Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani Consolle a pareteStruttura in legno e piano in marmo. ¶Certificato di autenticità.¶Prod. Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI. Wooden and glass coffee table. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985). Tavolino in legno di noce con piano rotondo in vetro. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Alt. cm. 57 Diam. cm. 66 ca. Val. 3000/3500See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani HANGING LAMPOsvaldo Borsani (Milano, 1911 - 1985) LAMPADARIO struttura in metallo Produzione Italia, 1935 circa cm H60xL82xP40 HANGING LAMP, METAL STRUCTURESee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Consolle in legno e metallo con pianoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Consolle in legno e metallo con piano in marmo, produzione ABV Arredamenti Borsani-Varedo, anni 40. -. Cm 105,00 x 81,00 x 35,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Wooden panel with human figureWooden panel with human figure engravings and anthropometric measurements, Tecno production. Poplar wood.. Cm 65,00 x 192,00 x 3,00. 1960s. Manufacturing brand.See Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - TECNO - Wooden desk with two drawersOSVALDO BORSANI - TECNO Wooden desk with two drawers with black metal frame Wood, 77 x 220 x 130 cm label under the top: Tecno S.p.a., Milano, Made in italy CONDITION REPORT: Some slight lateral chippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani 3731 WOODEN CHAIROsvaldo Borsani (Milano, 1911 -1985) SEDIA MODELLO 3731 in legno, imbottita e rivestita in tessuto Produzione ABV, Varedo, 1935 cm H85xL50xP52 Il lotto è accompagnato da autentica dell’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood and glass coffee table attr. to Osvaldo BorsaniHeight: 47cm Width: 80cm Depth:80 cm 1950s coffee table in wood and glass attr. to Osvaldo Borsani. The wooden frame consists of 3 legs joined together by a circular element. There are geometric and lSee Sold Price
2023Osvaldo Borsani Coppia di consolle a pareteStruttura in legno e maniglie in ottone.Cassetti rivestiti in pelle.Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Yamaguchi 3-Legged Side Table, Osvaldo Borsani StyleMid-Century Modern Yamaguchi 3-Legged Side Table, Osvaldo Borsani Style. This low wooden pedestal display table has a tripod base of tapered legs with brass feet, supporting the circular round top. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985)BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Consolle in mogano con cassetti grissinati, piano in marmo e dettagli in ottone, produzione ABV Arredamenti Borsani-Varedo, anni 40. -. Cm 223,00 x 96,50 x 48,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani, a bar cabinet with a wooden structureMobile bar con struttura in legno ed elementi in ottone. Piano in vetro. Maniglie in ottone realizzate su disegno di Lucio Fontana. Prod. Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca cm 135x121x46See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR ANDOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) BAR CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE, MIRROR AND GLASS, INTEGRATED LIGHTING SYSTEM MOBILE BAR in legno, specchio e ottone, sistema di illuminazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) CARD TABLE, WOODEN STRUCTURE, BRASS FEET  Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) CARD TABLE, WOODEN STRUCTURE, BRASS FEET TAVOLO DA GIOCO in legno con piano intarsiato, cassetti e piedini in ottone Targhetta del produttore sotto il piaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani, Two 'Canada' armchairs, 1965Osvaldo Borsani, Two 'Canada' armchairs, 1965, H. 82 x 82 x 83 cm. Made by Tecno, Milan. Plywood with teak veneer, stained dark, cream-white leather, wooden buttons, painted cream-white., Gramigna, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniGrande consolle in legno scolpito dorato e piano in marmo verde Alpi., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 150 - D. 35 - H. 37 Cm, Bibliografia, Documentazione archivio BorsaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniConsolle da centro con struttura, sostegni e cassetti in legno., Piano incassato in cristallo colorato con profilo in legno grissinato., Etichetta originale., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani,Consolle a parete con struttura in legno e legno lavorato. Piano in vetro e maniglia in ottone. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 85x46x12See Sold Price
2023Osvaldo Borsani Rare Italian Table in BronzeHeight: 67 cm Width: 180 cm Depth: 110 cm Rare and important table designed and made by Osvaldo Borsani in 1971. The table has a thick wooden top. The peculiarity and uniqueness of the table are its tSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANITestiera per letto pensile. Metallo dorato lavorato a mano, metallo smaltato. Produzione Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, anni '50. cm 47x107 AN HANGING BED HEAD BY O. BORSANI Buone condizioni generali. PiSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI Coffee table.Coffee table. Wood. Cm 70,00 x 47,00 x 70,00. Wooden base and top, ABV Arredamenti Borsani-Varedo production, 40s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Coffee Tables in Wood and Blue Mirror (Attr.) Osvaldo Borsani 1950Height:46 cm, wight: 50 cm, Depth. 50 cm Gorgeous pair of wooden coffee tables by the Italian designer in the 1950s, fine Italian manufacture. The vintage tables have a square frame made of fine woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sideboard in briar and wood attr. to Osvaldo BorsaniHeight 96 cm Width 235 cm Depth 56 cm Briar and wood sideboard attr. to Osvaldo Borsani, 1950s Italian manufacture. The briarwood sideboard features a black wooden base with horizontal grising.See Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani,Consolle a parete con grande specchiera. Struttura in legno e dettagli in ottone. Proveniente dagli arredi di una abitazione privata di Milano. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 14See Sold Price
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI Hanging consolle with four chests for Tecno, Varedo.€240
6 days LeftCinquanta AuctionsA Canada P110 Armchair and Ottoman by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, 1960s€4,400(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House OSVALDO BORSANI, Coppia di mobili modello “SE”€500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House OSVALDO BORSANI E EUGENIO GERLI, Una scrivania e tre poltrone€1,000
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) T69 table for Tecno, Varedo.€160
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI Chest of drawers and sideboard with sliding doors for Tecno, Varedo.€240