Sold2016Anon See Canada and USA through Canadian NationalAnon See Canada and USA through Canadian National Railways, original poster printed by Johnson Riddle circa 1930 - 103 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
2015Vintage PostersAnon See Canada and USA through Canadian National Railways, original poster printed by Johnson Riddle circa 1930 - 103 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1950s Canadian Airlines Travel Poster NASSAUFlaguais, J. deTCA - NassauSilkscreen ca. 195329.1 x 19.2 in. (74 x 49 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges #Canada #Bahamas #Travel #Summer #AirlinesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cunard USA & Canada Travel in a Big Way (RMS QueenCunard USA & Canada Travel in a Big Way (RMS Queen Elizabeth), original colour photographic poster printed in England c. 1960 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair Travel Poster USA Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - USAPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges, photography by Georg Gerster #SwitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterAnon Canada Canadian National Railways, original poster c. 1955 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cunard USA & Canada, (RMS Queen Mary) original posterCunard USA & Canada, (RMS Queen Mary) original poster printed in England 1964 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster USA PAN AMU.S.A. PAN AM Pan American Airlines. Country: USA. Year: 1970s. Artist: Unknown. Size (cm): 106.5x71. Fair condition, paper loss in top right corner, tears on left side, staining, folded as issued.See Sold Price
Sold2018Devil's Postpile National Monument. National Parks USA.Adams, Ansel. Devil's Postpile National Monument. National Parks USA. National Park Service/U.S. Department of the Interior, 1968. Original travel poster showing the California park's Lava Columns, afSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canadian Cunard / Canada. 1920s. Poster advertisingCanadian Cunard / Canada. 1920s. Poster advertising ocean travel from London to Canada, depicting a girl with flaxen hair standing in a wheat field, a mountainous landscape in the background. 40 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster KLM USA Lowest FaresOriginal vintage travel advertising poster for KLM Royal Dutch Airlines. "Now ... lowest airfares ever to the USA. 17 day economy round trip tickets." Image of a smiling KLM travel agent standing behiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA, 1062. FLY TWA JETS "PARIS" POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES IN CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA. FLY TWA JETS LONDON TRAVEL POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, PRINTED IN USA 4-1084. FLY TWA JETS GREECE TRAVEL POSTER. TEAR TO TOP CENTER AND BOTTOM. , EDGE WEAR, CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA 1031. FLY TWA SPAIN TRAVEL POSTER. TEAR TO TOP CENTER, EDGE WEAR, CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN LITHO IN USA 1063. FLY TWA JETS ROME TRAVEL POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) GEORGES MATHIEU , AIR FRANCE AIRLINE POSTERSAIR FRANCE "USA" AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE "CANADA" AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE "MEXICO" TRAVEL AIRLINE AIRPLANE POSTER / AIR FRANCE "AMERIQUE de SUD" SOUTH AMERICA AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster Air France USAAir France Airline Poster. Country: France. Year: 1968. Artist: Georges Mathieu. Size (cm): 100x60. Good condition, staple holes, light creases in left margin and minor tear in bottom margin.See Sold Price
Sold2016Travel Poster Air France CanadaAir France Airline Poster. Country: France. Year: 1968. Artist: Georges Mathieu. Size (cm): 100x60.5. Very good condition, faint creases in bottom left margin.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster CANADIAN PACIFIC WHITE EMPRESS TO EUROPE Travel OLUS$1,200
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonEASTERN CANADA AND NEWFOUNDLAND ARE CALLING - THE NEW YORK, NEW HAVEN & HARTFORD RAILROAD CO. JOHNUS$1,000
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonNORTHWARD TRAVEL BY TRAIN TO VACATION LAND - NEW ENGLAND AND CANADA. THE NEW HAVEN R.R. TRAVELUS$1,000
Jun 06PBA GalleriesWATERMAN: #52½ V Red Ripple Hard Rubber Fountain Pen and Pencil Set, Original Box, 1920sUS$200
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrederic Remington Canadian Mounted Police in the Winter Custom Framed PrintUS$10