Sold2017Painted Japanese Paper Mounted on BoardPainted Japanese Paper Mounted on board inset in silver frame, 36"H x 27.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese School, large painted paper screenJapanese School, large painted paper screen, Meiji Period or older (18th/19th c.), color pigments and gold leaf on paper, depicting birds in a bamboo garden, on two sheets mounted to board with silk bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT CROWDER (20TH C.): JAPANESE LANDSCAPE PANELpainted on paper and mounted on board; signed lower left; Condition: border with water damage and staining; 72 x 40 1/4 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Antique Japanese Signed Paintings On FabricCollection of four fine Japanese paintings on fabric. Features various hand painted figural scenes on fabric mounted to paper board. Each image measures approximately 9 1/4" x 7 7/8", measures 11" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Zella Funck (American/Louisiana, 1917)Zella Funck (American/Louisiana, 1917-2009) , "Servants of the Holy Eucharist: Cities of the Dead Series", 1975, ink on Japanese paper mounted to board, signed, dated and inscribed lower right, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland Smith Chinese Style Painted 6 Panel ScreenDescription: Maitland Smith Chinese Style Painted Paper 6 Panel Screen Mounted on Board, painted with Greek key border and landscape with birds. Back with mountings for hanging. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative Chinoiserie Paintings E. Brandes 1940sA pair of vintage midcentury decorative Asian style paintings. They appear to be hand painted on metallic silver paper board, mounted in their original gold leafed faux bamboo frames. One is signed "ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Battle of GettysburgBattle of Gettysburg, chromolithograph, "July 1-3, 1863", E.V.C. Gelderd; painted by T.B. Enzel on paper mounted on poster board, paper size approx. 23 1/2' x 37", mat size 26' x 40". CONDITION: PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wang Su (1794-1877), "Country Life," 1841Wang Su(1794-1877)"Country Life," 1841Twelve ink and watercolors on Japan paper mounted in an album of silk-bordered boardsSigned in Chinese characters: Wang Su; each image with Chinese charSee Sold Price
Sold2018*KIMURA, RISABURO(20th C. Japanese) Abstract, framed watercolor on paper mounted to linen backed board, signed and dated lower right, approximate work size 13" x 10", frame 20" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese 17th Century School "Tale of Genji Scene"Japanese 17th century school "Tale of Genji Scene" drawing on paper, mounted to board. Nicely framed and boxed. From the Estate of Herbert and Florence Irving. [Art: 11 3/4" H x 10" W; Frame: 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Hawk in a pine tree., Watercolor on paper mounted on board,JAPANESE SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyHawk in a pine tree. Signed and seal marked upper right.Watercolor on paper mounted on board, 52" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Koichi Kawana (20th Century) JapaneseWATER BLOSSOMS, watercolor and collage on crinkled paper mounted to board, signed and stamped upper left, 15 x 20”, frame 21 x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Crowder - Byobu Folding ScreenA large and impressive, six panel Byobu folding screen by Robert Crowder. Signed to front left panel in Japanese characters. Hand painted on paper and mounted on wood panels. Verso is decorated in papSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAMISH FULTON (British, b. 1946)Two works: Woodblock on Japanese paper, "Twilight Horizon," 1988, numbered 35/50 and gelatin silver print mounted on board with text, "White Hill Wood," 1976, numbered 40/50 (framed separately); BothSee Sold Price
Sold20163 - 19th C Chinese Paintings Mounted to Screen3 - 19th C Chinese Paintings Mounted to Boards as a folding Screen, two paintings in ink & color on paper, one in ink & color on silk; each framed in black. Age related wear to the old painted paper oSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAPANESE TWO-PANEL PAINTED FLOOR SCREENdepicting two roosters in a bamboo grove, ink, color, and gold leaf on paper, mounted on brocade, signed lower left h. 68-3/4 w. 70-1/2 in. (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Painted Paper Four Panel Table ScreenAll mounted together. Wear, used condition, losses. 39"h x 8'wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUBER SCENIC WALLPAPER PANELa partial scene from the series "Les Vues du Bresil", comprising two sheets of printed paper mounted to a board, within a gilt and black-painted wooden frame; Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz,See Sold Price
Sold2021ZUBER & CIE SCENIC WALLPAPER PANELa partial scene from the series "Les Vues du Bresil", comprising two sheets of printed paper mounted to a board, within a gilt and black-painted wooden frame Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, BSee Sold Price
Sold20224-Piece Framed Painting by Glenn Raymond Bradshaw.A Large Gouache Painted work by Glenn Raymond Bradshaw (American, 1922-2013). The Work is on four sheets of float mounted Japan paper, Framed as One. The Work is in excellent condition. The Frame measSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Ben Marcune PaintingsLot of 3 oil painting. Two are done on board and one is painted on paper and mounted on foam core. All are signed and 8 inches x10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20244-Piece Framed Painting by Glenn Raymond Bradshaw.Glenn Raymond Bradshaw (America, 1922-2013). This large gouache painted work is signed lower left. The work is on four sheets of float-mounted Japan paper, framed as one. The work is in excellent condSee Sold Price