Sold2021Native American Axes and Celt / Huntingdon, PAThis lot contains 2 axes and 1 hardstone celt pestle collected at the Edgwater Acres Resort construction area in Alexandria, Huntingdon County PA between 1966 and 1970. Largest piece measures approx 8See Sold Price
Sold2023John Hardy 6pc Lot Sterling Silver Necklace EarringsSix pieces of signed John Hardy jewelry. There is one pair of quartz earrings, one black onyx hand pendant, 1 necklace with heart pendant and 3 chains. Measure: Earrings - 1-1/2" Hand PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Resort Parking Lots Park Sign(Disneyland, c. 2000's-10's). A Disneyland park used prop sign for directing guests to the walkway that leads to Disney Parks & Downtown Disney, Pixar Pals parking and Mickey & Friends parking. The siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Resort Parking Lots Park Sign(Disneyland, c. 2000's-10's). A Disneyland park used prop sign for directing guests to the walkway that leads to Disney Parks & Downtown Disney, Pixar Pals parking and Mickey & Friends parking. The siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Gold Tone Pocket Watches (Hunter, Open Face)3 hunter watches, and 4 open face. Lot includes Illinois, Waltham, am watch co, Hamilton, Howard etc. All watches in this lot ar untested, even though while catalogueling them I did notice 4 of them hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Resort Monsters, Inc. Parking Sign(Disneyland Resort, c. 2000's). A Disneyland Resort parking lot used prop sign featuring characters of James P. Sullivan "Sulley" and Mike Wazowski from the Disney Pixar film "Monsters, Inc.". The sigSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Hardy Silver Earrings Lot of Three PairsCrafted out of silver, decorated with bead-set and bezel-set colored gemstones, each pair completed with posts and clips on the bird motif back grille; each earring measures 1-3/4 x 3/4 inches; totalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Resort Goofy Parking Lot Sign(Disneyland Resort, c. 2000's). A Disneyland Resort park used prop sign featuring the classic Disney character Goofy, Marked for parking lot Level 3. The sign is made of metal with vinyl graphics (heaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Oscar de la Renta Embellished Beachwear Items: OneFour Oscar de la Renta Embellished Beachwear Items: One Swimsuit with Shirt, One Tunic, and One Caftan, Summer 2006-Resort 2007 This lot includes four beachwear pieces: one swimsuit, two tops, one cafSee Sold Price
SoldKatharine Pleydell-Bouverie Vase with lugsKatharine Pleydell-Bouverie Vase with lugs Glazed stoneware. 13 cm high, 7.8 cm diameter Underside impressed COLE and with artist's seal. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * AR * VAT oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karel APPEL (1921-2006) COMPOSITION, 1958 Lithographie en couleurs Signée, datée et nu...Karel APPEL (1921-2006) COMPOSITION, 1958 Lithographie en couleurs Signée, datée et numérotée 54/90 77 x 57 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * AR &#See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN HARDY 18KT, 925, DIAMOND & GEM EARRINGS(lot) John Hardy 925 silver, 18kt, diamond and gemstone earring group, all clip on, including: (pair) 18kt and sterling circular disks, set with multi-color glue gemstones of varied form and size, .75See Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) - Stones & ShadowsLot 64 A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) German (1939-2017) Stones & Shadows (1983) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 2/100 24 x 33 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 9: Assorted Hardy Baits with Boxes.Great lot of Hardy baits, including seven in their original 2 piece cardboard boxes, and two loose baits, still attached to their original cards. All are in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 7 Boxed Hardy Baits, Alnwick, England.House of Hardy boxed bait lot, 7 total, all on their original cards, all in excellent condition! Super assortment from one of England's most prolific makers.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 9 "House of Hardy" Baits with Boxes.Great lot of Hardy baits, including 7 in their original two piece cardboard boxes, and 2 loose baits, still attached to their original cards. All are in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fishing ReelsFishing reel lot including Hardy Bros., Orvis, System 2 / 1011, Cabela, Nile, (5) Pluegers, Cortland.See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Resort Mickey Mouse Parking Lot Sign(Disneyland Resort, c. 2000's). A Disneyland Resort park used prop sign featuring the classic Disney character Mickey Mouse, Marked for parking lot Level 4. The sign is made of metal with vinyl graphiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Resort Inside Out Parking Lot Sign(Disneyland Resort, c. 2000's). A Disneyland Resort park used prop sign featuring characters of Joy, Sadness and Bing Bong from the Disney Pixar film "Inside Out". Marked for parking lot section "67G.See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Resort Daisy Duck Parking Lot Sign(Disneyland Resort, c. 2000s). A Disneyland Resort park used prop sign featuring the classic Disney character Daisy Duck, Marked for parking lot Level 2. The sign is in good condition with normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Resort Donald Duck Parking Lot Sign(Disneyland Resort, c. 2000's). A Disneyland Resort park used prop sign featuring the classic Disney character Donald Duck, Marked for parking lot Level 6. The sign is made of metal with vinyl graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Resort Minnie Mouse Parking Lot Sign(Disneyland Resort, c. 2000's). A Disneyland Resort park used prop sign featuring the classic Disney character Minnie Mouse Marked for parking lot Level 6. The sign is made of metal with vinyl graphicSee Sold Price
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,000
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours, 1968...£500(1 bid)
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£400(1 bid)
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Blue Head, from East Side Heads Screenprint in colours, 2014, o...£1,800(8 bids)
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Purism 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2006, s...£2,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Picador marked Edition Picasso / Madoura (underneath)terra...£1,100(19 bids)
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Points of Contact No.35 Screenprint in colours, 1981, o...£180(11 bids)
BonhamsEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Izurdun, from Pantheon Woodcut, 1974, on Japon paper, sign...£800(10 bids)
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Rectangle Rouge Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on Arches ...£1,400
BonhamsDame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Porthmeor, from Twelve Lithographs Lithograph in colo...£2,400
BonhamsBanksy (British, born 1974) Grannies Screenprint in colours, 2006, on wove paper, numbered 447/5...£10,000
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Untitled (Cambridge), from King's College Portfolio Screen...£170(16 bids)
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Points of Contact - Transformations Screenprint in colo...£190(20 bids)
BonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Girl on Bed, from Nudes Lithograph in colo...£300(21 bids)
BonhamsThe Connor Brothers (British, born 1968) She Could Speak For A Lifetime And Still Not Feel Known...£500(1 bid)
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Selbstbildnis Im Profil Beim Malen Lithograph, 1966, on thick wove ...£500(1 bid)
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Good Morning Screenprint in colours, 1990, on wove paper, si...£800
BonhamsThe Connor Brothers (British, born 1968) Normal is the Cruelest of All Insults Hand-painted vint...£1,600(7 bids)
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Hues 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2001, sig...£1,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Visage no. 65 marked and numbered N°65/Edition Pic...£3,200(2 bids)
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Turing 6, from The Alan Turing Suite Offset lithograph...£600
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2007, si...£800
BonhamsAfter Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Sur Quatre Murs Offset lithograph in colours, 1951, on...£1,500(1 bid)