Sold20163 Les Saint-Estephe 2005 6 Reserve Malbec 053 bottles Château Cos d'Estournel 2005, Les Pagodes de Cos Saint-Estephe, Saint-Estèphe, France, Bordeaux Saint-Estèphe. Mmmm aged to perfection. Lovely dark red nearly brown colour. Lots of oak onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Signed Nu Couche de Cos LithographHenri Matisse Signed Nu Couche de Cos Lithograph. In colors on thin woven paper after the original. Comes with original COA.Framed measures 18.5 inches x 21 inches, artwork 6.75 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Fin-de-Siècle-Style Carved GilA Pair of French Fin-de-Siècle-Style Carved Giltwood, Tapestry, and Upholstered Marquis 32 x 53 x 25-1/2 inches (81.3 x 134.6 x 64.8 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claudia Rocha "Tupigrafia" 2000-2020 AnthologyArtist: Claudia Rocha; Tony de Marco Title: Tupigrafia Medium: Book Limited Edition: 18/50 Art Dimensions: 9.5 H x 6.5 W inches Item Description: Tupigrafia: The 2000-20See Sold Price
Sold202267305: Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Boshetto, 2011Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Boshetto, 2011 Filet-de-verre 6 x 11 x 7 inches (15.2 x 27.9 x 17.8 cm) Applied Z to underside PROVENANCE: Habatat, Royal Oak, Michigan; Collection of Edwin and MickeySee Sold Price
Sold2022François-Emile Décorchemont (French, 1880 - 1971)Two Cups Pâte de verre 6,7 x 15,5 cm and 6 x 8,5 cm Engraved on the lower edge of the small cup: 11/21 Engraved underneath blue cup with signature mark: A805See Sold Price
Sold20204.39 CARAT ROUND BRILLIANT CUT DIAMOND4.39 CARAT ROUND BRILLIANT CUT DIAMOND Measuring 10.81-10.91 x 6.15 mm. GIA, 2020, Report number 6217199300, 4.39 carats, L color, VS1 clarity, No fluorescence Property from the Collection of John DamSee Sold Price
SoldHenri Gouges Nuits St. Georges Les Pruliers 2020 (6 bottles)Henri Gouges Nuits St. Georges Les Pruliers 2020 Cote de Nuits 6 bottles (oc) Footnotes: Burgundy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2022Rivera, Diego - El SombreroRivera, Diego (1886-1957) El Sombrero Description: Oil on leather, signed on lower right DMR, certificate of Galeria de Arte Misrachi Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.9 x 11.4 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 6 appliques dites CP1 Métal 12.5 x 16 x 6.5 cm. Steph Simon, 1960 Six sconces Enameled metal 4.92 x 6.29 x 2.55 in. Références :?- Carlos Mota, A touch of stSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Fine and rare Art Deco vaseDAUM Fine and rare Art Deco vase with dancers, France, 1930s; Acid-etched glass; Molded DAUM NANCY FRANCE with Croix de Lorraine; 11 3/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Signed De Vez French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed De Vez French Cameo Art Glass, 6.25" x 3.25", Yellow Ground With Dark Red/Pink Cameo Carved Scene Of Mountain, Lake And Trees, This Vase Is Genuine From The Late 19th/Early 20th Century PeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kinetic bracelet, 1969Friedrich Becker, 18 ct white gold, chrysopras, hematite, 114 gr., 4.6 x 5.8 cm. Marked: 750, artist's signet.See Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78 oil-based pigments and plaster over steel armature, styrofoam core, burlap and wire on wood base 65 1/4 x 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. 165.7 x 54.6 x 36.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze FigurA Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze Figural Clock: Scholar, Ruler and Wise Man</See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): Vent De Large A Maree HauteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 Vent De Large A Maree Haute oil on canvas signed lower right, titled to gallery label 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81.3 cm.), Frame: 34 1/2 x 41 in. (87.6 x 104.1 cm.) Provenance: withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Rare Pair of Presidential Lounge ChairsSao Paulo, Brazil, 1960s; jacaranda wood, chrome, black leather 30 x 53 x 32 in. (76.2 x 134.6 x 81.3 cm.), Seat height: 15 in. (38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Private Collection of InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016OMAR RAYO, Indigena de Toluca, Signed, Oil on canvas,OMAR RAYO, Indigena de Toluca, Signed, Oil on canvas, 60 x 45 cm / 23.6 x 17.7 inches, USD $8,000-$10,700See Sold Price
Sold2015Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'Enfance de JThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)L'Enfance de JacobOil and mixed media on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marquis de Lafayette Autograph Letter SignedALS in English, signed “Lafayette,” one page, 6 x 7.75, April 27, 1832. Handwritten letter to Mr. Carr, in full: "I beg you to accept my Hearty farewell and good wishes in your consular stSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Gabrielle de Vecchi Silver and SemipreA Pair of Gabrielle de Vecchi Silver and Semiprecious Stone Mounted Three-Light Candelabra, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Partial Gilt Bronze Figure of Seated BA Chinese Partial Gilt Bronze Figure of Seated Buddha Shakyamuni, late Ming Dynasty 19-1/2 x 16 x 10-1/2 inches (49.5 x 40.6 x 26.7 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesJavier CALLEJA (Málaga né en 1971). « M. Gunter HooK ».2022.€100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969US$1,900(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre Puvis de Chavannes (French, 1824-1898) Étude de Femme Nue AllongéeUS$650(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1949-1950 Illuminated De Soto Plymouth Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$11(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Clair-de-Lune Glazed Porcelain Beehive Water Coupe, Taibaizun, 19th Century US$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCOustanding antique Tetard freres solid silver 6-piece tea & coffee setUS$3,750(1 bid)
1 day LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Starstruck" SculptureUS$1,800