Sold2024J.A Stone 20c Gloucester Harbor Scene Oil PaintingJ.A Stone (American, 20th century). Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts a sailboat harbor landscape scene. Artist signature lower right. Housed in a wooden frame. Work Size: 21.5 x 27.5 in.DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.A Stone 20c Gloucester Harbor Scene Oil PaintingJ.A Stone (American, 20th century). Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts a sailboat harbor landscape scene. Artist signature lower right. Housed in a wooden frame. Good overall condition with mildSee Sold Price
Sold2020Professor, Original Painting, Artist UnknownProfessor, Original Painting, Artist UnknownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Painting, Artist George Frederick Clarke, Mr. T Alexander 42x34Original Painting, Artist George Frederick Clarke, Mr. T Alexander 42x34See Sold Price
Sold2023French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 12 x 8 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this arSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on canvas unframed: 9.5 x 7.5 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyTitle: French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century Description: Abstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on papSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on board unframed: 7.75 x 7.75 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this artSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 12 x 9 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this arSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 11.25 x 7.5 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tsukuoka, Kakunen Painting: Bird on Branch, RARE NRJapanese Original Painting. Artist: Tsukuoka, Kakunen. Subject: Bird on autumn branch (framed). Date: c1930s. Size: Frame measures 3.75” x 12.5.". Condition: Painting is unexamined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Painting on Artist Board Signed "G. W. Sotter"Original painting on artist board signed lower right "G. W. Sotter". Seascape with mountains in the abstract, impressionist style of artist George W. Sotter (American, 1879-1953). Simple wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seascape Nautical JB Original Painting By Artist Jack LThis lovely scene of a seascape is painted by Jack L. It is matted and framed, ready to hang. The signature is in the lower right-hand corner. It is in good condition with no known damages. Approx. meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Oil Painting, Artist Signed T. LewisOriginal Oil Painting, Artist Signed T. Lewis, 12" x 18", Night Scene Of Sailboat, Early 1900's, Mounted In 16.5" x 22.5" Gilt Wooden Frame, Frame Has Some Rub Marks, Sidlinger Estate Collection, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Date. 1982, Original Painting by Artist Traci Rabbit, Cherokee NationOriginal Painting by Artist Traci Rabbit, Cherokee Nation, Date: 1982, Medium: Acrylics, Framed: Yes. "Traci's work captures a spirit in the Native American Woman that does indeed embody the best in fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Incredible Book of Original Watercolor Paintings ArtistIncredible Book of Original Watercolor Paintings Artist Signed 1930's-1950's: This is such a wonderful and rare book of original signed watercolors in a book that also includes diary signatures and enSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc BERNIE LETTICK Original paintings on artist board from the Franklin library, book the federalist2pc BERNIE LETTICK Original paintings on artist board from the Franklin library, book the federalist. From the Franklin mint archive collection. Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 7 inches --- US Shipping cSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Mary Poppins" Uncle Albert's House Concept Painting.(Disney, c.1964) An original painting by artist James Schaeffing featuring a scene for Walt Disney's "Mary Poppins". This painting depicts Uncle Albert's house as it floats at sea with a tornado loomiSee Sold Price
Sold20242021 Jim Warren Original Painting W/Artist COA Titled Modern LoveJim Warren Original Painting W/Artist COA Titled Modern Love. Unframed measures 20" x 24" Jim Warren is a genius modern artist with a strong surrealistic style. Jim Warren (born November 24, 1949, inSee Sold Price
Sold2024P. Cherry LARGE Acrylic on Canvas (American)P. Cherry Original painting American artist. Signed acrylic on Canvas. Piece is in excellent condition and comes with the purchase receipt from Arithemis Gallery. (1/27/92) From the home of a prominenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Schaeffing Signed Original Painting of Native American Girl "Her First Ceremonial"This is an original painting by artist Jim Schaeffing (American, 1920-2020). Titled "Her First Ceremonia", the painting features a full length portrait of a Native American girl in a beautiful blue enSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (4) DECORATIVE WORKS OF ARTIncluding- (4) original paintings, (1) artist signed lower left (painting of ship) Overall- 24" x 28" - 26" x 40" Condition- scratch to paint upper right on painting of ship.THIS AUCTION ITEM IS LOCATSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Spangler "San Francisco Flower Stand" PaintingOriginal painting by artist Dorothy Spangler. Framed (with glass) double matted. Artwork and frame are in excellent condition. Appears to be painted with gouache and/or acrylic.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique J.A. Harte Landscape Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antique landscape oil on canvas painting by artist J.A. Harte, depicting a cottage scene with details of a figures, ducks, a forest and hills in the distance. Signed lower right "J.A. HarSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
6 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
6 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
6 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
6 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
6 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
6 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal House Painting by Artist DesmondSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Acrylic Nautical Painting Artist P Wong C9US$170
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsLuis Menendez Pidal Original Oil Painting On Artist'S Palette Signed Bull FightUS$250
Jul 07Estate Collection AuctioneerGustavo Jaramillo (b.1956) Colombian Surrealism Modernism New York ArtistUS$100
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsLina Julius Exhibited Mid Century Modern Abstract American Original Woman Artist PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
717 Lots AwayWeatherham Estate TreasuresGolden Retrievers Duo Original Acrylic Painting Signed By Artist Yaoge - 20" x 28"US$300