Sold2020After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Dora Maar.After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Dora Maar. Color giclee print, inscribed in pencil "Collection Domaine Picasso" and numbered 22/500, bearing a Picasso blindstamp Sight: 21" x 17" Frame: 36" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Portrait of Dora Maar, 1937PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Portrait of Dora Maar, 1937 Print in Colors, Printed in the 2000s 5 1/2" x 7 3/4" Pablo Picasso was one of the most influential artists of the 20th century. His use of form,See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Picasso "Portrait of Dora Maar" ink on paperManner of PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "Portrait of Dora Maar", ink on toned paper, sight: 10.25 x 7.75 inches; overall with frame: 17 x 14.5 inches, bears signature bottom center: 'Picasso'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso: Dora Maar, 1936 - CollotypePrint Title: Dora Maar, 1936 Artist: Pablo Picasso Medium: Vintage Collotype Date: 1948 Origin: France Image Size: 5 x 7 inches Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso: Dora Maar, 1937 - CollotypePrint Title: Dora Maar, 1937 Artist: Pablo Picasso Medium: Vintage Collotype Date: 1948 Origin: France Image Size: 7.5 x 5 inches Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso "Dora Maar" LithographPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) lithograph in colours titled "Woman With A Hat (Dora Maar)". Date: 1956. Facsimile signed to lower right. Pencil number 57/350 to lower left. View: 10" W x 14See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Dora Maar Collection Domaine Limited EditionPablo Picasso Dora Maar Lithograph Collection Domaine after Picasso. The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 28x30 inches. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Dora Maar Collection Domaine Limited EditionPablo Picasso Dora Maar Lithograph Collection Domaine The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 28x30 inches. Professionally fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Dora Maar Collection Domaine Limited EditionDora Maar by Pablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Dora Maar Collection Domaine Limited EditionPablo Picasso Dora Maar Lithograph Collection Domaine The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 28x30 inches. Professionally fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Dora Maar Collection Domaine Limited Edition LuxurPablo Picasso Dora Maar Lithograph Collection Domaine The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 28x30 inches. Professionally fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Dora Maar Collection Domaine Limited Edition LuxurDora Maar by Pablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Dora Maar Collection Domaine Limited EditionPablo Picasso Dora Maar Lithograph Collection Domaine The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 28x30 inches. Professionally fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Dora Maar Collection Domaine Limited EditionDora Maar by Pablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26x30.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Dora Maar - 1986 Offset Lithograph 12" x 9.5"Dora Maar by Pablo Picasso, 1986 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 12 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 10.5 x 8.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not fSee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) AfterPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) After. Hand holding a flower bouquet. Title: Flower Bouquet. Medium: Print. Size: 24 X 18.75 (sight) in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Framed.See Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) AfterPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) After. People dancing around the dove. Title: The joy of peace. Medium: Print. Size: 24 X 18.75 (sight) in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dora Maar Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine LimitedPablo Picasso Dora Maar Lithograph Collection Domaine. The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 28x30 inches. Professionally frSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after) L'Arlequin etδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) (after)L'Arlequin et sa CompagneCollotype printed in colours, c.1960, signed in blue pencil, numbered from the edition of 125 in pencil, published by Guy Spitzer, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1970, signed in red crayon, numbered from the edition of 100, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Colombe au Soleil** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Colombe au SoleilLithograph printed in colours, 1962, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on Rives paper, with full margins, sheet 588 x 760mmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Dora Maar Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100(1 bid)
1024 Lots AwayBidhausPablo Picasso Dora Maar Seated Print Custom Framed 14x18 Multi-Color ExpressionismUS$10
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1937 Press Photo "Portrait Of Dora Maar" by Pablo PicassoUS$350
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso (after), 'Frederic Joliet Curie', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1959US$600
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on VersoUS$100