Sold2021P 500 universal sight toolP 500 universal sight tool by BNJ machine Inc., Philadelphia PA like new in box. All parts are here!See Sold Price
Sold2018US Airforce Fighter Jets Print5th Fighter Squadron, Minot, ND. Jerry P. Roth, 1983 Limited edition 213/500, sight 14.75" high x 22 7/8" wide, framed under glass 23.75 high x 31 5/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Central Machinery Universal Tool Stand69805. New in box. Supports 500 pounds. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER HOHNSTEDT (D.1957) HILL COUNTRY LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Texas Landscape, signed lower right P.L. Hohnstedt (Peter Lanz Hohnstedt, Texas, Ohio, 1871/72-1957), sight: 24.25"h, 29.25"w, 8.25lbs Start Price: $1,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2024W.H. THAYER CAST IRON UNIVERSAL TOOLLate 19th c. Household Tool, by W.H. Thayer, patented in 1881, for use as a trivet, meat tenderizer, stove lid lifter, pie plate lift, with finger holes for ease of use, 4" x 5 1/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wheeler Handgun Sight ToolWheeler Engineering Armorer's Handgun Sight Tool with Heavy-Duty Construction and Reversible Assembly for Handguns, Gunsmithing and Maintenance.See Sold Price
Sold2022W. H. Thayer Universal Tool"Pat. May 24, 81". 5-1/2" wide x 4" long. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to compSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikon Coolpix P-500Nikon Coolpix P-500 Camera with Bat. Charger. 36x Wide Angle Optical Zoom NIKKOR ED Glass Lens12.1megapixel CMOS sensor for high-speed operation and exceptional low light performanceCapture 5 shots inSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Central Machinery Universal Tool StandsAt base they measure approx 21" x 31 1/2" x 29" tall. NO SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1883-1983)Variaciones Acrosticas En El Jardin (plate 9), 1975, Lithograph On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Edition Of 1,500. Sight 19.5 X 27.5 Inches Giltwood Frame 24 X 33 X 1, Literature: Mourlot, 1061. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clay McGaughy, (3) Quail LithographsClay McGaughy (Texas, 1931-2021), collection of (3) signed and numbered offset lithographs depicting his iconic subject matter, the quail, each from an edition of 500 sight: 21 x 28 in., frame: 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph, Thomas MangelsenThomas Mangelsen (American, b. 1945), "Born of the North Wind," 1993, cibachrome print, signed and dated in pen lower right, edition 95/500, sight: 15.5"h x 46.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 59"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Vargas (1896 - 1982)Alberto Vargas, American (1896 - 1982) Color lithograph on Paper "Smoking Dreams" Signed and Numbered I 272/500. Sight measures 20" x 16-1/2". Frame measures 33-1/4" x 27". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024James Boren, "Waiting to Cross", 43/500James Boren (Texas / Oklahoma, 1921-1990), "Waiting to Cross the South Fork of the Canadian (Noon, April 22, 1889)", signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 43/500 sight: 16 x 31.5 in., frame: 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Danchin (1887-1938, FRA), English Setters, 1938Leon Danchin (1887-1938, France), English Setter dogs resting, 1938, color lithograph, pencil-signed, numbered 345/500 sight: 20 x 35", frame: 28 x 43" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection DancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SpanishFLOWERS FOR UCLA (Mourlot 351), 1961, color lithograph, signed and dated in design, from the poster edition of 500, sight 38 ¼ x 24 ¼”, frame 44 ¼ x 30 ¼” withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Metropolitan Opera Centennial Posters, 1983Lot of four Metropolitan Opera centennial posters, 1983, acrylic on paper, each numbered "1/500, 2/500, 3/500, 4/500", sight: 31 x 23"/ each, poster: 46 x 29"/ each We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Jones "Acme Bird Seed" Animation Ltd Ed CelsNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Certificate of authenticities included. Both numbered 476 / 500. Sight 13-1/2" high X 17-1/2" wide. Overall with frame 16" high X 20" wide. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc ChagallFloral Bouquet Colored lithograph 124/500 Sight 29 1/2"h x 23"w Condition, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Icart Limited Edition Etching, "Don Juan"A limited edition color etching, by Louis Icart (1888-1950), "Don Juan", part of the "Red Heel" series, after the 1928 Original, signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, #191/500, sight 21.5 x 14;See Sold Price
3 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 2 Paul-Henri Schouten (1860-1922) oil on panel pastoral paintings of cowsUS$600
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35071: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) The Gift (US$440
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35069: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Sunset (BoUS$500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Appel (American, 1857-1928), Sunset Landscape with Man in BoatUS$600
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare English Horn Beaker by Nathaniel Spilman for "The Society of Universal Goodwill"US$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35039: Isabel Bishop (American, 1902-1988) Park Scene PUS$340