Sold2020Picasso, Pablo145. Picasso, Pablo.Les deux Saltimbanques, from: La Suite des Saltimbanques. Drypoint. 4-7/8 x 3-5/8 inches, overall 19-7/8 x 12-7/8 inches on Van Gelder Zonen wove paper, matted, some foxing. Paris:See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins.PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Printed by Louis Fort, Paris. Published by Vollard, Paris. From La Suite des SaltimbanqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux femmes se reposant, from 'La Suite Vollard' Drypoint, 1...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux femmes se reposant, from 'La Suite Vollard' (Bloch 143; Baer 210) Drypoint, 1933, on Montval laid with the Vollard watermark, signed in pencil, from the editionSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse Barbare, from 'La Suite des Saltimbanques' Etching w...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse Barbare, from 'La Suite des Saltimbanques' (Bloch 15; Baer 18.b1) Etching with drypoint, 1905, on Japan laid, from the rare edition of 27 or 29, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 'La Danse Barbare', 1905(Spanish, 1881-1973), 'La Danse Barbare (Devant Salome et Herode)' drypoint etching, 1905 (B. 15; Ba. 18), this is the 14th and final plate in Picasso's 'La Suite des Saltimbanques" 7-7/8"h x 9-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Les Saltimbanques" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Saltimbanques" lithograph, 1958, depicting a king and jester figure, signed and dated in plate lower right, Picasso Arts Inc. label to reverse, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, 'Les Saltimbanques', LithographSigned and dated in the plate "Picasso 5.3.58". Dimensions: Sight is 10" x 8", the frame 16 1/2" x 13 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso - Les Saltimbanques (5.3.58)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Saltimbanques (5.3.58) Year: 1958 Dimensions: 8 1/2in. by 11in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrb to Pablo Picasso Drypoint on PaperAccording to Swann's Auction when this sold March 10th, 2005: PABLO PICASSO 'Tête.' Drypoint, 1949. 330 x 255 mm; 13 x 101/8 inches (sheet), full margins. Edition of 320. Bearing a signature in penSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Moi, Aussi JaiSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Moi, Aussi J'ai Connu l'Empereur (Portrait of Pablo Picasso), Drypoint and etching on collotype with stencil on ochre Ingres laid paper, 1970. Signed in pencil, nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les saltimbanquesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)Les saltimbanques 1922acquatinta cm 59,7x42,5esemplare di 200firmato e datato in basso a destra in lastrafirmato in basso a destra a matitascritta ¿grave¿ par Jacques VillonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso. "Spanish - Les Saltimbanques" Signed.Authentic Lithograph Signed By Artist : Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Title From "Souvenirs d'un Collectionneur," "Les Saltimbanques "Signed and dated "Picasso, 5.3.58", Measurements: 11x9 SerieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Le Bain, Drypoint EtchingPablo Picasso (1881-1973), drypoint etching, "Le Bain", 1905, printed after steel-facing, Block 12, plate size 13 3/8" x 11 1/4", framed 24 1/2" x 21 3/4". Provenance: From a Melrose, Massachusetts esSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Original May 1968 Drypoint EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Original 1968 Lithograph, "Untitled". Dated, en verso, May 1, 1968 / May 3, 1968. Pencil signed, "Picasso" and numbered 24/50. Drypoint etching was during his "347 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Etreinte I Etching with drypoint, 1963, on BFK Rives wove paper, signe...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Etreinte I (Bloch 1110; Baer 1103 V.B.b) Etching with drypoint, 1963, on BFK Rives wove paper, signed and numbered 37/50 in pencil, published by Galerie L. Leiris, Paris, 196See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, "Les Saltimbanques," 1958, Litho.Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Les Saltimbanques." 1958. Lithograph. Plate signed and dated l.r. Lithograph edition of 2000. (Bloch, 855; Mourlot, 285). Framed and matted. Tipped onto matting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Woman Three Heads EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Framed etching drypoint on cream paper. The work titled "Femme Assise et Trois Tetes Barbues" ("Seated Woman and Three Bearded Heads") from La Suite Vollard, producSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Modele et peintre chauvePablo Picasso Modele et peintre chauve 1966drypoint etching on BFK Rives image: 10.75 h × 15.125 w in (27 × 38 cm) sheet: 16.5 h × 19.625 w in (42 × 50 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (SP 1881-1973) Pour RobyPablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Pour Roby drypoint etching signed in plate published by Collectors Guild NY Plate 9 x 8" Overall 18 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso La Poule (The Hen) 1952 Aquatint & DrypointPablo Picasso La Poule (The Hen) 1952 Aquatint & DrypointSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO (FRENCH, 1881-1973) CARMEN SERIES - 1949PABLO PICASSO (FRENCH, 1881-1973) CARMEN SERIES - 1949 Dry point etching; paper label on reverse; set under plexi-glass in gilt frame; original plate destroyed; Printed by Atelier Roger Lacouiere PariSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973). "WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED:Etching with burin and dry point on Japanese mother of pearl paper. Signed and numbered 107/180. It originally accompanied the book, "Recordant el doctor Reventós (Homenatge dels seus amics)", BarcelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Etchingfrom the suite, Les Saltimbanques, 191311 3/8" x 12 7/8" plate, 13 1/2" x 14 5/16" sheetsigned in the platefrom an edition of 250See Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Vintage Photograph, NY Auction Works of Pablo Picasso: Les Tuileries.US$450
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924)US$4,500(5 bids)