottlieb Michael Aram 'Paris' PaintingParis rooftops oil on canvas cubist painting by Gottlieb Michael Aram, 1959. Signed lower left: Aram. Signed and dated on reverse: ' Aram 59'. In original frame. 6.5" H x 8.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gottlieb Michael Aram 'L'Atelier, Paris' PaintingL'Atelier, Paris' oil on cubist canvas by Gottlieb Michael Aram, 1950. Signed and dated upper right: Aram 50. Signed, inscribed and titled on reverse. In original frame. 18" H x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suzanne Eisendieck (1908-1998), "Juene Fille au Jardin" Oil on canvas, 15" H x 18" WSuzanne Eisendieck(1908-1998)"Juene Fille au Jardin"Oil on canvasSigned lower left: Suzanne Eisendieck; titled verso15" H x 18" W Provenance: The Paris American Art Co, Paris, FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules R Herve Painting Original Oil On Canvas Paris Cityscape Signed French ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jules R Herve Title: Winter Along the SeineMedium:Oil On Canvas Size: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Peyrat Painting Original Oil On Canvas Paris Cityscape Signed French ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Louis PeyratTitle: Paris Rue NorvinsMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 16" x 20"FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. SnyderOriginal Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. Snyder, 20" X 42", William McKendree Snyder, (1848-1930), American Artist, Winter Scene Of Pathway Along Stream Through Trees To Cottage, Mounted In 27" X 49" FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. SnyderOriginal Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. Snyder, 20" X 30", William McKendree Snyder (1848-1930), Superb Indiana Fall Scene Of Path Among Trees, Mounted In 27.5" X 37.5" Gilt Frame, Inez Glamann Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. SnyderOriginal Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. Snyder, 20" X 30", William McKendree Snyder, (1848-1930), American Artist, Spring Season Scene Of Pathway Through Beech Trees To Cottage, Mounted In 27.5" X 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. SnyderOriginal Oil On Canvas Signed W. Mck. Snyder, 20" X 30", William McKendree Snyder, (1848-1930, Summer Season Scene Of Pathway Through Beech Trees, Mounted In 29.5" X 39.5" Frame, Inez Glamann Estate.See Sold Price
2023Henri Schaeffer Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris Cityscape Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Henri SchaefferTitle: Paris Lights Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Peyrat Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris French Signed Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Louis Peyrat Title: Sunday WalkMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lev Meshberg Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris Cityscape Signed French ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Lev MeshbergTitle: Raining LoveMedium: Oil Painting on BoardSize: 16" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Peyrat Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris Cityscape Signed Antique ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Louis Peyrat Title: Place Ou Tertre Paris - OriginalMedium: Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COAUS$270
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsParis Metro BY Mike Fullarton Created in 2020 with acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£900
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Cobelle Original Painting Oil on Canvas Paris French Signed Framed ArtUS$250
Oct 10DuMouchellesLaBrune, (Lyon, France, B. 1910) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"US$150
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJules R Herve Signed Original Paris Cityscape Oil Painting on Canvas RareUS$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Gagni Original Paris Cityscape Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryKonstantin Savchenko Transient Elegance II' Original Oil on Canvas - 40x40US$750