Sold2017Painting, Samuel DakenSamuel Tilden Daken (American, 1876-1935), Marin County River Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18.25"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Tilden Daken Painting Lake Siskiyou Mt ShastaSamuel Tilden Daken (1876-1935) Painting Lake Siskiyou Mt Shasta c1910. Signed. Excellent condition. 14"h x 11"w. Frame 17.5"h x 15"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Tilden Daken Painting Mt Tamalpais c1910Samuel Tilden Daken (1876-1935) oil painting of Mt Tamalpais, Marin County c1910. Signed. Excellent condition. 12"h x 16"w. Original frame 21"h x 24.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Tilden Daken Painting "Evening Glow" c1910Samuel Tilden Daken (1876-1935) Painting "Evening Glow" c1910. Signed. Excellent condition. 8″w x 6″h. Original frame 9″w x 7″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Tilden Daken Lake Tahoe PaintingSamuel Tilden Daken (1876-1935) oil painting "Lake Tahoe and Rubicon Peaks" c1905-1910. This painting was part of a traveling exhibition of Daken paintings in 1922 entitled Northern California Alps. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Samuel SeebergerSamuel Seeberger (British, c.1875-1897), Roman Street Scene with Figures, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower right, board: 32"h x 26"w, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Samuel CahanSamuel Cahan (American/Russian, 1886-1974), Still Life with Flowers, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 27"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Samuel WainwrightSamuel Wainwright (American, 1893-1969), Desert Flora, 1941, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Industrial Painting, Samuel Weinik, 1949Mid-Century Industrial Abstract Painting, Samuel Weinik 1949 Framed watercolor of train track workers. Signed Sam Weinik,1949 Artist: Samuel Weinik (America, b.1890) Medium: gouache on hard stock papeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Frost Johnson, paintingSamuel Frost Johnson, painting, Samuel Frost Johnson (American, b. 1835), "The Little Puppet Maker", c. 1865, oil on panel, signed and inscribed "F. Johnson, Ecouen", lower left, 9.75"h x 7.5"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel S. Carr, paintingSamuel S. Carr, painting, Samuel S. Carr (American, 1837-1908), "Sisters", oil on canvas, signed "S.S. Carr", lower left, 11.75"h x 17.75"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Conkey Small Oil on Artist Board Landscape Painting.S. Conkey Small Oil on Artist Board Landscape Painting. (Samuel Conkey New York, Chicago 1830-1904). Depicts a central stream flanked by trees. Signed lower right "S. Conkey". In a later molded frame,See Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Tilden Daken (1876 - 1935 Georgetown, CA)Marin County River scene with cows, 1918 Oil on canvas Signed and inscribed lower right: S. Tilden Daken, indistinctly inscribed, dated and numbered on the stretcher: No. 137 18" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yosemite, Oil by Samuel Tilden Daken (1876-1935)Yosemite, Oil by Samuel Tilden Daren (1876-1935) American. Signed. C. 1914-1917. Provenance: Dr. Arnold Werschky, Mill Valley, CA. Daken grew up in San Francisco and studied briefly at the School of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOREST OIL PAINTING BY SAMUEL H MCCREASamuel Harkness McCrea, American, 1867 to 1941, oil painting on canvas depicting a forest landscape. Signed lower right. Samuel Harkness McCrea was an American artist. He was born in Palatine, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Tilden DakenTilden Daken (American, 1876-1935), "Mt. Tamalpais, California," oil on canvas board, signed lower left, titled verso, board: 12"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 14"h x 16"w. Provenance: Estate of EdanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Tilden Daken, FrankSamuel Tilden Daken (Am 1876-1936), Frank's Valley, Marin County, Ca., oil on board, signed twice lower left, 8 1/2" x 10 1/2"; Frame: 12" x 14 1/2". Very good condition.Provenance: Ex. Collection RoySee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Tilden Daken (1876 - 1935 Georgetown, CA)"Amongst Giants" Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left: Tilden Daken 18" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Still Life painting by Samuel BrecherOil on Canvas Still Life painting by Samuel Brecher. Signed on the lower left & dated Sep. 28, 1941 on the back of the canvas. The oil painting measures 23" tall x 19" wide. Please refer to all picturSee Sold Price
Sold2022[BINDINGS -- FORE-EDGE PAINTING]. COLERIDGE, Samuel Taylor (1772-1834). Aids to Reflection. London:[BINDINGS -- FORE-EDGE PAINTING]. COLERIDGE, Samuel Taylor (1772-1834). Aids to Reflection. London: Edward Moxon, 1854. 8vo (163 x 99 mm).19th-century dark green morocco gilt, edges gilt, concealing FSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENGLSIH OIL PAINTING RICHARD SAMUEL SIDAYRichard Samuel Siday, English, British, American, 1854 to 1939, an antique oil painting on canvas, New York Harbor in Moonlight, 1885. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Richard Samuel Siday was aSee Sold Price