Sold2021Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann 1834-1905 German InteriorOtto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann 1834-1905 German Interior Painting. Frame Measure 10,5" x 13", Sight 7 1/4" x 10 1/4". From A New Jersey Estate Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Wilhelm Eduard ErdmannOtto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann German, 1834-1905 The Whisper Signed O Erdmann (lr) oil on canvas 22 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches C The Christine Biddle Wainwright CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann Genre Painting(German, 1834-1905) The Plea, 1887, signed lower left "O. Erdmann. Df. 87", oil on canvas, 44 x 57 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 53-1/4 x 66 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Charlotte, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Erdmann (after) 19th C. Oil on Wood Painting(after) Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann (1834 1905/ Germany). Oil Painting on Wood. Late 19th Century. 8”x6 1/2” framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Erdmann (German,1834-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann (Germany, 1834 - 1905) NAME: Courting Scene YEAR: 19 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some foxing. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Erdmann (German,1834-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann (Germany, 1834 - 1905) NAME: Courting Scene YEAR: 19 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some foxing. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling inOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling in Paris", oil on canvas, 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York. Tags: Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Herbst", oilOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Herbst", oil on board, 13 x 20 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York, NOTES: The artists' label is onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduard Otto MorresGerman Eduard Otto Morres 1884 Kronstadt - 1980 Zeiden Eduart Otto Morres 1884 Kronstadt - 1980 Zeiden Karpatenlandschaft - Blick auf Ciucas Gebirge und Tigaile Mari. Öl auf Holz. Signiert unten rechSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Eduard Otto Saal, Winter Scene with Fox, 1845GEORGE EDUARD OTTO SAAL (German, 1818-1870), Winter Landscape with Fox, 1845, oil on canvas, canvas: 31.25 x 42.5 inches, framed: 48 x 59 inches, signed and dated lower left. Condition: craquelure thrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Dix (pastel on paper)pastel on paper 18 x 12"Wilhelm Heinrich Otto Dix (German: [ˈvɪlhɛlm ˈhaɪnʁiç ˈɔto ˈdɪks]; 2 December 1891 – 25 July 1969) was a German painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduard Fischer. paintingEduard Fischer. painting, Eduard Fischer (German, 1852-1905), Beach scene with fishermen, oil on canvas, signed and dated "Ed. Fischer '84", lower right, 18.75" x 38.5" (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque, signed WagnerGerman KPM hand painted porcelain plaque, titled en verso Kunst Bringt Gunst (Art Brings Favor), after the painting by Friedrich Paul Thurmann (German, 1834-1908). Depicts a Classical interior scene oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix Mixed Media on Paper 9.7" x 8.5" No COAFr: 17" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 90 Wilhelm Heinrich Otto Dix was a German painter and printmaker, noted for his ruthless and harshly realistic depictions of German society during the Weimar Republic aSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILHELM KRELING OIL ON CANVAS, SALON INTERIORWILHELM KRELING (GERMAN, 1855-37), OIL ON CANVAS, H 26", W 17", COUPLE IN SALON INTERIOR Signed lower left "W. Kreling". Frame measures H 34" x L 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021OTTO KIRBERG, GERMAN (1850-1926) O/COil on canvas laid down. Young family in a Dutch interior. Signed, dated 1877 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 41" x W 36", (Sight) H 34.75" x W 28.25" Condition: Couple visible spots of repairs atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Markneukirchen Violin Wilhelm DurrschmidtFine German Full Size Violin, 14" One-Piece Tiger maple back and sides, ebony tail and fingerboard and rosewood tuning pegs. Interior Label reads: Wilhelm Durrschmidt Markneukirchen i. Sa. anno 19L4 (See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO EDUARD VOIGT ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA'OTTO EDUARD VOIGT 1870 Dresden - 1949 Meissen ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA' Deutsch, Meissen, 1999 Porzellan, polychromer Unterglasurdekor in zarten Toenen. H. bis 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON OTTO FISCHER FLORIDA EAST COAST SURF PAINTINGFISCHER, Anton Otto, (German, 1882-1962): Florida East Coast Surf at the Beach, Oil/Canvas, 18.25" x 24", signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Hottot (French, 1834-1905) Pair of Orientalist Figures Holding TraysLouis Hottot (French, 1834-1905) Pair of Orientalist Figures Holding Trays painted cast metal signed L. Hottot on the base. Height 39 x width 13 x depth 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favouriteÉdouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favourite signed 'E. Richter' (lower left) oil on canvas 50.5 x 75.5cm (19 7/8 x 29 3/4in). Footnotes: Edouard RichterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) WatercolorErnst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) Watercolor. Signed lower right, Nay '55. Watercolor. 161/4" x 23 1/4". To be included in upcoming Nay catalog raisonné. Seymour H. Knox II Collection, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Wilhelm Hildebrand, German (1833 - 1924)Ernst Wilhelm Hildebrand, German (1833 - 1924) Monumental oil on canvas "The Four Seasons". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 91" x 75-1/2". Shipping: Third party. (estimate $4500-$6500)See Sold Price
Sold2018OTTO ECKMANN (German 1865-1902) A GLAZED STONEWARE VASEOTTO ECKMANN (German 1865-1902) A GLAZED STONEWARE VASE WITH PATINATED BRONZE MOUNTS, "WATERLILIES," THE MOUNTS ATTRIBUTED TO OTTO SCHULZ, BERLIN, DESIGNED CIRCA 1898, the stoneware vase of flattenedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelG. EILERS (1834-1911), Portrait of Adolph von Menzel, 73 years old, 1888, Etching€400
4 days LeftJasper521834 DETAILED LATIN GRAMMAR in GERMAN antique Ausfuhrliche Lateinische GrammatikUS$50
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelK. STAUFFER-BERN (*1857), Portrait of Adolph von Menzel, 70 years old, 1885, Etching€800
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Adolph von Menzel, studio portrait, albumen paper print€200
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Adolf von Menzel, studio portrait, albumen paper print€200
28 Lots AwayHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersEduard von Gebhardt, (German, 1838-1925)CA$4,500(2 bids)
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryAmphora "Spring Wind" Vase, Elvir Otto & Eduard Stellmacher for Riessner, Stellmacher & KesselUS$350(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze SculptureUS$50
May 25Auction WallstreetOtto Lang-Wollin (German, 1881-1958), Winter Canal with Boats, oil on board painting. SBUS$150