Sold2023Oscar Dominguez 1906-1957 Surrealist Litho SIGNEDOscar M. Dominguez (Spanish, 1906-1957). A signed and numbered limited edition lithograph art print on paper. Titled, "Lagartija Que Quiere Llegar A La Luna" ("Lizard That Wants To Get To The Moon"),See Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR DOMINGUEZ - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - (1906 - 1957)Description: Oscar Dominguez (San Cristóbal de La Laguna, January 3, 1906 – Paris, December 31, 1957) was a surrealist painter from the Canary Islands belonging to the generation of '27.MeasSee Sold Price
2023OSCAR DOMINGUEZ - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - (1906 - 1957)Description: Oscar Dominguez (San Cristóbal de La Laguna, January 3, 1906 – Paris, December 31, 1957) was a surrealist painter from the Canary Islands belonging to the generation of '27.MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Dominguez - Hommage a ManoleteArtist: Oscar Dominguez Title: Hommage a Manolete Year: 1955 Dimensions: 18in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Medium: Original Hand SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Dominguez (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Oscar Dominguez.Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 21 x 29 Inches aprox. Provenance: Private collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. The artwork is fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eddie Dominguez "Dinnerware as Rose Garden".Eddie Dominguez (American, b. 1957), "Dinnerware as Rose Garden" Glazed ceramic conceptualized dinnerware installed as a garden in table top. Height overall: 36 1/2 inches x 40 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eddie Dominguez 'Untitled'Eddie Dominguez (American, b. 1957) 'Untitled' Glazed ceramic , 24 x 20 x 4.5 (in). .See Sold Price
2015Eddie Dominguez 'Untitled (mounain scene)'Eddie Dominguez (American, b. 1957) 'Untitled (mounain scene)' Glazed ceramic , 22 x 15.5 x 9 (in). .See Sold Price
Sold2017OSCAR BACH Pair of lampsOSCAR BACH (1884 - 1957) Pair of table lamps with lion motif, New York, ca. 1920 Cast and silvered bronze, celluloid, single sockets Brass tag on bottom of both OSCAR B. BACH NEW YORK with copyright 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar Bruno Bach torchieres, pairOscar Bruno Bach (1884-1957) torchieres, pair New York, New York, circa 1930s patinated brass, iron, marble, glass etched signatures each: 18"dia x 66"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Bach - Pair of Table LampsLot 31 Oscar Bach German (1884-1957) Pair of Table Lamps metal with Steuben glass globe shades diameter: 10 1/4 inches height: 25 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar B. Bach (1884-1957) Enamel Inlay Zodiac Box RARESigns of the zodiac box with enamel inlay by Oscar Bruno Bach (1884-1957). Measures 7" x 3.75" x 2". Domestic shipping $12.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. Oscar Bach (American, 1884-1957), Console TableAttributed to Oscar Bach(American, 1884-1957)Console Tableearly 20th centurygilt bronze, marbleunmarked33 x 53 x 13 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Lambertville, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Bach (German/American, 1884–1957) Bronze Wall MirrorOscar Bach Bronze Wall MirrorOscar Bach (German, 1884-1957). Ornate openwork bronze wall mirror with arched top having a gadrooned, scrolling leaf and mask reticulated border centering a conforming miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Bach (American, 1884-1957), Bronze Figural MirrorOscar Bach(American, 1884-1957)Figural Mirrorearly 20th centurygilt bronze, beveled glasssigned with tag "Oscar Bach"41 x 22 inchesThe mirror surmounted by a maiden amongst foliate and scrollwork,See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Bach (American, 1884-1957) Hanging Lamp, C. 1930Oscar Bach (American, 1884-1957) Hanging Lamp, C. 1930. Patinated open metalwork over iridescent art glass globe. Size: 14'' x 10'' x 10'' (36 x 25 x 25 cm); Length of chain 16.5'' (42 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Homer Gordon Davisson, Poppy Field, 1906Homer Gordon Davisson (American, 1866-1957) Poppy Field, 1906 oil on artist board signed and dated lower left 10" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. Oscar Bach (American, 1884-1957), Wrought Iron Figural PlanterAttributed to Oscar Bach(American, 1884-1957)Figural Planterearly 20th centurywrought iron, gilt metalunmarked46 1/2 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Palmeiro was born in Madrid and followed the tradition of French Impressionism and Post-Cubism.US$300
13 mins LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000
224 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsClifford McCormick Ulp (1885 - 1957) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited EditionUS$50(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRay Roberts (born 1957), California Rolling Hills with PoppiesUS$650(2 bids)