Sold2020Pablo Picasso lithograph "Visage d'homme barbu"Medium: lithograph (after the the drawing). This piece is from the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio, printed in Paris in 1957 by the atelier Duval, as part of the limited edition of 2000 on velin du MaraisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Visage de Homme (Ramie 539), RedArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Visage de Homme (Man's Face) (Ramie 539) Year: 1966 Medium: Red Earthenware Clay, Printed with Engobe Pad (Black), stamped and numbered verso EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Tete d'homme barbu, 1966 - Rare!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Tete d'homme barbu, 1966A fantastic original etching (Aquatint) printed on Velin de Rives paper by the Master. Very scarce!Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 48 x 38 cm / 18,8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (After) - Visage d'homme riant a laArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Visage d'homme riant a la barbe et cheveux noirs trait et lavis. Year: 1957 Dimensions: 14 .5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso lithograph "Homme barbu"Medium: lithograph (after the the drawing). Printed in 1957 at the atelier Duval for the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio and published in an edition of 2000 on velin du Marais paper. Size: 14 1/2 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso: Tete d'Homme BarbuPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) attributed: gouache on paper, signed bottom right, framed.ĆĀ Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist of the first half of the twentieth century. AssociSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso lithograph "Visage d'homme"Medium: lithograph (after the the drawing). This piece is from the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio, printed in Paris in 1957 by the atelier Duval, as part of the limited edition of 2000 on velin du MaraisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso lithograph "Visage d'homme"Medium: lithograph (after the the drawing). This piece is from the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio, printed in Paris in 1957 by the atelier Duval, as part of the limited edition of 2000 on velin du MaraisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso lithograph "Visage d'homme au bandeau"Medium: lithograph (after the the drawing). This piece is from the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio, printed in Paris in 1957 by the atelier Duval, as part of the limited edition of 2000 on vƩlin du MaraisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Homme Barbu, 1949Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Homme Barbu, 1949 gold medallion stamped Madoura Empreinte Originale de Picasso Diameter: 1 1/2 inches. Estimate $8,000-12,000 Literature: RamiƩ, pg. 56, pl. 90See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1891-1973) - Visage d'HommePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1891-1973) - Visage d'Homme 1955, incised and numbered 'I 121 / EDITION PICASSO / 106/350 / MADOURA’, and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EDITION PICASSO' on the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Attributed: Homme Grec BarbuPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Attributed: Homme Grec Barbu. Pen and ink on paper, mounted to matboard. Signed in ink lower left, framed. This item is accompanied by a document prepared in 1982 bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Madoura Ceramic Face Plate, Visage Barbu (A.R. 413)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Visage Barbu (A.R. 413), partially glazed ceramic terra cotta plate, stamped underside MADOURA / PLEIN FEU / EMPREINTE ORIGINAL DE PICASSO, and numbered 60/100. 9 7/8" diameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973), CeramicPablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973) Visage d'homme, 1953 Ceramic Madoura Plein Feu stamp and Edition Picasso stamp on underside Approx. 15 1/4" x 12 3/8" x 1 1/2" actual ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après _x000D_Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après _x000D_ Visage d'homme_x000D_ Gravure en noir sur papier. Numéroté 86/289 en bas à gauche_x000D_ 32,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973)Petit visage Barbu, 1968-69, Madoura pottery tile, numbered on verso 45/100 and inscribed āJ.140Bā in black slip, with impressed stamps āMadoura Plein Feuā and āEmpreinte Originale De PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso: Madoura Man's Face PlaqueVisage d'homme (A.R. 539). 1966. Terracotta plaque with black engobe. Dated '17.12.66.' (upper left); numbered '33/500' (on the reverse). Impressed factory marks. 6" x 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1891-1973) Visage Barbu, 1959, 75/100, ceramic platter stamped, marked and numbered "Medoura Plein Feu/Empriente Originale de Picasso" 10 in.. Condition: restored break at edge upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Séries 156:122 (Barbu fantasmant, femmes, homme, et homme Grec au corps dePABLO PICASSO Séries 156:122 (Barbu fantasmant, femmes, homme, et homme Grec au corps de femme). Etching, 1971. 365x490 mm; 14x19¼ inches, full margins. With the artist's signature ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Visage De Profil" Terracotta Vase<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Visage de profil (Alain RamiƩ 209), 1953 Terracotta vase, partially engraved and glazed, painted in black, green, and white, numbered 10/150, 'Edition PiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Visage de Femme Platter" ceramicPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Large "Visage de Femme" platter Partially engraved, colored engobe and glaze on ceramic. 15 1/8 x 12 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches. Stamped on the underside with the Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Visage Aux Cercles (Face with Circles)Lot 43 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Visage Aux Cercles (Face with Circles) (1969) white earthenware, partial brushed glaze inscribed 'Edition Picasso', with the 'Edition Picasso' and 'Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Visage no. 0 (Madoura, Edition Picasso, no. 0, 235/500)PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Visage no. 0 (A.R. 458), 1963 Marked and numbered (on verso): 'NĆĀ° 0 / Edition Picasso / 235/500 / Madoura' White earthenware ceramic plate with colored engobe and glaze FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO VISAGE POTTERY JUGA Pablo Picasso ceramic visage jug of elongated tapered body and handle, the abstracted face painted in black, with brown highlights on a cream white ground. Stamped and handpainted Madoura and EditioSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Homme moustachu - Original crayon, ink, and felt-tip pen drawing on paperUS$16,000
Oct 01BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Homme arrêtant un cheval devant une femme, pl. 57, from Sér...US$3,200
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son chevalUS$2,400