Sold2022Otto Landolt Weggis Vierwaldstättersee/Schweiz C.J. Bucher A.G., Luzern 1938 -103x63cmOtto Landolt Weggis Vierwaldstättersee/Schweiz C.J. Bucher A.G., Luzern 1938 -103x63cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Meuser (Swiss, 1899-1969) Engelbergca. 1940s photographer credited; printed Theidruck C.J. Bucher AG., Luzern 39 x 26.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ars Antiqua - Auktion II, 14. Mai 1960Ars Antiqua - Auktion II, 14. Mai 1960 Antike Kunstwerke. Luzern: C. J. Bucher AG (1960). German text Softcover 30 x 21 cm. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Otto LANDOLT (1889-1951)Portrait of a woman from his youth Oil on canvas, verso inscribed and dated 1911 35.5 x 25.5 cm, frame: 46 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bachmann, Otto (Luzern 1915–1996 Ascona) "StilleBachmann, Otto (Luzern 1915–1996 Ascona) "Stille Landschaft / Regen im Moor", 1975. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten links signiert und datiert. 47x110 cm. -Stellenweise minimale Kratzspuren und PigmeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Pilny, At the OasisOtto Pilny (Swiss, 1866 - 1938) At the Oasis Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Otto Pilny 1920. 18" x 36"; framed 24" x 41.5" Provenance:Christie's December 4, 2003 Lot 232 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Point HN99 - Royal Doulton FigurineComes in purple and green coloration. Handwritten in black "Jack Point C.J. Noke Sc. HN. 99. Potted By Doulton & Co.". Royal Doulton backstamp. #RoyalDoulton Artist: C.J. Noke Issued: 1918-1938 DimensSee Sold Price
2020A Baule Mask, "goli glin"Maske, "goli glin" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 82 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Eine Fotodokumentation vonSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Mask, "kanaga"Maske, "kanaga" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 94,5 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Eine Fotodokumentation von Ernst WinizkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht Durer Woodcut Portfolio, Otto Fischer.Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528). A Portfolio edited by Otto Fischer, published in 1938 by Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft (German Book Community). The portfolio is written predominantly in German, and iSee Sold Price
Sold201818 kt gold necklace with coloured stones18 kt gold necklace with coloured stones , YG 750/000, bevelled coloured stones in different shapes, i.a. citrines, amethysts, peridots, ametrines, blue topazes (treated) total approx. 50 ct, l. approSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973.Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973. Aquarell, Gouache und Grattage auf Papier. Unten links in weisser Tinte signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 45,3x56,2 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schoch, Friedrich (1858 Herisau 1938) Kleine Alpfahrt,Schoch, Friedrich (1858 Herisau 1938) Kleine Alpfahrt, 1897. Mischtechnik auf Papier über Karton. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 29,5x44 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Schott (Deutschland 1861–1938) Kugelspielerin.Walter Schott (Deutschland 1861–1938) Kugelspielerin. Vergoldete Bronze und Elfenbein (Chryselephantine), Onyxsockel. Bezeichnet. Walter Schott fec. H 25,5/35,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeLuzern, wohl Johann Crescenz Meyer (1735–1824), um 1770. Unbezeichnet. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Darstellung der Hl. Maria Magdalena mit Salbbüchse vor Landschaft mit antiker Ruine. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2018Landolt, Karl (1925 Stäfa 2009) "Lattenberg im Herbst",Landolt, Karl (1925 Stäfa 2009) "Lattenberg im Herbst", 1975. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, verso bezeichnet und datiert. 100x81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. WeisseErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Akt. 1971. Weisse Tusche auf bemaltem Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: 21.5.71. Blattgrösse 46x30 cm. Gerahmt. -Minimster oberflächlicher Abrieb. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zelger, Joseph (Stans 1812–1885 Luzern) Landgut auf demZelger, Joseph (Stans 1812–1885 Luzern) Landgut auf dem Dietschiberg. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. 42x66,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paeffgen, Claus Otto (Köln 1933) Bein mit Maus. EntwurfPaeffgen, Claus Otto (Köln 1933) Bein mit Maus. Entwurf für Fogal. 1991. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 31,5x24 cm. Gerahmt. -Am oberen Rand mit AbrissspureSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. LANGE & SÖHNE-OLIW 14k gold pocket watchA. LANGE & SÖHNE-OLIW 14k yellow gold hunting cased pocket watch, Germany around 1938, thereunto Longines silver-hunting cased pocket watch calibre 19.70 - both watches with dedication-engraving of 'See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold20161.10ct Edwardian natural round diamonds raised deckEdwardian Era Prime.70ct. Natural Round brilliant diamond& .40ct. side rounds, baguette diamonds.Vs-1 clarity / G color.center diamond: 5.5mm DiameterPlatinum4.2 GramsOverall ring: Depth of ring: 5.7mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cast iron and wooden garden bench, 20th C.Full title: A cast iron and wooden garden bench, 20th C. Description: H 80 x L 160 x D 75 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ungefasster Ceylon-Saphir35.320 ct, ca. 18,27x16,55x12,80 mm. Ceylon, unbehandelt. Ovaler Scheren-/Treppenschliff. Intensives Blau mit homogener Farbverteilung. Mit GGTL-Zertifikat, 07.2022.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTIAN ROHLFS CALLAS AUF ROTEM GRUND (1936)€2,800
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGA MONUMENTAL AND VERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES TO THE SLAVS CYRIL AND METHODIUS WITH€4,000
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€1,400(2 bids)
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGEXTREMELY RARE RELIQUARY ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD AND INSET SILVER CROSS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF€5,000
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGMAGNIFICENT RUSSIAN GILDED SILVER OKLAD ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD KASANSKAYA€900