Sold2023Pr Porcelain Chinese Ginger Jars + 1 Celadon Famille Rose Plate1st and 2nd items: Pair of Chinese porcelain lidded ginger jars, Republic Period, enameled with polychrome floral designs on a blue background, stamped CHINA to undersides. 10"H. 3rd item: Small FamilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planterPair beautiful antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planter (11.75"Hx14.2"dia each) painted with historical scene, Daogung periodSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - 19TH CENTURY. QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE LATE QING PERIOD. RARE PERFECT PAIR!. 39See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR -PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR - REPUBLIC PERIOD. ONE WITH REPAIRED LID. QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE EARLY REPUBLIC PERIOD. 22 CM TALL. 10.5 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - FREDERICK MD ESTATSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - TONGZHI MARK AND PERIOD. 28 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES - GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD. 19TH CENTURY. PROBABLY IMPERIAL. 14 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT CHICAGO IL COLLECTION, ACQUIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesRepublic period vases having been very nicely decorated at all sides. Good condition no chips cracks or hairlines. H9 1/2" W4" Sold from the Estate of Mr. Carl Freeman of Conway, South Carolina to benSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES - GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD. 19TH CENTURY. PROBABLY IMPERIAL. 14 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT CHICAGO IL COLLECTION, ACQUIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tea PotsPair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tea Pots , Republic Period , size: 16 CM in height , diameter: 12 CM , in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES - 18NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES - 18 CENTURY. 24 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Chinese Famille Rose Celadon Porcelain Vase -Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Celadon Porcelain Vase - An enamel decorated porcelain vase with a celadon glazed ground. The flared rim vase features figural scenes bordered by enameled peaches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesA Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, attached with original stand. Height: 15" (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlantersDESCRIPTION Pair of antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planters featuring four feet, a tapered cuboid body, and a continuous polychrome enameled depiction of birds on branches among flowers over aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WALLA PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WALL POCKETS, QING DYNASTY (1644-1912), each flat backed and of shaped baluster form with front reserves depicting maiden musicians in a walled gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarsPair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain with Figures and Calligraphy Jars, h. 8.5 inches, ca. early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Enameled PorcelainPair of antique Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain vases; each of baluster form; depicting various designs of vases amid flora, fauna and fruit; reserved on a turquoise ground; Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique converted famille rose single socket porcelain lamps crafted in a shouldered form and with blossoming branch handles. Each piece features continuous scene on body andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique converted famille rose single socket porcelain lamps crafted in a shouldered form and with blossoming branch handles. Each piece features continuous scene on body andSee Sold Price
2015PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASEPAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE REPUBLIC PERIOD. MINIATURE VASE. 7 CM TALL. FINELY PAINTED. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Sgraffito Famille Rose Vase LampsDESCRIPTION: Associated pair of antique Chinese famille rose porcelain vase lamps featuring ornate glazed sgraffito spiral designs throughout and around polychrome enameled depictions of flowers and bSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CELADON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES Qing, together with a celadon b£40
Jun 29China Luban Art & Antique, Inc.A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates with FlowersUS$50
3 hrs LeftInternational Auction GalleryPair 18th century Chinese Famille Rose porcelain covered jarsUS$400(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftLoon EstatesAntique Chinese Ge Ware Celadon Dish & 2 Vintage Famille Rose DishesUS$5(1 bid)
Jun 29RbfineartsA Pair Of Republic Period Chinese Famille Rose Vases In Fitted Box Qianlong MarkUS$240(1 bid)
Jul 10Summer AuctionA Pair of Fine Famille-Rose Red Glazed Flower and Bird Pattern Gourd-Shaped VasesUS$300
Jul 10Summer AuctionA Pair of Exquisite Famille-Rose Lotus Pattern Beast-Ears Painted Gold VasesUS$300
Jul 10Summer AuctionA Pair of Huge Famille-Rose Figure and Peach Pattern Painted Gold Double-Ears Vases,With PoemUS$300
Jul 10Summer AuctionA Pair of Exquisite Famille-Rose Painted Gold Yellow Ground Dragon Pattern BowlsUS$300
Jul 10Summer AuctionA Pair of Exquisite Famille-Rose Painted Gold Butterfly and Flower Pattern BowlsUS$300