Sold2015Giancarlo De CarloCoppia di sedie mod. Lucania Tondino di ferro smaltato, compensato curvato impiallacciato teak, tessuto. Prod. Arflex, 1954 ca. Modello in origine progettato per l'omonima motonave. cm 74x43x50 BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) L'Origine du Monde after CourbetVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) L'Origine du Monde after Courbet from Pictures of Soil, 1999 signed, titled, numbered and dated 'L'ORIGINE DU MONDE AFTER COURBET VIK MUNIZ #4/10' (on the reverse) gelatin silver pSee Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. L'origine dell'uomoDARWIN, Charles. L'origine dell'uomo e la scelta in rapporto col sesso. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18714to, 275x195 mm, contemporary wrappers. Works with a lot of illustrations in the text. Nice specimen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray: De l'Origine des especes par voie de selection irrationelle (III), 1972Man Ray 1890 Philadelphia - 1976 Paris De l'Origine des especes par voie de selection irrationelle (III), 1972 Color lithograph on paper; H 420 mm, W 315 mm; signed ''Man Ray''; inscribed lower left 'See Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. Sulla origine della specieDARWIN, Charles. Sulla origine della specie per elezione naturale. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18754to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. Work published in 11 pamphlets with continuous numbering (pp. 509 SBN pp.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCOIS WARZEE (born 1940 ) L'origine du mondeFRANCOIS WARZEE (born 1940 ) L'origine du monde 1990 Signé et numéroté 1/8 Bronze Un seul exemplaire a été réalisé Getekend en genummerd 1/8 Brons Er is maar &See Sold Price
Sold20161777 Lettres Sur L'Origine People of Asia VoltaireLettres Sur L'Origine Des Sciences Et Sur Celle Des Peuples De L'Asie, adressees a M. de Voltaire par M. Bailly..., printed Chez de Bure, Paris, MDCCLXXVII (1777). 348 pages. Leather binding very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY 'L'ORIGINE DES ESPECES' SIGNED LITHOGRAPHMan Ray color lithograph titled 'De l'Origine des Especes par Voie de Selection Irrationnelle (II)'. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 5/150 and holds blindstamp lower left. BFK Rives watermark to pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Darwin L'Origine des EspecesDarwin, Charles. "L'Origine des Especes" French Edition. Paris; C. Reinwald, 1882. Quarter cloth over marbled boards, 8vo (8 3/4" high). Minor wear, some foxing, inscribed. ESTIMATE $20-40See Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray (1890-1976) AmericanDE L’ORIGINE DES ESPECES, 1971, portfolio of ten color lithographs, each signed and numbered 147/180 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by XXe Siecle and Leon Amiel, sheets 20 x 14 ¼&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2017New empire egyptian headrestChevet composé de trois parties s'emboitant les unes dans les autres. Le pilier central était à l'origine orné d'un décor marqueté fixé avec de la résine dont il reste des traces. Petits éclaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Labat- Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique...Labat, Jean-Baptiste- ''Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique, Contenant, L'Historie Naturelle De Ces Pays, L'Origine, Les Moeurs, la Religion & le Gouvernement des Habitans Anciens & Modernes''- VolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cooking and tobacco. BARUFFALDI. Baccanali.BARUFFALDI, Girolamo. Baccanali. Bologna, L. Della Volpe, 17583 voll. in 8vo, 185x115 mm, legatura in mezza pergamena e cartonato, angoli. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Tagli verdi. Vignetta calcogr. sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974) (D’Après)BANKSY (Né en 1974) (D’Après) Di-Faced Tenner, faux billet de 10 pounds créé par Banksy Ces billets, à l'origine distribués gratuitement à la foule au CarnavalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Hamer Banna or Karra headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque devant, à l'origine, appartenir à un personnage important. Ils sont agrémentés d'incrustations de laiton, chacun d'eux est accompagné de ses poignées en fer ou en cSee Sold Price
Sold20231678 ORIGINS of WARS by Pierre LINAGE de VAUCIENNES antique ELZEVIR PRESS FRENCHPierre LINAGE de VAUCIENNES Memoires sur l'origine des guerres qui operent en Europe depuis cinquante ans. (Memoirs on the origin of the wars which happened in Europe for last fifty years.) First [- sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974) (D’Après)BANKSY (Né en 1974) (D’Après) Di-Faced Tenner, faux billet de 10 pounds créé par Banksy Ces billets, à l'origine distribués gratuitement à la foule au CarnavalSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY (American, 1890-1976)Untitled, from De l'Origine des Especes par Voie de Selection Irrationnelle Lithograph in colors Signed bottom right Edition 105 / 180 H. 19 1/2" W. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Précis Historique et Expérimental des PhénomènesHeading: Author: Sigaud de la Fond, Jean René Title: Précis Historique et Expérimental des Phénomènes Électriques, Depuis l'Origine de Cette Découverte Jusqu'a ce Jour Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pinchinat on the Origin of Idolatry, 1736Pinchinat, Barthelemy. DICTIONNAIRE CHRONOLOGIQUE, HISTORIQUE, CRITIQUE, SUR L'ORIGINE DE L'IDOLATRIE…. Paris: Pralard, Didot [et al], 1736. Quarto (10" x 7.5".) [24], 526, [2] pp. Period calf, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bindings: Histoire de la vie des Fran?aisJean-Baptiste-Bonaventure de Roquefort, Histoire de la vie priv?e des Fran?ais depuis l'origine de la nation jusqu'? nos jours by Pierre Jean-Baptiste Legrand d'Aussy, 3 volumes, half brown leather wiSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Antique BooksFive 17th century books. Includes Du Peyrat, Guillaume & De Sallo, Jean-Denis "Traite de l'Origine de Cardinaux du Saint Siege" 1669; Estienne, Henri "Discours Merveilleux de la Vie, Actions & DeporteSee Sold Price
Sold2024After L. F. Morea Figural Spelter LampAfter L. F. Morea figural spelter lamp, feature classical-style female posed with pitcher and goblet on pedestal base. Overall Measures 33"H x 9"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. a Giovanni Pozzoli - Paliotto, cm. 188x104. Bibliografia: 1997, A. M. Massinelli, Scagliola. L'arte della pietra dura, Editalia, p. 106, n. 68.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSubmarine telegraph cable - Antilles, Guyana. AA.VV. Amendement au projet de loi portant approbation€200
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)US$800
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)US$800
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)US$800
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJustice. 14 Booklets of the National Convention. August - December 1792.€300
1 day LeftForum AuctionsScamozzi (Vincenzo) L'Idea della Architettura Universale, 2 vol. in 1, Venice, Girolamo Albrizzi,£650
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Les Fleurs du Mal: Les Gousses de Vanille", 1916€1,000
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI T95 executive desk with swivel side drawer unit for Tecno, Varedo.€400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRebellion in Portugal Mozambique. Mr. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a Lisbonne a M. de€200
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseThree Erasmo Pistolesi Steel Engravings (II Vaticano Descritto Ed Illustrato Vol. 8)US$25
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Hairdressers, badges of the nobility, trade documents, seal of the National€200
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMadagascar – Gold mines. GALLIÉNI. Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a ‘€250