Sold2018Ceramic Plate, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Colombe sur lit de paille," 1949, enameled ceramic plate, 12.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Colombe De La Paix Signed 56X38 Cm CoaPablo Picasso.Colombe De La Paix.Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 38 X 56 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.Signed & DateSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO, COLOMBE DE LA PAIX SIGNED 56X38 CM COAPablo Picasso.Colombe De La Paix.Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 38 X 56 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.Signed & DateSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO, COLOMBE DE LA PAIX SIGNED 56X38 CM COAPablo Picasso.Colombe De La Paix.Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 38 X 56 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.Signed & DateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, COLOMBE DE L'AVENIR Signed 65 x 50Pablo Picasso.Colombe De L¨Avenir .Colombe Bleue Beautiful Original FrenchLithograph.On Original Handmade Paper Arches France250 Gr.Size: Ca. 65 x 50 Cm.Certificate Of Authenticity.+ Stamp.SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso : La colombe de la PaixPablo PICASSO (d'apres)La Colombe de la PaixLithographie d'apres un dessin de l'artisteSignee dans la plancheSur Velin Arches 38 x 56 cmExcellent etatEditeur : Mouvement de la Paix / Succession PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Colombe de laPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Colombe de la Paix'' (Dove of Peace) 1960 Offset Lithograph in Colors 19''x14'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 110 of 150 edition lower image. Gallery framed 30'See Sold Price
Sold2019* After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish 1881-1973), Colombe de* After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Colombe de la Paix offset lithograph 18 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, Le Chapeau de Paille au Feuilage Bleu,Artist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Le Chapeau de Paille au Feuilage Bleu Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Edition: 5000 Image Size: 22 x 16.5 inches Size: 30 x 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Le Chapeau de Paille au Feuilage Bleu,Artist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Le Chapeau de Paille au Feuilage Bleu Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Edition: 5000 Image Size: 22 x 16.5 inches Size: 30 x 20.5 in. (76.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colombe De La Paix, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Colombe De La Paix ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (28.12.1961). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. SuccessionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) COLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED IN THE PLATE. CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. Succession Picasso, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO Portrait de Pablo Picasso, debout, les bras croisés, sur la place de Vallauris, à côtéPICASSOPortrait de Pablo Picasso, debout, les bras croisés, sur la place de Vallauris, à côté de son bronze intitulé « Le Berger ». Tirage argentique d'époque. Signature non gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Tete D'homme au Chapeau de Paille" Signed Litho LEArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Tete D'homme au Chapeau de Paille Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 1506/2500 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 25 Winches Framed Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2018'Colombe de la Paix' plaque, 1956Pablo Picasso, 20.5 x 14 cm. Made by Fucina degli Angeli, Egidio Costantini, Venice. Moulded green glass. Marked: P. Picasso - E. Costantini, 1956 c, Fucina angeli Venezia * (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) "Colombe volant"/"La Colombe de la Paix"/"La colombe bleue" (Fliegende Taube bzw. Die Friedenstaube oder Die blaue Taube). Originaltitel Farblithographie Japan-See Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso, Pablo Jeu de Ballon sur une Plage. 1957.Picasso, Pablo Red-brown linocut on strong hand-made paper (= cover for "Dans l´Argile de Picasso"). - With center fold and there with residues of rust due to former sewing. - One of 200 numbered copSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Sur La PlageArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Sur La Plage Year: 1962 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Cercle d'Art & A + G De Mai LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - LeBoeuf sur la LangueArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: LeBoeuf sur la Langue Year: 1950 Dimensions: 13in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Suite: De Memoir D'HomSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PABLO PICASSO, 'LA COLOMBE' LITHOGRAPHAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), 'La Colombe' or 'The Dove", after 1961, lithograph on Chiffon de Mandeure paper, signed in plate 'Picasso, 28.12.61' and blind stamp to lower left edge, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - LeBoeuf sur la LangueArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: LeBoeuf sur la Langue Year: 1950 Dimensions: 13in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Suite: De Memoir D'HomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TROIS PERSONNAGES SUR TREMPLIN (ALAIN RAMIÉ 375) Painted and partially glazed white ceramic plaque, 1956, from the edition of 500, with the Empreinte Originale de PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO DOVE WITH SUN Color Lithograph, ColombePABLO PICASSO DOVE WITH SUN Color Lithograph, Colombe au soleil (Dove with Sun 1962) bottom edge of paper embossed Chiffon De Mandeure, pencil signed lower right and numbered 75/200. Sight size 21 x 2See Sold Price
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son chevalUS$2,400
Jun 13RoGalleryPablo Picasso, Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laidUS$900
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPABLO PICASSO 'L'AGE DE SOLEIL (POUR ROBY)' (1950)€220