Sold2023Painting, Warren WoodwardWarren Woodward (American, 1920-1993), "Ladder Street- Hong Kong," oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, canvas: 36.25"h x 26.25"w, overall (with frame): 43.25"h x 33.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Warren Eliphalet RollinsWarren Eliphalet Rollins (American, 1861-1962), Mountain Stream and Rocks, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 14"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 19.25"h x 16.75"w. Provenance: Nevada Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Woodward "Regatta" Signed Serigraph APArtist: Warren Woodward Title: Regatta Medium: Embossed Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: AP Art Dimensions: 23 H x 42 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 48 W inches<See Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN WOODWARD "GRADUATION" OP ART PRINT 30.5"WARREN WOODWARD "GRADUATION" OP ART PRINT SERIGRAPH FRAMED WALL ART GRAPHIC OP ART OPTICAL ARTS -EDITION 174/500 -TAG READS WW GRAPHICS LOS ANGELES-30.5" X 24.5" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Woodward (1920-1993), Abstract, 1970Warren Woodward (1920-1993), abstract landscape, oil on canvas, dated 1970, framed 28 x 34" Provenance: The collection of philanthropist Francie Whittenberg (San Antonio, Texas) We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2015WARREN WOODWARD EMBOSSED SERIGRAPHWARREN WOODWARD (1920-1993), EMBOSSED SERIGRAPH, 24" X 17" PLATE SIZE, 'CLASSIC MG':Pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, and numbered 44/500 lower left, under glass, matted and framed, 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Woodward Dogwood 1/500 Embossed SerigraphThis wonderful piece fo art is from artist Warren Woodward (1920-1993) Woodward was Australian born, after serving in WWII, he settled in southern California. He became known for his embossed seriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warren Sheppard, paintingWarren Sheppard, painting, Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), Seascape sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12" x 20", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Woodward (1920-1993) Ltd Ed 1/500 Embossed SerigraphThis wonderful piece fo art is from artist Warren Woodward (1920-1993)? Woodward was Australian born, after serving in WWII, he settled in southern California.? He became known for his embossed serigrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Warren Wheelock (19th/20th Century)Painting: Warren Wheelock (19th/20th Century), portrait of Mrs. W. H. Norris. Oil on canvas. Unframed. 34" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgia Warren Painting, Industrial SceneArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Georgia Warren (1899-1983) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1934 per consignor's records Country of origin; materials: American; oil on canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 24"h, 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Charles Warren EatonCharles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937), "Sunset," oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower right, copy of original title affixed verso, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with period frame): 21.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Charles Warren EatonCharles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937), Horse and Wagon Leaving a Seaside Village, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 9"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 15.75"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018BESSIE WOODWARD PAINTINGLarge ancient Roman style painting on canvas. Measures 54.75" x 49" and 63" x 57.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, William Warren DaileyWilliam Warren Dailey (American, 1920-2002), "Desert Bighorn," gouache on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, William Warren DaileyWilliam Warren Dailey (American, 1920-2002), "Bobcat," gouache on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold20211950'S OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY WARREN PHELPS"LANDSCAPE WITH HUMANS" TITLED ON BACK. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 41 1/2" x 36" TOTAL FRAME SIZE / 30" x 25" CANVAS SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed WarrenLandscape with trees, Watercolor on Paper, signed Warren and dated Dec 25, 1967 lower right, sight size 14.25" x 21.25", framed 21" x 28". Condition: Foxing, toning, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed WarrenLandscape with trees, Watercolor on Paper, signed Warren lower right, sight size 14.25" x 21.25", framed 21" x 28". Condition: Foxing, toning, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Watercolor Paintings Signed WarrenThree landscape Watercolor on Paper to include 1) Sailboat at beach lagoon, signed lower right, sight size 9.75" x 13.5", framed 15.75" x 19.5". 2) Church with figures and palm tree, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton Framed Oil PaintingCharles Warren Eaton framed oil painting. Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) was active/lived in New York, New Jersey / Netherlands. Signed and dated 1892 lower left. Measures 16-in. x 22.25-in. imageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Warren Eaton, paintingCharles Warren Eaton, painting, Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937) Venetian canal scene, oil on canvas, signed "Chas Warren Eaton.", lower right, 23.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Warren Eaton, paintingCharles Warren Eaton, painting, Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937), Dutch farmhouse, oil on canvas, signed "Chas Warren Eaton.", lower left, 23.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton Painting Sunset Pine Trees c1910Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Painting Sunset Pine Trees c1910. Oil painting on canvas. Signed on stretcher bar only. Signed on stretcher bar. Some craquelure especially in pine trees and minor inSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeENGRAVING TITLED ARABS OF THE BISHAREEN DESERT AFTER PAINTING BY HENRY CLIFFORD WARREN (1800-1889)US$100
May 25Westmore Galleries and AuctionsRare Original Oil painting by Jim Warren - Boquet Of Love - w/COAUS$1,500
May 25Westmore Galleries and AuctionsRare Original Oil painting by Jim Warren - Crazy Surf - w/COAUS$1,500
May 25Westmore Galleries and AuctionsRare Original Oil painting by Jim Warren - Lovely Wave - w/COAUS$1,500
May 25Westmore Galleries and AuctionsJim Warren "The Glow Of Marilyn" Original w/COA from the artistUS$550(2 bids)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBowles (Carington) An English Sloop engaging a Dutch Man of War; An English Man of War, taking a£80
May 25Westmore Galleries and Auctions2 original oil paintings by Disney Artist & Grammy Award winner Jim Warren. A pair of unique artUS$1,800
May 26Robinhood AuctionsAmerica's Artists: The Artists of Wyland Galleries (2004) Limited Edition Collector's Fine Art BookUS$190