Sold2021THE 20th CENTURY DOLLAR COINS COLLECTIONby PCS STAMPS & COIN in SLABS & WOOD BOX - INCLUDES 1902 MORGAN DOLLAR, 1921 MORGAN DOLLAR, 1922, 1923, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1934, 1935 PEACE SILVER DOLLARS, 1971 THRU 1974 & 1976 THRU 1978 IKE DOLSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of United States dollar coins3 Morgan silver dollars- 1900, 1901, 1921 6 Peace silver dollars - 1922, 1923, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927 5 Eisenhower dollars- 1972, 1974, 1976, 1977, 1978 1 Susan B Anthony dollar - 1999 Each coin cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hannelore Baron (New York / Germany, 1926 - 1987)Hannelore Baron (New York / Germany, 1926 - 1987) Collage. Signed and dated (1976) lower right. Purchased in 1978 from Kathryn Markel Fine Arts (New York City). Sight Size: 12.5 x 7.75 in. Overall FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017André Kertész (American/Hungarian, 1894-1985)Still Life Portfolio 1926-1978, 1981; Ten gelatin silver prints in a linen clamshell case with embossed credit and title; Each signed and dated; Numbered 13 out of 30 on titled page; 8" x 10" (sheet,See Sold Price
SoldWALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976)Artist or author: WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Title: 2nd Los Angeles Film-Makers Festival. Description: Offset lithograph poster. 445x310 mm, 17½x12¼ inches. 1963. Berman was anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenwood KR-9600 Stereo ReceiverDESCRIPTION: Kenwood KR-9600 AM-FM Stereo Receiver Amplifier AC 120V. Serial 420629 CIRCA: 1976-1978 ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 19" x W: 6.5" x L: 23" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkibSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Herms, Untitled ...George Herms Untitled (One Two Free Wiz Brick Open Dawn Bible Joy Slug); Untitled (Soprano Eyes Will Stick A Poem in Mud Pool Super Bowl Halftime) (two works) 1976-1978ink on paper 22.5 h × 28.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carolyn Plochmann, Illinois / Ohio (b.1926), The Paradox, 1978, acrylic, charcoal, ink on board, 32"Carolyn Plochmann Illinois / Ohio (b.1926) The Paradox, 1978 acrylic, charcoal, ink on board signed lower right. Label verso: Kennedy Galleries, Inc., New York.This work is listed in, A Charmed VisionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lili Shapiro for Paul Revere Pottery plateLili Shapiro (1894-1978) for Paul Revere Pottery plate with motto Boston, Massachusetts, 1937 polychrome glazed ceramic inscribed signature, dated "'Oh! Don't Bother Me' Said The Hen With One Chick" 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell, The Swing, 1976Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) The Swing, 1976 color lithograph signed and numbered lower margin edition of 200 16" x 15"Provenance: Eleanor Ettinger, Inc., New York, New YorkCatalog Note:See Sold Price
Sold2023U. S. Proof Sets: Dealers Inventory [169759]Bankers box of 180 U. S. proof sets, ten of each year: 1962, 1963, 1964, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1996, 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnaldo Pomodoro, "Cronaca 4: P. Castaldi", SignedArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926- ), "Cronaca 4: PCastaldi"-1976, etching and embossing on copper and Epoxy plate on Fabriano Rosaspina paper, pencil signed lower right, limited edition noted lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONOGI GAKU (1924-1976) Showa era (1926-1989), circa 1970sONOGI GAKU (1924-1976) Showa era (1926-1989), circa 1970s A large vertical screenprint titled landscape - N.E.N in English and Fukei in Japanese, with edition number 2/5, undated, signed in Roman scriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eileen Gray, Chair ‘Transat‘, Ecart InternationalWood, black lacquered; metal, nickel-plated; upholstered, black leather covers France, 1926-1926 Design: Eileen Gray (1878-1976) – Irish furniture designer und architect Manufacturer: 1980s, Ecart ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper D'Ambrosi (American/California, 1926-1986), "Roping a Steer," 1978, H.- 27 in., W.- 40 in.,Jasper D'Ambrosi (American/California, 1926-1986), "Roping a Steer," 1978, patinated bronze, 5/20, mounted on a thick oval carved oak base, H.- 27 in., W.- 40 in., D- 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of U.S. Mint SetsA lot of U.S. Mint Sets. Dates included: 1968 (4); 1969 (3); 1970 (5); 1971 (3); 1972 (10); 1973 (4); 1974 (7); 1975 (4); 1976 (1); 1977 (5); 1978 (6); 1979 (7); 1980 (1); 1981 (1); 1984 (5); 1985 (8)See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEastern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-63 Total TimetablesUS$30
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanImogen Cunningham (American, 1883–1976) Triangles, 1926-28US$1,000
5 days LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,US$500
21 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumVarujan Boghosian, Crossing the Styx, CollageUS$500
12 hrs LeftEpic Auctions and Estate Sales5 Indian Pennies, 6-Proof Sets & Roll wheat PenysUS$45(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1973-78, 80, 82 United States Proof SetsUS$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1976-S 1977-S 1978-S United States Proof Sets With Original Gov't Packaging. 18 Coins.US$1