Sold2021Miniature Watercolor Portrait of Mary Yarker, withwith Complete Yarker Family Lineage Hand Drawn on Reverse of Frame, 7.75" W x 8.25" H Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED M. HOFFY (1790-1860) FOR CHARLES BIRD KING"AP-PA-NOO-SE, Saukie Chief", from "History of the Indian Tribes of North America", ca. 1836, hand colored lithograph on paper. Published by Frederick W. Greenough, Philadelphia; Drawn Printed & ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2021[RELIGION]. The Precious Invitation. Matt. 11:28.34 1/2 x 74 in. cotton banner with hand-drawn illustrations and text in ink (staining, some toning, fold lines). Signed "JH" at lower right. "Cloth of Gold" printed twice in lower margin. The bannerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twin Bird Fraktur Watercolor, GB FrenchHand drawn and colored folk art piece. Measured: H 9" x W 10.5" x D 1" Signed G. B. FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simonau, Pierre 1820s Crayon Manner Study of HandsLithograph Published 1820's by W. Cole, London. Drawn and Printed by Pierre Simonau. Paper Size: 19.5 x 14 inch (50 x 36cm) Some staining. A few margin edge tears and margin wrinkles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Birth & Baptismal Certificate by Friedrich Krebs (1749-1815)Printed and hand-drawn Geburt and Taufschein, lettered and colored on laid paper. Peter Fager born January 29, 1795 to parents Peter and Elizabeth, Chester County, Pennsylvania. 12.25"h x 15.25"w insiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRINTED VERSE AND BIRD PAINTING.Mid 19th century. Watercolor on paper of a "Finck", cut out and placed on painted branch. 6.5"h. 8.25"w. And a printed German verse and wreath with hand coloring. 7.75"h. 6.75"w. Framed sizes. Ex DonSee Sold Price
Sold2021PARIS HATBOX PRINT WITH HAND COLORINGPrinted in black with watercolor coloring. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.5" x W 19.25", (Sight) H 24" x W 17.75" Condition: Couple marks to lower edge including handling and a watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE DOGS PAINTINGTitle: RARE DOGS PAINTING Date/Period: C 1870 Material: Paperboard Dimensions: 6 9/16"H X 4 7/8"W Provenance/Additional Info: Wonderful watercolor hand painted double sided printed presentation card,See Sold Price
Sold2021CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN HORSE DRAWN CARRIAGE, L 19"h 12", L 19", W 6.75", 2 ladies in the carriage with one of the ladies disembarking, oval classical style stencil printed reserves, hand painted flowers and foliage, putti finial, crown N mark in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Group of Original Concept Art and Drawings from The...A Large Group of Original Concept Art and Drawings from The Matrix Reloaded and The Matrix Revolutions. Approximately 100 individual pieces of hand-drawn, printed, and computer-generated concept artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Campbell "The Beatles" w/ Hand Drawn Sketch Signed & Framed Drum Head BASOriginal/Reproduction: Original,Industry: Music,PRODUCT_COA: Beckett,PRODUCT_SIGNED_BY_NAME: Ron CampbellSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND DRAWN Mixed Media on Paper signed ''Andy Warhol''Original, Hand Drawn, Ink and Watercolor on paper signed 'Andy Warhol' in the bottom center. A vibrant green and yellow ladies shoe done in the Pop Art style associated with Andy Warhol (American, 192See Sold Price
Sold2022TARKAY ** CONTEMPLATING ** ORIGINAL WATERCOLORArtist: Itzchak Tarkay (b. 1935 -2012) Title: Contemplating Medium: Original Watercolor with Hand Drawn Sketch on Fine Art Paper Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at theSee Sold Price
Sold2021TARKAY ** THE CLOWN ** ORIGINAL WATERCOLORArtist: Itzchak Tarkay (b. 1935 -2012) Title: The Clown Medium: Original Watercolor with Hand Drawn Sketch on Fine Art Paper Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021TARKAY ** UNTITLED** ORIGINAL WATERCOLORArtist: Itzchak Tarkay (b. 1935 -2012) Title: Untitled Medium: Original Watercolor with Hand Drawn Sketch on Fine Art Paper Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Aquino (American, 20th C.), twenty-six hand-drawnPeter Aquino (American, 20th C.), twenty-six hand-drawn illustrations, ink and watercolor on cold press illustration board, subjects include cartoon cheerleader & aerobic foxes, fish, space-craft, etcSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C School related ephemera.Includes hand drawn maps, poems, folk art watercolor booklets. Good original condition consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Morrison's Signed W-4 For American BandstandJim Morrison's hand printed and signed W-4 form for The Doors' appearance on American Bandstand, 1967 Includes color photocopy of contract with Dick Clark Prod., Inc, dated July 12th, 1967. W-4 measurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Levi (1938-) 3 Lithographs Suite, Still Life with Zurbaran, signed3 Lithographs, one with hand coloring in watercolor, one printed in colors and one black and white with Original Paper Portfolio Cover titled Still Life with Zurbaran. Each piece is Signed bottom righSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Nixon vs. Brown, CA Election Archive]An assortment of items (pro-Nixon) from Nixon's campaign for Gov. of California in 1962. Includes 5 original hand-drawn/colored/illustrated designs for pamphlets, 20 printed pamphlets (many repeated),See Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Chinese Hand-drawn Painting Scroll of CamelsA Fine Chinese Hand-drawn Painting Scroll of Camels Signed By Huang Zhou W:31CM L:465CMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Chinese Hand-drawn Landscape Painting AlbumsFour Chinese Hand-drawn Landscape Painting Albums Signed By Zhang Da Qian 26PagesH:36CM W:26CM 26PagesSee Sold Price
Sold2018TEN PAGES OF CHINESE ABLUM WATERCOLOR OF LANDSCAPETEN PAGES OF CHINESE ABLUM WATERCOLOR OF LANDSCAPE. Image only size 45cm by 33cm Total 10 pages. Signed and date. Real hand-drawn painting, not print. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined sSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSeasonal Changes BY Magda Holden Created in 2023 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£245
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzchak tarkay- Original Watercolor over printed sketch on paper "Untitled"US$800
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerard, Triumphal Procession, Steel Engraving William Ridgway, Hess 1880sUS$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage PressUS$15
13 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthUS$1,100(7 bids)
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Drawn "The Green Hornet - Kato" Illustration 李小龍 |US$2,500
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarly 19th C. Southeastern PA Fraktur Vorschrift.US$300(2 bids)