Sold2018Osgood, Francis Love," Arab Street Scene"lithograph. In a vintage frame. S: 18.5" x 24.5" F: 21.5 x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Acaran Oil on Canvas Figures in an Arab Street SceneAcaran Oil on Canvas Figures in an Arab Street Scene. Measures - 45 1/2" wide x 54 1/2" high. Mat & Frame - 8 1/2". Large ornate frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Felix Dittmar. Arab Street Scene, oil on board(German, 19th/20th Century). Signed and dated "Dittmar, '30" lr, 18 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM BIRDSALL GIFFORD (American, 1842-1929) AWILLIAM BIRDSALL GIFFORD (American, 1842-1929)Arab Street Scene, 1901Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orientalist SchoolArab Street Scene 17" x 11 3/4" (sight) watercolor signed indistinctly lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Weir Young(American, 1890-1947) Arab Street Scene, signed/inscribed verso "Dorothy Weir Young", watercolor on paper, 9-1/4 x 6-1/2 in.; carved wood frame, 11-1/2 x 9-3/4 in. Provenance: Property from the John BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles FazzinoAmerican, b. 1955 I Love New York (Street Scene) Signed Charles Fazzino © (lr) Acrylic on board Sight 31 1/2 x 21 inches (80 x 53.3 cm) Frame dimensions: 41 1/2 x 31 x 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Street Scenes, Oriental Figures, Arab Market / three engravings / average size 19X28 cm / signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Chicago StreetFrancis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Chicago Street Scene. Watercolor and ink, estate signed lower right 13.75" x 9.75" Frame: 21.25" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020William Longstaff; Alberto Trevisan; P. MainardiWilliam Francis Longstaff (1879-1953) Australian, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE EVENING, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sheet 7 ½ x 7 ½Â”; Alberto Trevisan (1919-1978) Italian, VENISee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Francis Wheatley (1747-1801)Painting: Attributed to Francis Wheatley (United Kingdom, England, Ireland 1747-1801), street scene with tavern, oil on wood panel. 11 1/4" x 12 3/4", frame overall 17 1/2" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Watercolors by Thomas E Francis (fl.1899 - 1912).English village, 8 x 11.75 inches, sight, signed lower left. Cathedra, 11.5 x 7.5 inches, sight, and a street scene, 7.5 x 11.5 inches, sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Le Coadic (FRANCE B1921) Impressionest OilFrancis Le Coadic (FRENCH, Born 1912) French School impressionist oil painting on canvas depicting a street scene townscape scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame. Canvas on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Two Drawings.Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Two Drawings. Including 'Chicago Street Scene' in pencil, and 'Steam Roller' in ink, signed lower right Larger: 8" x 10" Frame: 17.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023WALT KUHN INK & GOUACHE ON PAPERWalt Francis (Walter) Kuhn (American, 1877-1949) ink and gouache on paper depicting a snowy street scene with figures and horse cart. Signed lower left. Measures 14" x 13 5/8" + 3 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021MDA Abstract O/CMDA oil on canvas abstract scene with a face signed on the bottom. "To Chris happy 33! Much love '64 with illegible signature. Sight 19 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Germain Fabius Brest: Street scene in CairoGermain Fabius Brest Street scene in Cairo oil on canvas 35.5 x 60 cm signed on the lower left: Fabius. Brest. inscribed by the hand of the artist on the reverse: une rue du Caire / Fabius Brest: labeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SIGNED KONSTANTIN KOROVIN PARISIAN STREET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGKonstantin Alexievich Korovin (Russian, 1861 - 1939), oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street scene, 1927. Signed by the artist and dated lower left. Note: Konstantin Korovin was a RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD CORTES (1882 - 1969): PARISIAN STREET SCENEoil on canvas, relined; signed lower right; Provenance: The Freund Family Collection; 20 x 26 inches; 26 x 32 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Bouvard A pair: "Paris Street Scene"ANTOINE BOUVARD (French 1840 - 1920) A Pair: Two Paris Street Scene Each oil on canvas Each: 13 x 18 inches / 33.02 x 45.72 cm Each signed lower right: Bouvard Condition: Each in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Street Scene by Gerald Harvey Jones (Texas, 1933-2017)Autumn Rain Oil on Board Signed l.l. and Titled on Verso Gerald Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017) 10.75 x 6.75 inches (sight) 22 x 17.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder.EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder. Pen and ink on card stock, circa 1900. 115x117 mm; 4¾x4¾ inches. Signed in ink, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martiros SARYAN: Village Street Scene - Oil/BoardMartiros Saryan (Russian-Armenian, 1880-1972) oil on board nighttime street scene with figures; signed and dated in red to bottom right, 1907. [Unframed board: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Triangular-formSee Sold Price
Jun 21Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA Framed watercolour of an Arab street scene signed Eliano 24 x 34 cm.£340
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) 1930's WPA New York City Street SceneUS$40(4 bids)
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) 1930's WPA New York City Street SceneUS$40(4 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 21.5". Framed 30" xUS$50
Jun 16Pasadena Antique WarehouseVintage Parisian Street Scene Impressionist Signed PaintingUS$60(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sOENE ROMKES DE JONG (The Netherlands, 1892-1916), Dutch street scene with canal., Oil on canvas, 21"US$350
6 days LeftDuMouchellesLaFrance, B 1933, Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"US$175(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHelen La France O/C Painting, Saturday Night Street SceneUS$1,000
6 days LeftEldred'sATTRIBUTED TO JOHN OWEN VAN KOERT (Wisconsin, 1912-1998), Street scene., Oil on plywood, 26" x 40".US$400
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMargaret Wehrley O/C Milwaukee Street Scene, Juneau Park w/ Knickerbocker HotelUS$250(1 bid)