Sold2022OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING 1920 HARRISON BRIDGE Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867-OSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER DRAWING 1920 HARRISON BRIDGE Oscar Florianus Bluemner American, 1867- 1938 1920 CANAL, HARRISON BRIDGE, SOHO, BLOOMFIELD, NEW JERSEY Signed: OFB (monogram) (ll) Annotated: SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar F. Bluemner (1867-1938)Oscar F. Bluemner (1867-1938), "Canal, Newark New Jersey", black crayon drawing. 5" x 7 7/8", inscribed (along the right margin): canal Newark Nov 5-13, signed (at lower right with monogram): OFB. Ex:See Sold Price
Sold2022GOUACHE PAINTING LANDSCAPE SIGNED OSCAR BLUEMNEROscar Bluemner, 1867–1938, American artist. Gouache on paper painting, a landscape depicting a waterfall. Vivid color palette. Signed OB, Soho, and dated February 10th, 1919. Wooden frame. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr RICHARD SAPPER for ARTEMIDE 'Tizio' Table Lamps. MarPr RICHARD SAPPER for ARTEMIDE 'Tizio' Table Lamps. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Florianus Bluemner - Landscape Drawings, Group of 11Lot 41 Oscar Florianus Bluemner German-American (1867-1938) Landscape Drawings, Group of 11 two with drawings to verso, most with inscriptions charcoal, pastel, and graphite on paper most with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BREWSTER, JR. (Connecticut/Maine, 1766-1854)portrait of the artist's sister, Betsy Avery Brewster (1798-1838) her sister, Sohpia, was sold by CRN Auctions, 10/24/21 31 by 22.25 in.; framed 34 by 25 in. On reverse a facsimile of script signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton "Francis I" Seven Piece Sterling Silvera rare seven piece service including a spirit kettle on stand, coffee pot (9.75 in.), teapot, sugar bowl with cover, creamer, open waste bowl, and double handled tray (31 x 22 in.). No monograms, allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) Amer, Litho/CollageRobert Motherwell (1915-1991) titled "Redness of Red" lithograph/collage screenprint. Printed and published by Tyler Graphics Ltd.Edition 45/100Overall size: 31 x 22 3/4 in. Size: 24x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Bronze Mounted Sevres Table19th C. French Bronze Mounted & Sevres Porcelain Table. 31" x 22" x H 32"See Sold Price
Sold2019An Exceptional Napoleon III Figural Boulle JardiniereExceptional French Napoleon III Figural Boulle Jardiniere. 19th Century. H 31" x 22" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. St. Peter, Oil PaintingCusco School, St. Peter holding keys to the Kingdom of Heaven, early 19th-century carved gilt and polychromed wood frame with carved keys motif at crest sight: 31 x 22 in.,frame: 53.5 x 22 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glashütte Original. An 18K gold automatic chronograph wristwatch Ref: 39-31-15-22-04, Circa...Glashutte Original. An 18K gold automatic chronograph wristwatch Reference: 39-31-15-22-04 Date: Circa 2000 Movement: 51-jewel Cal.39 automatic, No.29889 Dial: Slate grey, applied gilt baton hour markSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO Vintage OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED WITH STAMPArtist Name:Joan Miromedium:Oil on Canvastheme:Nina Besa el SolCirca:1949Dimension:20 1/2 in x 16 witch Frame Dimesiones Only Canvas on CM,31 x 22 cmsArt work MIRORare painting with a silhouette desigSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pedro De Vargas, Spanish Colonial Virgin Mary,After Pedro De Vargas, Spanish Colonial Virgin Mary, draped in blue and red robe standing on three angels, oil on canvas, 18th or 19th century, 31 x 22 3/4 inches, relined.See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist School, O/M Harmonica Playerssigned upper left. Frame size: 31" high, 22 1/2" wide. Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue Blue Dog 'A Garden Party Black', Serigraph Signed & NumberedGeorge Rodrigue - Blue Dog "A Garden Party Black" 1998 Serigraph Dimensions: 31" X 22" Edition: P.P. 2/5 Hand Signed & numbered by the artist The artwork is in excellent condition Certificate of AutheSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR VINTAGE FRENCH LALIQUE SWANS ON ORIGINAL ETCHED MIRRORED TRAYSigned. Tallest swan 10" high. Mirror 31" x 22 1/2".Note: one swans has a chip on bottom of swan and on very edge of bottom. very hard to notice edge chip. Overall very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ivey Hayes(North Carolina, 1948-2012)Carolina Potatoes, signed lower right "Ivey Hayes 04", oil on board, 24-1/4 x 16 in.; modern molded frame, 31 x 22 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, Lexington, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2023Orange Crush Country Store Cooler31" x 22" x 32.5" Rolling metal cooler with 4 embossed tin signs, bottle opener, cap catcher, original lid and handles. Inside looks good with no holes. The cooler shows normal wear with rust, paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wlastimil Hofman (Polish - Czech, 1881–1970)Man figure standing in the landscape, Oil on wood, 31 x 22 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sOSCAR FLORIANUS BLUEMNER (Massachusetts/New York/Germany, 1867-1938), View in Washington Heights,US$300
3 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryWhite Brown Moss Quartz 74.35 Ct. Oval Cabochon Shape 31 x 22 Mm. Natural Gemstone From BrazilUS$1
2 days LeftSTAIRPair of Victorian Ebonized Damask and Velvet Upholstered Armchairs with Woven Tasseled FringeUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPamela Weir-Quiton and Charles O. Weir, Lamb/BaaBaa boxes, set of threeUS$4,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Canvas Painting, European School Fisherman's Family UnsignedUS$100