Sold2021OVERSIZED WOODEN RECORD MCDONALD'S ADVERTISINGA wooden display record for "Chubby cheddar Cheese", "Mctwist and Shout". Ca. 1960-1969. Dimensions: D 47" x Depth 1" Condition: Showing normal signs of age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Advertising: Daniel Kee and Co. 923 OversizedAntique Advertising: Daniel Kee and Co. 923 Oversized Wooden Book. Hard-cover style book, the cover abd back cover reads 'DANIEL KEE & CO / 923', binding reads 'LEDGER'. {Approximate dimensions: 24 hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Oversized Tin Advertising Sign.This sign is titled "Drink Coca-Cola" and has a wooden frame. There are some border scrapes, soiling, and dust although should clean up to a better grade.Condition:(Very Good).DimensionsFramed: 71" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024OVERSIZED "JACK KNIFE SHOP" TRADE SIGN OR ADVERTISING DISPLAYA vintage oversized jack knife with two blades, marked with a nickel tag reading "Jack Knife Shop". It is comprised of a wooden handle with metal blades that extend and fold into the handle. CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ADVERTISING CLOCKOLD MELROSE WHISKEY" - RECORDS AND GOLDSBOROUGH BALTO. - CLOCK UNDERGLASS W/ GLITTER TEXT ON WOODEN BASE 13" X 13" X 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Oliver Chilled Plows Wooden Advertising Trade Sign.This sign has a sand painted surface with silver lettering. In the center of the sign is a illustration of an Oliver plow. On the back side of the sign, someone has re-purposed the sign to say "WaterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wells Fargo & Co. Wooden Advertising Trade Sign.This sand painted trade sign is single sided and retains its original wooden frame. On the back of the sign there is a receipt showing that someone paid $5000.00 for this sign in 1986 at Bill Harrah'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE DRUGS SODA WOODEN ADVERTISING TRADE SIGN.This turn of the century sign was recently found in the rafters of an old drug store in Selma, Alabama. This sign does have moderate soiling, paint loss and wear to the field and edges. On the backsidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Epps's Cocoaine Wooden Advertising SignEpps's Cocoaine Wooden Advertising Sign20th centurythe sign inscribed "Epps's Cocoaine, Choicest, Cocoa-Nib Extract, James Epps & Co. Ltd. Piccadilly, London, Est. 1839"27 1/2 x 38 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOODEN ADVERTISING THERMOMETERPAINTED ON WOOD. "PIONEER GARAGE, WILLY'S-KNIGHT AND OVERLAND, NEWTON, N.J." MEASURES 15" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Devoe Paint Wooden Advertising Trade Sign.This sign has a nice sand paint background and bold all original yellow paint. The paper makers mark tag is on the back from Cross Press & Sign Co. There is a drilled hole on the bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Ever-Ready Safety Razor Wooden Advertising Wall ClockAn Ever-Ready Safety Razor Wooden Advertising Wall Clock Early 20th Century Height 22 x width 18 x depth 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pathe Phonograph Record Advertising RoosterExtremely rare Pathe advertising rooster with original paint that has some minor chips. Rooster measures 22" tall and 17" across, round base 10.5" diameter. Reads "Pathe Phonographs Records". See photSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mayo's Tobacco Smoke Chew Wooden Advertising ClockThe wood clock cabinet has been varnished, made by the Baird Clock Co. Pittsburg, Pa., has label inside, has key and pendulum, 31"x19"x4.5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Advertising Sign-Shingles to Go, J.L. Bowdish, Oneonta, NYWooden Advertising Sign-Shingles to Go, J.L. Bowdish, Oneonta, NY-8"x41"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oversized Advertising Shaving Brush"Ever-Ready / Hard Rubber Grip", hole drilled to underside of handle for mounting, brush in overall good condition for its age with minor wear / losses. Handle H: approx. 10".See Sold Price
Sold2024Krackpot Manor Lighted Wooden Advertising Folk Art Northern Michigan Bar Sign26.5" x 5" x 21" tall - works, plug end needs replacing.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gilbert Wooden Advertising Wall ClockGilbert made in Winsten Conn. Advertising Sauer's flavoring extract, very old, very rare. w/pendulum and key.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kina Lillet Framed Oversized Advertising PosterKina Lillet Framed Oversized Advertising Poster. 53 inches x 37inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three wooden advertising signs related to stage,Three wooden advertising signs related to stage, including “VAUDEVILLE”, “MOVIETONE” AND “TALKIES”, all in original black and yellow paint. Early 20th century. Each 29.75”L x 6”H. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 Burma Shave Wooden Advertising Signs1963, some paint loss, scratches & holes, all backsides read Burma Shave, 16.75X40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Wooden Advertising Boxes Circa 1890Three Wooden Advertising Boxes Circa 1890. The countertop display boxes and lids have lithograph advertising labels. (1) Mallard's Sweet Chocolate box 4 1/2" High X 9" Deep X 11 1/2" Wide. (1) A. P. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Burma Shave Wooden Advertising Signs1960, some paint loss, scratches & holes, all backsides read Burma Shave, 16.75X40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 'Wagner Coaster' Wooden Advertising WagonA 'Wagner Coaster' Wooden Advertising Wagon Wagner Mfg. Co., Cedar Falls, Iowa, Early 20th Century Height 16 (excluding handle), length 38 x width 14 inches. Property from the Collection of Retta ParkSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY WOODEN JEWELER'S CLOCK ADVERTISING S. KIND & SONS DIAMOND MERCHANTSUS$300
3 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyHuge Vintage Plastic Shell Advertising Sign in Wooden Transport FrameCHF 800
15 hrs LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Saint 1996 original vinyl ceiling drop teaser advertising posterUS$300
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsBLACK CAT FIREWORKS FIGURAL DISPLAY W/ ORIGINAL BLACK CAT WOODEN SHIPPING CRATE.US$500