Sold2021Privat Livemont - Absinthe Robette, 1897 - Small posterOriginal 1896 small size stone lithograph from Les Affiches Etrangeres Illustrees series Plate-signed This is one of the most desirable lithograph from all the set. Rare! Dimensions: Size of the sheetSee Sold Price
2020Henri Privat-Livemont: Absinthe Robette - PrintFramed digital print of Henri Privat-Livemont's "Absinthe Robette" poster. [Image: 34 x 21 inches; Frame: 45 x 33 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Privat-Livemont: Absinthe Robette - PrintFramed digital print of Henri Privat-Livemont's "Absinthe Robette" poster. [Image: 34 x 21 inches; Frame: 45 x 33 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau print by Privat LivemontArt Nouveau print "Absinthe Robette" by Privat Livemont signed in plate. 20 x 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Privat-Livemont Poster "Cacao A Driessen"Art Nouveau poster of a Georges Privat-Livemont image, nicely framed. Dated 1900. Titled "Cacao A Driessen" . Sight size: 15 x 30 in. Overall size: 20 x 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Absinthe Robette Classic 1896 Drinking Art NouveauAbsinthe Robette Classic 1896 Drinking Art Nouveau . Matte Paper- size Poster Print 20 x 28 . See photo good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Privat-Livemont - Absinthe RobetteAbsinthe RobetteOriginal framed lithograph from the renowned series "Les Maitres de l'Affiche" (The Masters of the Poster), Plate #104.This piece is among the rarest plates of the entire collection, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original 1897 World's Fair Poster Privat LivemontLivemont, Privat 1861 - 1936 Exposition Internationale Bruxelles Lithograph 1897 108.6 x 49.9 in. (276 x 127 cm) Printer: Goffart, Bruxelles Condition Details: (B+) on linen, was in three sheets, profSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI PRIVAT-LIVEMONT (BELGIAN, 1861-1936)Henri Privat-LivemontBelgian, 1861-1936The Sculptress, 1901Color lithograph; signed in plateA young artist beauty in Art Nouveau fashion and diadem contemplates a small Marble sculpture in her outstreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau 'Rajah' advertisement by Privat-LivemontHenri Privat-Livemont (Belgian, 1861-1936), lithograph in colors titled 'Rajah,' depicting an Art Nouveau advertisement for Rajah coffee with a bejeweled Orientalist style beauty holding a Turkish stySee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Privat-Livemont Print Of Female FigureLower left corner reads PRIVAT LIVEMONT 1904. Depicts a female figure spinning wool. Piece is professionally framed with gold toned frame & white toned matte. Art nouveau artwork, wall art, framed priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Privat-Livemont, Art Nouveau Girl in Bonnet, 1904Henri Privat-Livemont (Belgian, 1861–1936), "Girl in Bonnet"-1904, lithograph in colors, signed and dated in print at lower left "Privat Livemont 1904". Art Nouveau print depicting fresh-faced youngSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Prints Bussiere Grasset Private LivemontGroup of three Art Nouveau prints by European artists Georges Henri Privat-Livemont, Gaston Bussiere and Eugene Grasset. Framed dimensions: Bussiere 9 3/4" x 7 1/5"; Grasset 12 1/2" x 9 3/4"; Privat-LSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI PRIVAT-LIVEMONT (1861-1936) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ABSINTHE ADVERTISING POSTER, 22IN x 27INHenri Privat-Livemont (1861-1936) color lithograph of an absinthe advertising poster. This piece was produced on handmade archival paper, and it measures 22 inches x 27 inches and it is double mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRIVAT–LIVEMONT, Henri (Belgian, 1861–1936). “Cercle Artist...PRIVAT–LIVEMONT, Henri (Belgian, 1861–1936). “Cercle Artistique de Schaerbeek” [from: Les Maitres de l’Affice]. Color lithograph. In a contemporary Art Nouveau frame, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALPHONSE-MARIE MUCHA c 1894 GISMONDAAlphonse-Marie Mucha (1860-1939) rare original lithographed poster "Gismonda", (Plate 27) ca. 1894. Done for the Theatre de la Renaissance. Classic Art Nouveau. Signed in the tone lower left. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JC Boldoot Eau de Cologne Parfumerie by Privat LivremontJC Boldoot Eau de Cologne Parfumerie by Henri Privat Livremontis a hand pulled, fine art poster lithograph of the original advertising poster. It is sequentially numbered 138 in pencil by the curatorSee Sold Price
Sold2023JC Boldoot Eau de Cologne Parfumerie by Privat LivremontJC Boldoot Eau de Cologne Parfumerie by Henri Privat Livremontis a hand pulled, fine art poster lithograph of the original advertising poster. It is sequentially numbered 22 in pencil by the curator aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Dog Show Exposition de Chiens 1910 by Gaudy 1910This rare poster was created for the 1910 World's Fair, held in Brussels, Belgium. It highlights the 27th annual dog show, which includes dogs of all breeds. It is a wonderful example of Art Nouveau pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Renaucourt (French) - Fine Art PosterThis lot consists of a stunning Art Nouveau poster framed under glass. Henri de Renaucourt's "Excursions en Bretagne" (1923) is resplendent in every ounce of its original color and European allure. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s Lippincott's Art Nouveau Poster CarquevilleCarqueville, William L. 1871 - 1946Lippincott's OctoberLithograph 189618.8 x 12.2 in. (48 x 31 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-/B+) mounted on linen, small tears and tiny losses at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'amant Des Danseuses - Original 1896 Novel Advertisement- Jules Cheret Art Rare!L'AMANT DES DANSEUSES -ORIGINAL 1896 NOVEL ADVERTISEMENT- JULES CHERET ART RARE! \nOriginal 1896 FreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s/60s Lautrec Moulin Rouge PosterToulouse-Lautrec, Henri de 1864 - 1901 Moulin Rouge (Print) Offset ca. 1960 38.1 x 25.1 in. (97 x 64 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) #France #Moulin Rouge #Theater #Art Nouveau #ParSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri-Gabriel Ibels - Me VistoArtist: Henri-Gabriel Ibels Title: Me Visto Year: 1890 Dimensions: 15.5in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Les Maitre de L'Affiches (VSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRare Original Cacao Van Houten Poster by Privat Livemont 1897 Red HeadUS$6,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
7 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRare Keith Haring Chalk Subway Art on Heavy Black Paper - A Historical MasterpieceUS$1,800(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersEDWARD MARION LANGLEY CALIFORNIA COAST OIL PAINTING AMERICAN, 1870-1949 Edward Marion LangleyUS$90(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions8-Panel Antique Miller Lamp Co. Art Nouveau Flowers Curved Slag Glass Table LampUS$150(4 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Rare Original Reward Broadside Poster for John Wilkes Booth and Conspirators:US$5,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Miniature Candle Lamp Shade Iridescent Art Nouveau GlassUS$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$24(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$16(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent pair of Art Nouveau highly carved wood gold guilted plaquesUS$490(9 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 2022 Art Nouveau Pottery Hand Thrown Red Flowers Blue Green Vase 059US$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Large Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp with Light-up Slag Glass Base 23 in. heightUS$120(2 bids)