Sold2023Otto Karl Hoffmann (German,1905-1963) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Karl Hoffmann (Germany, 1905-1963) NAME: Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO KLINGEMANN ANTIQUE GERMAN OIL PAINTING, 1905Hugo Klingemann, German, 1869 to 1942, Impressionist style oil on canvas painting depicting a river landscape with houses, 1905. Monogrammed lower right, bears estate stamps of the artist verso. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Autumn Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damage to board's lower left edge. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) TITLE: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Inpainting 1" x 1" in lower left corner. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE: 14 x 23 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Porcelain Plaque Painted by Ernst BrockerErnst Brocker (German, 1893-1963) Oil Painting on Porcelain. Portrait of a young lady with a pink flower. Titled and marked on verso. Artist signed lower right. Measures 10" x 8" including frame, 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Otto Weber German Girl Garden Bouquet Floral Genre Landscape Oil PaintingDescribed By:Michelle NODD 54283 Title:Antique Otto Weber German Girl Garden Bouquet Floral Genre Landscape Oil Painting Description: Antique Otto Weber German Girl Garden Bouquet Floral Genre LandscaSee Sold Price
Sold2017KARL KAUFMANN OIL PAINTING CANVAS WINTER LANDSCAPEKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1905) oil painting on canvas depicting a winter landscape. Signed B. LAMBERT, a pseudonym often used by Kaufmann, lower left. Measures 26 1/4" (66.5cm) x 13 3/4" (35cm) +See Sold Price
Sold2017KARL KAUFMANN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS RIVERSCAPEKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1905) oil painting on canvas depicting a river landscape. Signed B. LAMBERT, a pseudonym often used by Kaufmann, lower right. Measures 26 1/4" (66.5cm) x 13 3/4" (35cm) +See Sold Price
Sold2016KARL BECKER OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS INTERIOR SCENEAntique German oil painting on canvas depicting an interior scene of a well decorated home. An elderly gentleman hugs a young girl and a woman sits in a chair to the left. Signed lower left Karl BeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diets Edzard German/French ( 1893-1963 )Diets Edzard German/French ( 1893-1963 ) painting oil on canvas laying on board. Size: 19 7/8" x 27 1/2" ( 50,5 x 70 cm ) image, 29" x 37" ( 74 x 94 cm ) frame. Signed lower left. Also inscribed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diets Edzard German/French ( 1893-1963 )Diets Edzard German/French ( 1893-1963 ) painting oil on canvas laying on board. Size: 19 7/8" x 27 1/2" ( 50,5 x 70 cm ) image, 29" x 37" ( 74 x 94 cm ) frame. Signed lower left. Also inscribed withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Portrait Painting Signed And Annotated In German Verso 1905 Oil On CardboardAntique German Portrait Painting Signed And Annotated In German Verso 1905. Frame Measure 23.5" X 19.5", Sight 19" X 15". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anySee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Erdmann (German,1834-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann (Germany, 1834 - 1905) NAME: Courting Scene YEAR: 19 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some foxing. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Erdmann (German,1834-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann (Germany, 1834 - 1905) NAME: Courting Scene YEAR: 19 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some foxing. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Peasant Girl Overlooking The Sea PaintingAn antique style oil painting on board, painted in the style of Karl August Bielschowsky (German, 1826-1883). A figural landscape depicting a seated female figure wearing Italian style rustic clothingSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER OTTO SCHOLDERER OIL PAINTING OF LADY SIGNEDA vintage oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a vegetables vendor young lady after Otto Scholderer, German, 1834 to 1902, the original oil painting. Signed by the artist, V. Larga, lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Floral Still Life Painting by Karl Heine, c1920An antique floral painting by Karl Heine (German, 1891-1957) offers oil on board still life of flowers in a table top urn, artist signed lower left, seated in giltwood frame, c1920. Measures - overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ANTIQUE MINIATURE PAINTINGS IN FRAMEA pair of miniature mixed media paintings after Leonardo Da Vinci (Italian, 1452 - 1519) oil painting on board, Mona Lisa, La Gioconda, 1503; and after Joseph Karl Stieler (German, 1781–1858) oSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY RICHARD ZOMMERRichard Karlovich Zommer, Russian, German, 1866 to 1939, oil painting on board, Dagestan, Khunzakh, 1912. Inscribed, titled, and dated, on the backside. Framed. Richard Karl Karlovich Zommer was a RusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Friedrich Gebler (German 1838 - 1917) Young girl feeding Sheep Painting. Oil on board. PaintingOtto Friedrich Gebler (German 1838 - 1917) Young girl feeding Sheep Painting. Oil on board. Painting size 14-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches. Overall framed size 25 x 21-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON OTTO FISHER "CALIFORNIA CLIPPER IN SUN"Sold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. 1882 - 1962. German/American. Oil on canvas painting, c. 1939. Image measures 31 1/4" h x 27 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLATE AFTER BOUGUEREAUAntique German KPM style hand-painted porcelain plaque, Whispers of Love, after the original oil painting on canvas by William Adolphe Bouguereau, French, 1825 to 1905. Inscribed and impressed numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY ANTON REFREGIERAnton L. Refregier, Russian, American, 1905 to 1979, oil painting on canvas, Seated Man With a Guitar, 1963. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: Swann Auction Galleries, New York, DecembSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryKarl Herbsthoffer (France,Germany,1821-1876) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryKonstantin Stoitzner (Austria,Germany,1863-1934) oil painting antiqueUS$10
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryCarl Gustav Herrmann (German,1857-1939) oil painting antiqueUS$20(2 bids)
May 11Auction WallstreetOtto Lang-Wollin (German, 1881-1958), Winter Canal with Boats, oil on board painting. SBUS$150
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Scheurenberg (1846 - 1914) Important German Realist Young Woman Framed Oil Painting PortraitUS$10(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsCharles Braunsdorf 1960 Signed Framed Mid Century Modern Abstract Precisionist Oil PaintingUS$10
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsFinely Framed Antique German Fall Landscape Signed Impressionist River View Original Oil PaintingUS$10