Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum III. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum. IV. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Engraved Plate after Rafael Copied From theNum. VIII. Raffaello Sanzio d'Urbino, better known as "Rafael" (1483 - 1520). From Loggie di Rafaele Nel Vaticano. Engraved plate of one of the wall panels of the Loggia Rome: 1772 - 1777. 53 1/4 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Giovanni Volpato (1735-1803) Pillar Engravings After RaffaelloItaly, 19th century. Two hand colored engravings copied from Loggie Di Raffaello in Vaticano by Giovanni Volpato (1753-1803).See Sold Price
Sold2017After: Raffaello Sanzio, Italian (1483-1520) DelleAfter: Raffaello Sanzio, Italian (1483-1520) Delle Logge di Rafaele nel Vaticano Color Engraving. Sculp. by Volpato after a drawing by Camporesi, Title lower. Toning to paper, slight foxing. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael, Four EngravingsFour Engravings Copied from Loggie Di Raffaello in Vaticano by Giovanni Volpato (1753-1803). Framed dimensions: H: 40 1/2 x W: 10 1/4 in. From the Estate of Robert J. Jergens. Proceeds to benefit theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Falda (Giovanni Battista) - Il nuovo teatro delleIl nuovo teatro delle fabriche, et edificii, in prospettiva di Roma moderna , parts 1-3 (of 4), 3 engraved titles and 85 plates (including 3 dedication leaves), 1665-[1669]; Le fontane di Roma nelle pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Verre Francais (1918-1932) Footed Vasecirca 1925cameo glass, with cameo mark 'Charder' and en...Le Verre Francais (1918-1932) Footed Vase circa 1925 cameo glass, with cameo mark 'Charder' and engraved 'Le Verre Francais' height 14in (35.5cm); diameter 6 1/4in (16cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Charles Baudelairees. X/XII su una tiratura di 80 esemplari e 12 prove d'artista in numeri romani, Le poesie di Charles Baudelaire sono tratte da Les Fleurs du Mal del 1861, Edizioni 2RC, Roma, Ciascuna incisione èSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES- EDOUARD JANNERET-GRIS detto LE CORBUSIER PairPair of LC3 armchairs, Cassina production. 1974. Chromed metal and leather. Cm 75,00 x 65,00 x 70,00. manufacture label and engraved Le Corbusier signature. Liiterature: Domus n. 539, October 1974, p.See Sold Price
Sold2016Duranti, GuillelmusSpeculum judiciale. [con le aggiunte di ] Johannes Andreae e Baldus de Ubaldis. [Edito da] Johannes Aloisius TuscanusSee Sold Price
SoldA collection of Grand Tour books (qty)A collection of Grand Tour books Various titles including New Larousse Encylopedia of Mythology, Roma Sacra, Le Antiquities di D'Hancarville by Grenier, and The Waters of Rome, (qty) Saleroom notices:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO MASTURZIO(attivo a Napoli e Roma attorno alla meta' del XVII secolo) Coppia di battaglie Olio su tela, cm 24X38,5 (2) Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO PEDON(Venezia, 1665 - 1732) Veduta costiera di fantasia con barche e figure Olio su tela, cm 66,5X89 Già riferita a Matteo Stom, la tela trova precise corrispondenze con le opere di Bartolomeo Pedon, si vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flos - Italia Independent, Grande lampada a sospensioneGrande lampada a sospensione Metallo verniciato, lenti ottiche polarizzate. Realizzato per le boutiques di Italia Independent. Prod. Flos, 2014 cm 60x110x60 LITERATURE: Vogue France, 4 luglio 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2023Flos - Italia Independent, Grande lampada a sospensioneGrande lampada a sospensione Metallo verniciato, lenti ottiche polarizzate. Realizzato per le boutiques di Italia Independent. Prod. Flos, 2014 cm 60x110x60 LITERATURE: Vogue France, 4 luglio 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Le Verre Français Algues Cameo Glass Vase A Le Verre Français Algues Cameo Glass Vase  Early 20th Century engraved Le Verre Français to foot. Height 19 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary MontgomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pratt Hugo - "Le avventure di Fanfulla", 1967Pratt Hugo - "Le avventure di Fanfulla", 1967 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 28 x 36,5 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Le avventure di Fanfulla", pag. 5 di questa avveSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBertotti Scamozzi (Ottavio) Le fabbriche e i disegni di Andrea Palladio, vol.2-4 only (of 4),£2,200
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSacchi (Defendente) L'Arca di Sant'Agostino, Monumento in Marmo..., bound with engravings, Pavia,£480
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Lafreri School (Italian, 16th century) Regno di Napoli, engraved map, [c. 1575]£1,500
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€250
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€200