Sold2016Artist: Vanni Quadrio (Italy) - Painting Mix MediaArtist: Vanni Quadrio Dimension: 19 3/4" x 12 7/8" Provenance: Bellini Fine Art Gallery, La Jolla , CA Signed and dated in pencil. Arches blind stamp- Aquarelles Arches Arches France Gorgeous floral mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist: Vanni Quadrio (Italy) - Painting Mix MediaArtist: Vanni Quadrio Dimension: 12 7/8" x 19 3/4" Provenance: Bellini Fine Art Gallery, La Jolla , CA Signed and dated in pencil Beautiful floral mix media by talented Italian artist. Buyer Pays ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist: Vanni Quadrio (Italy ) Painting Mix MediaArtist: Vanni Quadrio Dimension: 19 3/4" x 12 7/8" Provenance: Bellini Fine Art Gallery, La Jolla , CA Signed and dated in pencil. Arches blind tamp- Aquarelles Arches Arches France Gorgeous floral miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist: Vanni Quadrio- (Italy) l Painting Mix MediaArtist: Vanni Quadrio Dimension: 19 3/4" x 12 7/8" Provenance: Bellini Fine Art Gallery, La Jolla , CA Signed and dated in pencil. Arches blind stamp- Aquarelles Arches Arches France Gorgeous portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist: Vanni Quadrio (Italy) - Painting Mix MediaArtist: Vanni Quadrio Dimension: 19 3/4" x 12 7/8" Provenance: Bellini Fine Art Gallery, La Jolla , CA Signed and dated in pencil. Arches blind tamp- Aquarelles Arches Arches France Gorgeous floral miSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1928-2011) Original Painting on Board NRLOW RESERVE/LOW ENTRY BID AUCTION Pablo Ruiz Picasso(1881-1973). Original painting Mix media on cardboard measures 20 x 12-1/2 Inches framed and 11 x 18-1/2 without it. Art was obtained trough our forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iconic Peter Max, original mixed media, Statue of Liberty paintingIconic Statue of Liberty painting mix media by Peter Max. Presented in a beautiful gallery mounted frame. With the frame, the piece measures at approximately 23 1/2 inches with the frame high by 21 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Stephanie Weber - PaintingStephanie Weber - (b. 1942-) American Painting - mix media on mylar. Signed 26" x 59 1/2" Not Framed Retail est $17,000 Gorgeous piece! Weber is known for using horizontal and vertical stripes and ricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephanie Weber - PaintingStephanie Weber - (b. 1942-) American Painting - mix media on mylar. Signed 26" x 59" Not Framed Retail est $17,000 Gorgeous piece! Weber is known for using horizontal and vertical stripes and rich coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Abstract Expressionist Mix Media Painting on PaperAbstract Expressionist Mix Media Painting on Paper. Ink, watercolor and pastel. Signed in pencil lower right. Large scale 60" x 60" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oleg Zhivetin "Friends" Oil and Mix Media PaintingOleg Zhivetin "Friends" Oil and Mix Media on Canvas Painting.. Frame measures 55 inches x 67 inches, art 35 inches x 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Large Peter Max Mix Media painting signedLarge iconic Peter Max Mix Media painting. Signed lower left. From Park West gallery.From a fine south Florida estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIET MONRIAN MIX MEDIA PAINTINGPiet mondiran mix media painting signed lower right. Measures approx 21 1/2" x 24 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Losi Cinello 1928-1982 Italian Mix Media PaintingLosi Cinello 1928-1982 Italian Painting. Measure 18" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Derubeis Mix Media Painting On AluminumChris Derubeis Mix Media Painting On Aluminum "SHAKEN NOT STIRRED". Frame measures 20.5" x 26", sight 17" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Derubeis Mix Media Painting On AluminumChris Derubeis Mix Media Painting On Aluminum "WHITE CHEERS". Frame measures 26 1/4" x 20.5", sight 22.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large 1987 George Saru Mix Media PaintingGheorghe ?aru (American / Romanian) Dated 1987, measures 49" x 36 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Posey - Mix Media painting / pencilErnest Posey (1937-2007) New Orleans. Mix Media (painting / pencil on heavy weight paper) Signed lower left and dated '81. Dimension: Sheet 30 x 41 1/2" Site: 27 1/2 x 37". Provenance: Posey Estate. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellen Kieffer - Mix Media PaintingEllen Kieffer - Mix Media Painting Signed Verso Dated 1987 Frame: 20 1/4 x 16/14 Kieffer was a bay area artist w/ a Masters of Fine Arts in Printmaking. Her first montypes were in the mid 1980's and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mix Media Painting Attributed to Earnest Trova, or sonErnest Trova (American.1927-2009 Missouri), is considered one of America's the most important sculptor/artists. His work has exhibited in major galleries worldwide, and brought handsome sums at auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Pinera -Cuban- Mix Media PaintingCarlos Pinera - original ink and mix medium. Signed: yes Dimension: framed 17 1/2" x 15", art: 9 1/2" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price