Sold2024Picasso. Les Dames de Mougins Lithograph Sgd17-05-1958 , "Les Dames de Mougins" Secrets D'Alcove D'un Atelier , lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Ltd. Ed. Printed by Editions Cercle D'Art Paris, France in 1964.Very good condition. 1964 Editioin wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jeune Peintre a Son Chevalet (for Le goût du Bonheur)," 1970, etching, signed in pencil lower right, edition 32/35, published by Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris, HarSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO, HAND SIGNED , PRINT WITH COAArtist: Pablo Picasso. . Width (Inches): 9 1/2, Height (Inches): 12 3/4.Medium: Offset Lithograph Originality: Editions Cercle D'Art text by Hans L.C. Jaffe.Date of Creation: 1967. Features: Signed PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Signed Art Lithograph 1954Pablo Picasso (October 25, 1881 – April 8, 1973) Pablo Picasso signed Art Print. Signed on White Border Below Print in black ink with inscription ‘Paris.’ Harlequin is a significantSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, Linocut (Signed)PABLO PICASSO Linocut 10 1/2" x 12 1/2" Signed lower side Published by Cercle d" Art, S.A Paris, France 1962See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Full Color Print # 62156Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Full Color Print # 62156 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size: 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Black & White Print # 60289Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Black & White Print # 60289 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size:See Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso Black & White Print # 60223Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Black & White Print # 60223 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Black & White Print # 60223Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Black & White Print # 60223 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Black & White Print # 60267Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Black & White Print # 60267 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Femme nue couchee"DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph in color titled: "Femme nue couchee" Published by "editions Cercle d'Art, Paris" Signed and dated in plate. Mounted in beige decorative frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Double Sided Full Color Print #Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Double Sided Full Color Print # 62149-62150 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/A |See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Double Sided Black & White Print #Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Double Sided Black & White Print # 62158-62159 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Double Sided Black & White Print #Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: Double Sided Black & White Print # 62162-62163 | Medium: Fine Art Book Plate, Published 1963 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Reproductions printed in France | Edition #: N/See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Toros y Toreros, 1961"Toros y Toreros" by Pablo Picasso Original lithograph signed by Picasso in blue crayon lower right Sheet dimensions: 11.5" x 14.5 Edition: 150ex Published by Editions Cercle D`Art, S. A. Paris, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Toros y Toreros, 1961"Toros y Toreros" by Pablo Picasso Original lithograph signed by Picasso in red crayon Sheet dimensions: 11.5" x 14.5 Edition: 150ex Published by Editions Cercle D`Art, S. A. Paris, France, 1961 CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Toros y Toreros, 1961"Toros y Toreros" by Pablo Picasso Original lithograph signed by Picasso in red crayon Sheet dimensions: 11.5" x 14.5 Edition: 150ex Published by Editions Cercle D`Art, S. A. Paris, France, 1961 CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Toros y Toreros, 1961"Toros y Toreros" by Pablo Picasso Original lithograph signed by Picasso in red crayon Sheet dimensions: 11.5" x 14.5 Edition: 150ex Published by Editions Cercle D`Art, S. A. Paris, France, 1961 CertiSee Sold Price
2017Pablo Picasso: Toros y Toreros, 1961"Toros y Toreros" by Pablo Picasso Original lithograph signed by Picasso in red crayon Sheet dimensions: 11.5" x 14.5 Edition: 150ex Published by Editions Cercle D`Art, S. A. Paris, France, 1961 CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Spanish Linocut Pencil SignedPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Spanish Linocut Pencil Signed With COA "Femme Couchée Et Guitariste". Measure 12.5" x 15". Hand Colored And Pencil Signed Lino Gravure Cercle D'Art Edition Paris 1962, RegistrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, "La Guerre et La Paix" Ed of 1001954 Editions Cercle D'Art Paris, text in French by Claude Roy, includes 6 color lithographs (2 are double pages) printed by Mourlot on Arches Vellum, additionally there are 2 black and white fold outSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE Toros y Toreros. PICASSO 1961 first editionToros y Toreros.PICASSO, PABLO - DOMINGUIN, LUIS MIGUEL.1961first ed . Paris: Editions Cercle d'Art, 1961-62, first edition in english, 32 pp of text, followed by circa 140 pages in offset lithographySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Signed/Hand-Number Ltd Ed "Paysage deThis lithographic print was made from an original creative reproductionof the Pablo Picasso masterpiece,“Paysage de Vallauris”Currently residing in a private collection.He returned many times throSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME NUE COUCHEE' LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso color lithograph titled 'Femme nue Couchee.' Published by editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. From Les Dames de Mougins (Bloch Books #120). From an edition of 1000. Signed in the plate lower rSee Sold Price
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsPOSTERS OF PICASSO RARE VTG 1957 1ST ED MCM LITHOGRAPH PRINT LRG HARDCOVER BOOKUS$2,250
1 day LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Femme nue et homme à la canne, from Picasso-dessins 27.3.66 to 1...US$2,000
4 days LeftDavidson AuctionsPICASSO Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats,A$5,000
3 days LeftAntique KingdomThe Artist and his Model, A Henri Matisse Limited Edition Lithograph PrintUS$300