2024Pablo Picasso (After) - 10.8.59 I from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 10.8.59 I from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: 6 from the rare limited edition of 150 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: 6 from the rare limited edition of 150 PSee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso (After) - Plate 14 from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Plate 14 from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) - Plate 55 from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Plate 55 from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Plate 17 from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Plate 17 from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Plate 52 from "Les Dejeuneres"Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Plate 52 from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - 29.12.61 V from "LesArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 29.12.61 V from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) - 20.6.61 II from "LesArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 20.6.61 II from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (After) - 4.7.61 III from "LesArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 4.7.61 III from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) - 8.6.61 II from "LesArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 8.6.61 II from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - 8.6.61 II from "LesArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: 8.6.61 II from "Les Dejeuneres" Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14 1/2in. by 10 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 PSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO “Les Métamorphoses d’Ovide?? Etching C.1931 - $40K APR Value w/CoA!PABLO PICASSO “Les Métamorphoses d’Ovide” Etching on Paper 1931 - $40K Appraisal Value w/ CoA! ITEM DESCRIPTION This is an original etching from the portfolio "Les Métamorphoses d'Ovide" rSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins.PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Printed by Louis Fort, Paris. Published by Vollard, Paris. From La Suite des SaltimbanqueSee Sold Price
2022PABLO PICASSO - "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" - Offset lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" (Imaginary Portraits): one plate 1969Offset lithograph in colors, on Arches paperDimensions : with full margins 53.3 cm x 40.6 cm. S : 65 cm x 50.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 Color Lithograph on Arches 23''x18.5'' Sight. Pencil numbered F. 51 of 250 French edition lower left margin. Published by HarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching Pablo PICASSO - Les 156, plate 154: The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of DegasPablo PICASSO - Les 156, plate 154: The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of Degas. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of Degas, 1971Original etching. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO "LES DESJEUNERS" SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Les Desjeuners", lithograph in color, edition 25/75, signed lower right in pencil circa 1962. Ht: 16.75" Width: 11.25" (image size) Ht: 25.5" Width: 19.25" (See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Les Repos du Sculpteur.From La Suite Vollard. 13" x 17 1/2". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
2015PABLO PICASSO: "LES SALTIMANQUES (FROM 'SOUVENIRS D'UNcirca 1958; Bloch, 855 lithograph EA; signed in pencil Provenance: J.A. Crosier & Co., Barre, VT approximately 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed & Inscribed Pablo Picasso "Les Dejeuners" 1962 Edition Cercle D'Art Cover Page.Signed & Inscribed Pablo Picasso "Les Dejeuners" 1962 Edition Cercle D'Art Cover Page. Year: 1962, Inscription: "Pour l'ami D.D. Duncan" (David Douglas Duncan) - "Picasso le 16.7.62", Medium: Print onSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Les Saltimbanques" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Saltimbanques" lithograph, 1958, depicting a king and jester figure, signed and dated in plate lower right, Picasso Arts Inc. label to reverse, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les MusiciensArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Musiciens Dimensions: 11in. by 9 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium: LithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Les MusiciensArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Musiciens Dimensions: 11in. by 9 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium: LithSee Sold Price