Sold2024Ornate Gilded Frame Venetian Style MirrorOrnate Gilded Frame Venetian Style Mirror. 34" X 57" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilded Frame Venetian Style MirrorGilded Frame Venetian Style Mirror . 27 3/4" X 40" PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilded Frame Venetian Style MirrorGilded Frame Venetian Style Mirror . 34 3/4" x 49 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian Style MirrorVenetian style mirror, etched mirrored frame with ornate crest and blocked ends, beveled central oval mirror, mid 20th c., 31" x 54". CONDITION: Distressed mirror frame with some chipping imperfectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinoisere Mirror, Venetian Beveled GlassDescription: A full length venetian style mirror. Chinoisere frame with raised design and gilded wood crest. Mirror is beveled and fitted together in two separate pieces. The top portion has a scallopSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Italian Venetian Glass Style Wall MirrorLarge Italian Venetian Glass Style Wall Mirror. Large scale Hollywood Regency style Venetian glass type wall mirror with pediment top, etched and cut glass border / frame. Ornate design work. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venetian Style Etched Glass Wall MirrorDESCRIPTION: A Venetian style wall mirror, features beveled plate mirror surrounded by floral gilded etched glass frame, affixed with glass accents. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H. 75" x W. 44" CONSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENETIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CONSOLE & MIRRORItalian Louis XV style painted console table and mirror, 20th c., flat mirror plate, encased in ornate frame with carved crest, over painted console table with floral motifs, two drawers, carved foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE MIRROR IN GILDED FRAMELate 19th Century Large Gilded French richly ornate rectangular mirror with solid oak wood frame. This Louis XV wall mirror features detailed deep molding and hand carved crest. Dimensions: H 41" X WSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) VENETIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED WALL MIRRORS(lot of 2) Venetian Louis XV style painted wall mirrors, 20th., shell carved finial, painted and gilded scroll frame surrounding flat mirror plate, drop finial, approx 27.75"h, 15.5"w, 5.0lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENETIAN STYLE ETCHED GLASS AND GILTWOOD MIRRORLate 19th c. Shield Shape Etched Glass Mirror, mounted on a scroll carved and gilded wooden frame, 22" x 14 1/4". Repaired scroll breaks. Provenance: From the Estate of Syril Frank, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MIRROR WITH CARVED WOOD GILT FRAMEA large late 19th century wall mirror of a rectangular shape, surrounded by a richly ornate carved wood and gilded gesso frame with foliate and scrolled detailing in the Louis XV style. Presumably FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORMixed silvered and gilded carved frame. Surmounted with removable, matching ornate stepped pediment terminating in a flame style finial. French, probably 18th C. Dimensions of mirror: H. 78 cm (30 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Frame Venetian Style MirrorGilt Frame Venetian Style Mirror. 34 3/4" X 44 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Gilded Frame MirrorOrnate Gilded Frame Mirror . 32" X 48 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Gilded Frame MirrorOrnate Gilded Frame Mirror. 66 1/4" X 50" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Gilded Frame MirrorOrnate Gilded Frame Mirror. 24" x 40" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISee Sold Price
Sold20242 Ornate Gilded Frame Mirrors2 Ornate Gilded Frame Mirrors . Up to: 22 1/2" x 30 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ornate Gilded Frame Wall MirrorVintage ornate gilded frame wall mirror, unmarked, 13.5"h x 10.5"w (sight) 21.5"h x 18.25"w x 2.75"d (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ornate Gilded Frame Wall MirrorVintage ornate gilded frame wall mirror, unmarked, 21"h x 15"w (sight) 31"h x 25"w x 3"d (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ornate Italian Venetian Etched Glass Hall MirrorRichly detailed ornate Venetian Italian style mirror with classic etched glass floral accents and foliate crest design. SHIPPINGHILL AUCTION GALLERY WILL NOT SHIP. We will refer third party shippers fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Gilded Frame Bevel Edge MirrorOrnate Gilded Frame Bevel Edge Mirror. 42 1/2" x 62" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
502 Lots AwayUniques and Antiques, Inc.Murano Venetian style Wall Mirror. Etched Mirror frame has figural glass flowers and trim.US$400(2 bids)
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROCOCO STYLE GILTWOOD VENETIAN GLASS MIRRORS 19th Cent. Pair of Rococo-Style Carved GiltwoodUS$1,200
2 days LeftDuMouchellesAmerican Federal Style Carved Mahogany And Parcel Gilt Wall Mirror, 1920-1940, H 72" W 33"US$150
2 days LeftDuMouchellesChinese Chippendale Style Carved And Gilded Mirrors Ca. 20th C., H 32" W 14" 1 PairUS$900(1 bid)
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsAntonio Devity or After Signed Impressionist Oil on Cavas Painting in Ornate Gilded FrameUS$10(1 bid)