Sold2017Ozzie Matilpi Kwakiut Sisutle MaskVibrant colors. Artist signed on back. Measures 47" x 12". Estimate $300 - $500 Starting Bid $30See Sold Price
Sold2021Kwakiutl Danny Matilpi Mask - Native American - NorthTitle: Kwakiutl Danny Matilpi Mask - Native American - North West Coast - Origin: Canada Dimensions: 8.7" x 5.1" x 5.5" // cm 22 x 13 x 14 Additional Info: Vintage mask by the Kwakiutl artist Danny MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Northwest Coast worksMid-20th Century and Later Four works: A carved cedar "Marten" mask with polychrome features by Stan Matilpi (1936-2005, Kwakwaka'wakw) Inscribed verso: Stan Matilpi / Marten Mask / Kwakiutl 7.2See Sold Price
Sold2019RARE & FINE VINTAGE N.W. COAST MASK BY OSCAR MATILPIA rare & fine vintage Northwest Coast carved and painted cedar wood mask by Oscar Matilpi 1933-99, of the Kwakwaka\\\\\\\'wakw Nation, a legendary carver.This particular mask by this master is a cut aSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORTHWEST COASTAL POLYCHROME WOODEN MASK 20th CenturyNORTHWEST COASTAL POLYCHROME WOODEN MASK20th CenturySigned on back “Ozzie Maton Grouse”.Total height 18”. Width 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Important Authenticated Pre-Columbian Olmec Jaguar MaskImportant Authenticated Pre-Columbian Olmec Jaguar Mask from Mexico, ca. 300 B.C. This masterfully carved serpentine mask is in the form of a Jaguar with the huge were-jaguar mouth and flame eyebrows.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Ancient Bronze 'Animal Mask' Jar With InscriptionsAn Ancient Bronze 'Animal Mask' Jar With Inscriptions. Cast with a trapezoidal finial and multiple flanges. From The Ancient Times. Size:31cmx61cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine PreColumbian Olmec Serpentine Funerary MaskFine PreColumbian Olmec Serpentine Funerary Mask from Guerrero, Mexico, ca. 1150-550 BCE. Human face with cleft chin, full lips, wide nose, slanted eyes; pierced through the ears and four times on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUBA-SONGYE, KIFWEBE MASK, CONGOEarly 20th c. Carved wood Without stand: 16 1/4" x 9 3/4" Provenance: Armand Arman, New York John Giltsoff, London Allan Stone Collection, New York (acquired from the above in 1981) Exhibition: PowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - II.380, NORTHWEST COAST MASK SILKSCREEN 1986ANDY WARHOL "NORTHWEST COAST MASK FS II.380" SCREENPRINT ON LENOX MUSEUM BOARD SIZE: 36 X 36 INCHES EDITION: OF 250 YEAR: 1986 SIGNATURE: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY THE ARTIST CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTISee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Cloisonne Enamel Beast Mask Vase, Qianlong MarkPair of Cloisonne Enamel Beast Mask Vase, Qianlong Mark Dimension: 17 3/4" (45cm) H. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022EGYPTIAN MUMMY MASK CARTONNAGEPtolemaic Period, Ca. 332-30 BC. A brightly painted in polychromy cartonnage mummy mask made from layers of linen covered with plaster. The idealised portrait of a deceased features a voluminous tripaSee Sold Price
2016Roy Campanella Game Worn Mask and GloveOnce archived in The Joe Franklin Memory Lane Collection. Was Gifted by Roy Campanella in 1975 after appearing on the show. Item Comes with a letter signed by Joe Franklin authenticating the hat as paSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE LIAO DYNASTY PURE GOLD HUMAN MASKCHINESE LIAO DYNASTY PURE GOLD HUMAN MASK H. 23.5 cm. W. 23 cm. Weight 209 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) Signed Provenance: With Oriel Gallery, Dublin; with Charles Gilmore, Holywood, Co. Down, where purchased bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Greek, Sicily Terracotta Comic Theater Mask. c.5th century BC.Ancient Greek, Sicily Terracotta Comic Theater Mask c5th-century BC. ?Size: 7 inches high, 5 1/2 inches wide.Ancient Greek Sicily terracotta comic theater mask, dating back to the 5th century BC. thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Cloisonne 'Animal Mask' ChimeA Cloisonne 'Animal Mask' Chime. 17th Century. Size:21cmx19cmx41cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Franz Hagenauer brass mask, ViennaA Franz Hagenauer patinated brass maskViennamid 20th centuryStamped FRANZ / Hagenauer / Wien 1035 and with factory monogram.height 16in (40.5cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Provenance:Sold ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gaogu Celadon Jade 'Animal Mask' Tripod EwerA Gaogu Celadon Jade 'Animal Mask' Tripod Ewer. Body carved with archaistic motifs, neck with overlapping foliate patterns, topknot surmounted by a pointed spout. Made in Ancient Times. Size:15cmx12cmSee Sold Price
Sold202270053: A Biwat Mask Yuat River, Papua New Guinea, c. 1A Biwat Mask Yuat River, Papua New Guinea, c. 1900 Carved wood with black, red-orange, and white natural pigments, a woven basketry flange with loops around perimeSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPacific Northwest Coast Native American polychrome carved wood raven folk art sculpture totem mask,US$100(1 bid)