Sold2023Hans HOPFER (1931-2009) : Canape modele Mah Jong entierement modulable compose de six assises etHans HOPFER (1931-2009) : Canape modele Mah Jong entierement modulable compose de six assises et deux dossiers dont un formant angle habille par Missoni Home. Edition: Roche Bobois, Circa 1971. H: 45See Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Zapf, Vitsoe & Zapf, Modular shelving system, model SoftlineOtto Zapf Vitsoe & Zapf, Eschborn Modular shelving system, model Softline. Designed in 1971. Support panels made of wood, covering made of foil, metal. 84 x 84 x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Zapf - Sofalette Lounge ChairsA pair of lounge chairs on fiberglass bases by Otto Zapf for Vitsoe. From the Sofalette series. 25.5 x 25 x 35. . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD MEIER (Né en 1934) Prototype du fauteuil mod. 810A pour Strada2013 MonogramméH...RICHARD MEIER (Né en 1934) Prototype du fauteuil mod. 810A pour Strada 2013 Monogrammé Hêtre H: 70cm.(27 9/16in.); L: 54cm.(21 1/4in.); P: 46cm.(18 1/8in.). A prototype for the armchairSee Sold Price
Sold2015Otto Zapf Cumulus sectional sofa suiteOtto Zapf Cumulus sectional sofa suite Zapf Production Czechoslovakia, 1967 leather, plastic 106 w x 106 l inches Suite includes five seats, three dividers each with sliding top and one corner table wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Zapf Knoll executive chairs, pairOtto Zapf (b. 1931) for Knoll International executive swivel chairs, pair New York, New York, 1974 leather, enameled steel, chrome-plated steel sticker and upholstery labels to undersides 31"w x 31"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Zapf, Vitsoe& Zapf, modular Wardrobe SoftlineOtto Zapf Vitsoe & Zapf, Eschborn Modular cabinet system model Softline. Designed 1971. Wooden support panels, foil covering in brown, red and white. 243x258x66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario BELLINI (1935)Canapé modulable modèleMario BELLINI (1935)Canapé modulable modèle « Camaleonda » garni de velours rougeProduction B&B Italia, vers 1970220 x 65 cm x 94 cm* Vendu sur désignation (disponibSee Sold Price
2022Michel DUCAROY (1925-2009) - Edition LIGNE ROSETMichel DUCAROY (1925-2009) - Edition LIGNE ROSET - Années 1970 Important canapé modulable modèle « Togo » garni de tissu violet à motifs géométriques comprenantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali's Rembrandt Portrait du Painter par Lui-Meme from Changes in Great Masterpieces1974.Salvador Dali's Rembrandt Portrait du Painter par Lui-Meme from Changes in Great Masterpieces. 1974. Original Lithograph with Remarque. Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered. Approx 30x24 custom frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Dali Lithograph "Rembrandt Portrait..."**Originally Listed At $1800** Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Rembrandt Portrait du Peintre par Lui Meme", signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in plate, numbered 149/350, an original liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto von Faber du Faur(1828 Ludwigsburg - 1901 München) Araber reiten durch eine Furt Impressionistisches Orientbild des auf Reiter und Schlachten spezialisierten Malers. Faur lernte bei Studienaufenthalten in PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigenLéger, Fernand Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigen Pochoirs von Fernand Léger. Paris, Éditions de La Sirène, 1919. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021GINA PELLON (1926-2014)"L'or du Vent Porte Par la Neige" / " "The Gold of the Wind Carries Through the Snow" oil on canvas 64 x 52 inches. signed upper left and signed and title verso. framed 71 x 58 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2015[French Revolution, Commercial Code] Recueil, 1799EXCESSIVELY RARE EDITION OF THE COMMERCIAL CODE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION (Chateigner, Jean). Recueil de lois, réglemens et arrêtés pour les tribunaux de commerce, imprimeé par ordre du DirectoireSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XIV style os du mouton 8-leg carved canapeFrench Louis XIV style os du mouton 8-leg carved walnut canape sofa. Early 20th century. 44 1/2"h x 58"l x 30"d Seat 18 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bouddha debout marchant de Thaïlande de styleBouddha debout marchant de Thaïlande de style Sukhothai en bronze à patine brune. L’espace sous le bras gauche est occupé par la chute du vêtement monastique samghati. (StyleSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Binding, Pompadour] Vie de Richelieu, 1753RARE AND SOUGHT AFTER POMPADOUR BINDING Le Clerc, Jean. La vie du cardinal duc de Richelieu par M. Le Clerc. Nouvelle edition. Revue & augmentue de piuces curieuses & historiques, qui servent à son eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vanuatu headrestRare appui-nuque reposant sur une base rectangulaire et sculpté d'un pilier conique, surmonté du plateau incurvé se terminant par deux têtes animales stylisées. Cet appui-nuque de formes équilibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, général[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, générale et paticulière. [-des oiseaux, -See Sold Price
Sold2022MENESTRIER. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand.MENESTRIER, Claude François. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand par les medailles, emblemes, devises, jettons, inscriptions, armoires, & autres Monumens publics.Paris, J.B. Nollin – LySee Sold Price
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterSalvador Dali, Rembrandt - Portrait du peintre par lui-memeUS$50
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions'1785 Bocage Map of the City of Athens in Ancient Greece' Par M. Barbié du BocageUS$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52MEMOIRES du COMTE DE GRAMMONT 18th century antique Antoine Hamilton ILLUSTRATEDUS$140
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel'sUS$500
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Le Spectre du Sex-appeal étude préparatoire pour l'illu...€10,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesLivre ancien OEUVRES DU COMTE ANTOINE HAMILTON [WORKS OF COUNT ANTOINE HAMILTON] by Chez A. Belin,US$10
BonhamsPREVOST D'EXILES (ANTOINE-FRANCOIS)] Voyages du Captaine Robert Lade en differentes parties de l...£600