2024Pablo Picasso (After) - Plate 14 from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Plate 14 from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) - Plate 55 from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Plate 55 from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Plate 17 from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Plate 17 from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Plate 52 from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Plate 52 from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PuSee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso (After) - 10.8.59 I from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 10.8.59 I from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - 8.6.61 II from "LesArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 8.6.61 II from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Etchingfrom the suite, Les Saltimbanques, 191311 3/8" x 12 7/8" plate, 13 1/2" x 14 5/16" sheetsigned in the platefrom an edition of 250See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO RUIZ PICASSO Malaga (1881) / Paris (1973) "Don Quixote and Sancho".Offset lithographSigned and dated on plate 11.8.55 Based on a gouache done by Picasso for the 350th anniversary of Cervantes; editions les Lettres Françaises, Paris. Reproduced in " Picasso & la prSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO 'LES ARENES IV' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso lithograph from Toros y Toreros titled "Les Arenes IV'. Signed and dated 1.8.57 in the plate. Measures 13 3/8" x 10 1/2" + 2 3/4" mat.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate One) Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 7 | Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate One) Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 7 | Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate One) Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 7 | Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1958 Vintage Color Print The Ladies ofPablo Picasso (1881-1973). Les Demoiselles d'Avignon (The Ladies of Avignon). Color vintage print after the original painting. Year: 1958. Signed in the plate, lower right. Image Size 8 x 8 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO 'LES ARENES IV' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso lithograph from Toros y Toreros titled "Les Arenes IV'. Signed and dated 1.8.57 in the plate. Measures 13 1/2" x 10 1/2" + 5" mat & frame,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, 'Les Saltimbanques', LithographSigned and dated in the plate "Picasso 5.3.58". Dimensions: Sight is 10" x 8", the frame 16 1/2" x 13 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Les Banderilles LithographFramed 1961 lithograph print by Pablo Picasso titled "Les Banderilles B. 1016". Dated in the plate and professionally framed. 7 1/2" x 9 1/4" lithograph in a 27 7/8" x 25 7/8" x 2 3/4" frame. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo PICASSO: Limoges Porcelain Plates (8)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) eight (8) Limoges porcelain plates with various images of his artworks, marked to base. 6 3/4" Diam.]. All in overall good condition with light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with printed signature as issued, annotated 'E.A' in pencil (an épreuve d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, unsigned, numbered in pencil 5/250, published by Harry N. Abrams Inc., New York, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with printed signature as issued, annotated 'E.A' in pencil (an épreuve d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with printed signature as issued, annotated 'E.A' in pencil (an épreuve d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with printed signature as issued, annotated 'E.A' in pencil (an épreuve d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with printed signature as issued, annotated 'Epreuve d'artiste' in black pencil (aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: 6 from the rare limited edition of 150 PSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryPablo Picasso: Les Saltimbanques (The Acrobats), 1905/1913 Limited edition museum pieceUS$4,500
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesPablo Picasso 1963 Mother and Child Limited edition Pochoir Les Bleus de BarceloneUS$3,500