Sold2015Original Owl Watercolor Signed DREEst. $ 100 - 200 Original Owl Watercolor Signed DRE. Watercolor on paper. Image 10.5 x 11.5 inches. Matted a framed with glass. Overall 22 x 23.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARR Parry (David, b.1942) ‘First Landing on Fetlar’ARR Parry (David, b.1942) ‘First Landing on Fetlar’ (Snowy Owl), original watercolour & gouache, signed lower left, framed & glazed, image 650 x 890 mm, n.d. Notes: WatercoloursSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Vintage Adorable Baby Owl Original Watercolor On PaperHere is a framed original watercolor of a baby owl on paper. This was painted in 1972 by the artist who signed on the bottom right. The framed original is approx 13" x 1/2" x 13 3/4" and weighs 1.86lbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ken Lilly (1929 - 1996) "Little Owl"Ken Lilly (British, 1929 - 1996) "Little Owl" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. Less thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (B. 1933) "Owl and Grosbeak" W/CDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Owl and Grosbeak" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10pc) ORIGINAL CHILDREN'S ILLUSTRATION ARTincluding a watercolor of an owl and mouse by Edna Miller (1920-), likely from her Mousekin's books, 9 x 7 in., signed with dedication on mat to Mimi lower right; a watercolor of two bears reading a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) Elf Owl Perched in SaguaroDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Elf Owl Perched in Saguaro" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder oSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionJose Garcia Tella (Spanish, 1906-1983) Rue De Furstemberg, Paris, 1960sUS$150
3 days LeftNeely AuctionCundo Bermudez (Cuban 1914-2008) original watercolor, titled "Interior". Signed Cundo Bermudez lowerUS$100
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961US$800
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsSharon Johnson 1988 Signed Original Watercolor Landscape Painting Farmhouse Americana SceneUS$10
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original WatercolorUS$500
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original WatercolorUS$17,400
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryBette Ross "San Juan Capistrano Mission" Signed Original WatercolorUS$100
3 days LeftNeely Auction4 Pieces by Scot Howden, (1) original watercolor, titled "Enchanted", signed lower left, measuresUS$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWyland, "Coral Colors 79" Framed Original Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$1,400
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryMark MacQuiddy "Angels" (Tropical Angel Fish) Signed Original WatercolorUS$100