Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno desk chairOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno desk chair, model P128 Italy, circa 1970 cast aluminum, fabric upholstery, plastic unmarked 23 1/2"w x 24 1/2"d x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Una poltrona 'P40' per TECNO,OSVALDO BORSANI Una poltrona 'P40' per TECNO, 1955. Struttura di acciaio, imbottitura rivestita in pelle. Altezza cm 90, larghezza 72, profondità80. A 'P40' armchair manufactured by TECNO, 1955. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair model "P40". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1956.Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair model "P40". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1956. Structure in black painted steel, small parts and joints in turned brass, foam rubber and upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair and footrest model "P110 Canada". Produced byOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair and footrest model "P110 Canada". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1965. Curved plywood and solid wood, padding covered in black leather. Manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo BorsaniP128, six swivel armchairs with back and seat upholstered in red fabric; chrome base.Tecno production, cm. 85x57x50See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Midcentury Coffee Table by Osvaldo Borsani forPair of tables by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Model 744. The seat is in mahogany lacquered curved plywood on a painted iron tripod base that ends with brass feet. The pair of coffee tables is ideal on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI Divano D70 per Tecno.OSVALDO Divano D70 per Tecno. 1954. Metallo verniciato, ottone e tessuto imbottito.. Cm 184,00 x 68,00 x 82,00. Marchio della manifattura. Bibliografia: Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani: Architetto, designeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani X Tecno - Desk armchair mod. P52, 60'sH78x70x60 Prod. Techno Dis. O. Borsani. Structure in die-cast satin aluminum. Upholstery in fabric in shades of brown. Signs of use, to be reconditionedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno coffee table, model T73Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno coffee table, model T73 Italy, 1960s painted veneer and hardwood unmarked 36 1/2"sq x 15 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015OSVALDO BORSANI Una scrivania 'T96' perOSVALDO BORSANI Una scrivania 'T96' per TECNO, 1958. Acciaio verniciato, legno laccato, due cassettiere girevoli. Cm 75 (h) x 250 x 127 A 'T96' desk manufactured by TECNO, 1958. Varnished steel, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani, Tecno, Folding Sofa D70Osvaldo Borsani Tecno, Italien Foldable sofa model D70. Designed 1954. Black painted metal, brass, green fabric. H. max. 84, W. 195 cm. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano 19See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Due poltroncine "P 31" perOSVALDO BORSANI Due poltroncine "P 31" per TECNO, 1963. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato di teak. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 56, profondità60. A pair of "P 31" chairs manufactured by TECNO, 1963See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI for TECNO. D70 sofa. 1960sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) per TECNO. Divano letto modello D70 in metallo e stoffa. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '60. Mis. letto Lung. cm. 195 Alt. cm. 42 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Mis.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI. Coffee table. TECNO. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) per TECNO. Tavolino in legno e ferro. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 120 Alt. cm. 56 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Val. 1200/1500See Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno dining tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno dining table, model T69B Milan, Italy, 1960s rosewood, polished and enameled steel metal Tecno disc label to underside of top 47"dia x 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prod. Tecno Dis. Osvaldo Borsani - Armchair with leather upholstery, 60'sIn shades of black. High backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno adjustable lounge chairOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno adjustable lounge chair, model P40 Milan, Italy, circa 1955 enameled steel, brass, rubber, upholstery impressed brass 'T' decals 28"w x 32"d x 38"h; fully reclineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo Borsani, executive desk, model T96Osvaldo Borsani executive desk, model T96 TecnoItaly, 1956mahogany, leather, lacquered wood, aluminum, steel79 w x 52 d x 28.5 h in (201 x 132 x 72 cm) Desk features two cabinets each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Un tavolo 'TOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Un tavolo 'T 69' per TECNO, 1963. Alluminio pressofuso, acciaio inox, legno di teak. Altezza cm 73, diametro cm 130. A 'T 69' table manufactured by TECNO, 1963. Cast aluSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI Due sedie su rotelle modelloOSVALDO BORSANI Due sedie su rotelle modello 'P125' per TECNO, 1966-1976. Alluminio pressofuso, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Etichette della Manifattura. Altezza cm 75, larghezza 52, profondit�See Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallacciato teak e pelle. mod. P110 o CANADA per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 83,00 x 81See Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivaniaOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivania 'T333' con una cassettiera (1975), e una poltrona 'P125D' per TECNO (1966). Scrivania (Fusione di alluminio, legno di noce, cuoio, etichetta della ManifattSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltroncine in acciaioBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltroncine in acciaio cromato lucido, seduta e schienale in legno compensato curvato, mod. P31 per Tecno. . -. Cm 57,00 x 71,00 x 59,00. Pubblicazioni; OsvaldoSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallicciato in teak e pelle, mod. P110 o CANADA, per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 80,00See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHOsvaldo Borsani, 'Canada - P 110' armchair, 1965 (design)€1,400
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNickel Plate Road RR NW-2 Diesel Locomotive Pilot Model-Overland Brass-HO ScaleUS$200
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢/10¢/25¢ BALLY FIREBALL 4-PLAYERS MODEL 926 PINBALL MACHINEUS$500