Sold2021Antique French Champleve Enamel CandlesticksPair of Antique Bronze and Enamel Candlesticks . French Champleve enamel and marble base footed candlesticks. Measuring 5.5 tall 4.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 16.5" Antique French Champleve Enamel Bronze Candlesticks 19th CenturyA Pair of Antique French Champleve Enamel Bronze Candlesticks 19th CenturyA nice pair of finely chased gilt bronze candlesticks with Champleve details. The very romantic candlesticks with charming putSee Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE ONYX CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BRONZE CANDLESTICKSA pair of antique French ormolu vase-shaped candlesticks flanked by two handles and featuring a surface covered with intricate polychrome champleve enamel patterns and raised on a natural onyx base moSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ONYX CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BRONZE CANDLESTICKSA pair of antique French ormolu vase-shaped candlesticks flanked by two handles and featuring a surface covered with intricate polychrome champleve enamel patterns and raised on a natural onyx base moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of bronze & champleve enamel candle holdersA pair of antique French gilt bronze and champleve enamel Persian or Islamic style tripod candlesticks or candle holders with fine blue and yellow enamel inlay and zoomorphic legs. Circa 1880. ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Pair of Dore Bronze & Hand-carved Enamel Candlesticks,Good Condition19th century pair Dore bronze and hand-carved enamel candlesticks, good condition, H: 6.5 inches, W: 3 inches, D: 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BACCARAT RUBY GLASS CANDLE LUSTRESA fine pair of antique Bohemian ruby glass hurricane glass-shaped candlestick lusters. The base of the bowls is made of bronze with green glass adornment hand-decorated with white enamel and gilding,See Sold Price
2017PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE CANDLE HOLDERSSet of two Chinese candle holders of the Qing period, delicately decorated in cloisonne enamel with Lotus and twigs motif. The candlesticks are tall cylinder- shaped The candlesticks have narrow mouthSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ANTIQUE VIENNA BRONZE FRENCH BULLDOGSSEATED 5 1/2" TALL & STANDING 5 3/4" TALL & 7" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Bronze Candlesticks. Unsigned. One withPair Antique Bronze Candlesticks. Unsigned. One with bent bobeche or in good antique condition. Measures 11" H. Shipping $68.00 (estimate $200-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Bronze Enamel & Porcelain CandelabrasPair Antique Bronze Neoclassical Candelabras Mounted on Enamel and Ormolu Base Each Having Mounted Caryatid and Hand Painted Porcelain Flowers. 3 Arm leaf motif candle holders.Measures 24 inches x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Excellent Pair Antique French Bronze CandlesticksMid 19th century. Bronze figures representing Mercury and Diana having been well sculpted and boasting an excellent patina throughout each rests atop handsome ebonized turned wood stands. H15 1/2" SolSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE FIGURAL BRONZE CANDLESTICKSPAIR ANTIQUE FIGURAL BRONZE CANDLESTICKSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Bronze Candlesticks With Foliate MotifPair Of Antique Bronze Candlesticks With Foliate Motif. Each Approximately, 10.25H x 4.5W x 4.5D in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ANTIQUE BRONZE CANDLESTICKSDimensions: H 16.75" x W 6.5" x D 6" Condition: Some patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Gilded Bronze Candlestick HoldersPair Gilded Bronze Candlestick Holders, possibly antique, no apparent inscriptions or markings, done in a gothic medieval style, both are identical in style, both dragon footed, both have bodies thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Bronze Crane Candlestick HoldersDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique bronze candlestick holders, featuring intricately cast cranes atop craggily rock bases. Each supporting single candle holding reservoirs. Marked: "Abbott" Provenance: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique French Bronze CandlesticksPair of Antique French Bronze Candlesticks , fluted and foliate shaft, scrolled and gadrooned base, on paw feet, h. 10 1/2 in Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, Providence, RI.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Japanese Bronze CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: A pair of Japanese bronze candlesticks with intricate scrolling dragon reliefs, completed on tripod feet with figural masks, and meandering pattern accents. Character marking at base. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Continental Gilt Bronze Candlestick - A pair of gilt bronze altar-style candlesticksPair Antique Continental Gilt Bronze Candlestick - A pair of gilt bronze altar-style candlesticks with Dragon/Griffin motifs. Tripod footed base. 23 1/2" h. Condition: Some gilt loss.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Vienna Silver & Enamel Bud VasesPair of Antique Vienna Silver & Enamel Bud Vases. Red enamel with gold decoration on silver. Each measures 4.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Hexagonal Bronze Candlesticks, 10" x 5 3/8" x 5 3/8", TW:3305 Grams.Pair of Antique Hexagonal Bronze Candlesticks, 10" x 5 3/8" x 5 3/8", TW:3305 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Silvered Bronze Pricket CandlesticksPair Antique Silvered Bronze Pricket Candlesticks. Unsigned. One slightly taller. In need of polishing, one bobeche with small split or in good condition. Measures 14" H and 14-1/2" H not including spSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Pair French Champleve Enamel Bronze CandlesticksUS$700
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of French Champleve Enamel Bronze Candlesticks, 19th CenturyUS$500
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Fine Antique Pair of Austria Viennese Silver & Enamel Spoons Painted on Both SidesUS$400
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.7" Antique 19th Cent. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Gilt Ormolu Bronze ClockUS$1,200
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th C. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Mounted Ebonized Gilt Bronze Jewelry CasketUS$7,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.8" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled Dore Gilt Bronze Desk Clock with JewelsUS$1,300
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair of Nephrite Jade and Gilt bronze Banded Candlesticks mid century Deep greenUS$1,000
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Juste-Aurèle Meissonier, a pair of French Louis XV-style gilt bronze candlesticks,£100
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Two Pairs of Antique French C. 1900 opera glasses/ binocularsUS$300
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair of French Gilt Bronze Champleve Shaded Enamel Vases 19th centuryUS$1,000
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDA pair of hexagonal vases depicting characters in Qing Dynasty enamel painted bronzeUS$500