Sold2021Pablo Picasso Lithograph from 1972Pablo Picasso Lithograph from 1972 Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso original Lithograph from 1972Pablo Picasso from 1972 Lithograph Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Original LithographPablo Picasso Original Lithograph Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph from 1972 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framedl Luxury art.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Lithograph after Picasso from 19721972 Lithograph Pablo Picasso Approx 24x20 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso LithographPablo Picasso Lithograph approx 24x20 inches 1972 Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1968Pablo Picasso Lithograph approx 24x20 inches 1972 Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Luncheon on the Grass (white) - 1972Luncheon on the Grass (white) by Pablo Picasso, 1972 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 25.5 x 27.25 inches, with an image size of 21.75 x 26 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 1000 andSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Assorted Pablo Picasso Posters2 Assorted Pablo Picasso Posters. This is an assortment of 2 pieces, each piece described as follows: "Luncheon on the Grass" by Pablo Picasso, 1972 Unsigned Lithograph from an edition size of 1000 anSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 'LUNCHEON ON THE GRASS' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso lithograph. Titled 'Luncheon on the Grass, 1972'. Signed in the plate lower right. Sheet measures 27 1/4" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO - The Great Masters of LithographyPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "The Great Masters of Lithography [a double sided work]". Color offset lithograph. 1972. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. White wovSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, signed and hand numberedLithograph , 1972, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 43X33cm. Mounted on a black museums-backwall 38 cm * 28.5 cm, plate signed and hand numbered.Georges Bloch, Picasso 1904 -1967, Werkverzeichnis Kornfeld 1968See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, signed and hand numberedLithograph , 1972, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 43X33cm. Mounted on a black museums-backwall 38 cm * 28\'5 cm, plate signed and hand numbered.Georges Bloch, Picasso 1904 -1967, Werkverzeichnis Kornfeld 1968See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO, SPADEM, SIGNED AND HAND NUMBEREDLithograph , 1972, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 43X33cm. Mounted on a black museums-backwall 38 cm * 28.5 cm, plate signed and hand numbered.Georges Bloch, Picasso 1904 -1967, Werkverzeichnis Kornfeld 1968See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO, SPADEM, SIGNED AND HAND NUMBEREDLithograph , 1972, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 43X33cm. Mounted on a black museums-backwall 38 cm * 28.5 cm, plate signed and hand numbered.Georges Bloch, Picasso 1904 -1967, Werkverzeichnis Kornfeld 1968. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO, SPADEM, PLATE SIGNED AND HAND NUMBEREDLITHOGRAPH SPADEM 1972, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 28 cm x 38 cm. Mounted on a black museums-backwall 40 cm * 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO - Picasso: 172 Dessins Recents - OriginalArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Picasso: 172 Dessins Recents [Galerie Louise Leiris]". Medium: Original color lithograph . Date: Composed 1972. Dimensions: Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, 172 Dessins Recents: Galerie LouiseArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: 172 Dessins Recents: Galerie Louise Leiris Year: 1972 Medium: Offset Lithograph Poster Edition: 5250 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Portfolio: Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Joan Miro Henri Matisse & others (twenty-five lithographs)Portfolio: Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Joan Miro Henri Matisse & others (twenty-five lithographs)SOUVENIRS ET PORTRAITS D’ ARTISTES, Jacques Prevert, 1972, loose leaf portfolio of twenty-five lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2016nach Picasso,Akte,Photolitho Two lithographs onPicasso, Pablo - nach Femme Nue I und IV. 1972. Lithographien auf Velin d'Arches. Je ca. 39,9 x 49,8 cm. Je im Stein datiert 11.8.69., signiert u. nummeriert I und IV. Je verso gestempelt mit "MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Lithograph 'Le Clown'Picasso, Spain, (1881-1973). Lithograph in primary colors of a clown, based on earlier drawing in chalk. Numbered lower left 173/200. Signed and dated lower right, 24.1.62. Deckled edges on all 4 sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso Lithograph, The EmbraceAfter Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973) color lithograph on Arches wove paper titled "The Embrace," published by Guy Spitzer, Paris, circa 1954. Depicts an affectionate couple in an interior bedSee Sold Price
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$130
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Picasso: 172 Dessins Recents - Original color lithographUS$400
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph numbered limited edition of 300 with official Museum stampUS$700
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Lithograph Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph from 90 years ago Antique on Velin from 1926 ParisUS$100
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Lithograph Collection Domaine Limited Edition Woman with a bookUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph printed in Paris on velin d'arches paper almost 100 years ago.US$100
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Three Musicians Pablo Picasso Lithograph Collection Domain PicassoUS$100