Sold2021LE FESTIN From LYSISTRATA, PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH COALE FESTIN, A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER FROM "LYSISTRATA" ENGRAVING SERIES 1962 (No. 01/06). LE FESTIN IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHING EAU-FORTE (INTAGLIO PROCESS). ORIGINAL EDSee Sold Price
Sold2023SERMENT DES FEMMES, LYSISTRATA, PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COASERMENT DES FEMMES, A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER FROM "LYSISTRATA" ENGRAVING SERIES 1962 (No. 06/06). SERMENT DES FEMMES IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHING EAU-FORTE (INTAGLIO PROSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Original Lithograph, "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot FrΓΒ©res, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot FrΓΒ©res, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed in Pencil 8.10.64 XIII Part of a Suite KnowPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed in Pencil 8.10.64. XIII Part of a Suite Know as Le Gout Du Bonheur. This piece is in excellent condition. It is hand signed in pencil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph under Glass 1961 Signed in PlatePablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph under Glass 1961 Signed in Plate . Rare edition 7/100 . Measures about 8"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 1881 - 1973 Original Transfer LithographOriginal transfer lithograph on pure chiffe de France paper watermarked with Picasso's signature. Paper measurements in Inches: 14 1/3 x 11. Provenance: private owner. Biography: The Spanish painter,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: . Frame Size: Approx. 38x28". Additional: This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selectionSee Sold Price
2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: . Frame Size: Approx. 38x28". Additional: This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Femmes d'Alger, PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT 1955Les Femmes d'Alger (The Women of Alger), A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL 1955 LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON PAPER. Double Matted. Perfect Condition, ready to frame. FACSIMILE SIGNED IN BLUE INK! Total SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO JACQUELINE LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso (1881-1973) An original lithograph of Jacqueline Roque, titled, "Jacqueline". Signed, in the plate. Good colors/impression. Not numbered. May be from the edition of 375 +proofs. On heavySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)- Original Lithograph "La vetArtist: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: La vet Galant. Size (Unframed): 21.5" x 26.5". Additional: "La vet Galant" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)- Original Lithograph "La vetArtist: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: La vet Galant. Size (Unframed): 21.5" x 26.5". Additional: "La vet Galant" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Original May 1968 Drypoint EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Original 1968 Lithograph, "Untitled". Dated, en verso, May 1, 1968 / May 3, 1968. Pencil signed, "Picasso" and numbered 24/50. Drypoint etching was during his "347 SSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO - JacquelinePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Jacqueline". Original lithograph. 1958. Signed in pencil, upper left; signed, dated, and dedicated in the stone, upper right. Cream wove paper. The full sheet. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2024MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO'S MATERNITE 1963, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATERNITE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY & STAMP. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO'S MATERNITE 1963, AN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINTPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). STAMPED. This is an original print for benefSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO'S MATERNITE 1963, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINTPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "MATERNITE" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE 250 gr, SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (29.04.1963). STAMPED. This is an original print for benefSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the style of Pablo Picasso Listed Artist (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Pencil Signed 1 of 30In the Style of Pablo Picasso Listed Artist (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Pencil Signed 1 of 30 Mid Century Work. Measures roughly 27" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bather, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, 1948 PrintPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "Bather" ORIGINAL 1948 FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER, Double Matted. Printed in Beautiful Paper after this Iconic Artwork made by Mr. Picasso by Braun &See Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF MADAME Z, 29.5IN x 35.5INUS$500
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPANISH SCENE, 29.5IN x 29.5IN (75cm x 75cm)US$450
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED BOUQUET OF PEACE, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)US$750
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORGINAL ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO EXHIBIT POSTER, 32IN x 43IN (81cm xUS$400
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA PALOMA DE LA PAZ, 10IN x 12IN (25cm x 30cm)US$300
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH OF DRAWING TITLED EAGLE, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)US$300
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ARLEQUIN ASSIS SUR UN CANAPE ROUGE, 11IN x 15INUS$150
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE MUSICIANS β 15IN x 17IN (38cm x 43cm)US$125
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE MUSICIANS β 25IN x 28IN (64cm x 71cm)US$300
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ROUND OF YOUTH, 18.5IN x 21IN (46cm x 53cm)US$500
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LE GOURMET, 12IN x 15IN (30cm x 38cm)US$150
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED WOMAN AT THE MIRROR β 8IN x 11INUS$150
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF PETRUS MANACH, 18.5IN x 22.5IN (75cm xUS$200
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE LOVERS, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)US$400
24 hrs LeftRoGalleryAfter Pablo Picasso, Etudes de Mains et Colombe, Lithograph on Arches PaperUS$1,500