Sold2024Pair of Chinese Jeweled Cinnabar Elephant Garden SeatsPair of Chinese Jeweled Lacquer Cinnabar Elephant Garden Seats. Each finely carved to depict the elephant with its head down, a carved seat set on its back, and jeweled with small turquoise stones onSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CHINESE CARVED STONE PEDESTALS OR GARDEN SEATS(pair) Chinese carved stone garden seats, approx 20.5"h, 18"w, 18"d **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in this auction have inherent flaws and evidence of outdoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CHINESE RED ELEPHANT-FORM GARDEN SEATS OR STOOLS(pair) Chinese elephant-form garden seats or stools, approx 18.5"h, 32"l, 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Near Pair Chinese Carved Solid Marble Garden Seatssolid marble with raised lion mask decoration, slightly differing on each. 17 1/2" high, 17 1/2" diameter. Wear and losses from exposure to elements. These items are exceptionally heavy, will requireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Carved Solid Marble Garden Seatssolid marble with raised lion mask decoration, slightly differing on each. 17 1/2" high, 17 1/2" diameter. Wear and losses from exposure to elements. These items are exceptionally heavy, will requireSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese glazed elephant garden seatsA pair of Chinese glazed earthenware elephant garden seats20th centuryheight 20 1/2in (52cm); width 20in (51cm); depth 9in (23cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Gregory Warren Nelson, Reno, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Carved Hardwood Barrel Garden SeatsPair Chinese Carved Hardwood Barrel Garden Seats the tops inlaid with burl (huamu) wood circles. Good condition with light age related wear and a few loose joints. Height 17 1/2 inches (44.5 cm.) X diSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Carved Stone Garden SeatsA Pair of Chinese Carved Stone Garden Seats of drum form, each with carved borders. Height of each 20 x diameter of top 8 1/2 inches. Property of a Gentleman, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Carved Rosewood Garden SeatsA pair of Chinese barrel form carved open-work garden seats or pedestal jardiniere stands. Each measuring 18" high, 17" diameter. 12.25" diameter at the top.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Large Chinese Cloisonne Garden SeatsPair of large, antique Chinese cloisonne and carved wood garden seats. Cloisonne seat tops are decorated with flowers and birds; ebonized wood bases are intricately painted with floral motif in shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED ELEPHANT GARDEN SEATSPair of Chinese Sancai glazed garden stools in the form of elephants. Each measures 17" x 15" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED WOOD DRUM STOOLSA pair of Chinese rosewood garden seats, with rope twist design. 20th C. H.18" W. 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Miniature Elephant Form Garden SeatsPair of Chinese ceramic miniature garden stools, late 20th century, modeled as elephants with octagonal seats, marked "Hong Kong" to bases. [6 1/2" H x 7 1/2" W x 4 1/4" D]. Crackling and wear to glazSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Carved Teak Garden Stools,drum shape, 18" tall, 12" seat, 16" diameter overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Pcs Chinese Porcelain(4) Pcs Chinese porcelain, c/o pair of blue & white vases (14" h), elephant garden seat (13" l x 10-3/4" h), miniature elephant garden seat (7" l x 7" h)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Mid Century Modern Elephant Garden StoolsA pair of Chinese Mid Century Modern art pottery garden stools. Green glazed terracotta bodies produced circa 1970s in the forms of elephant pachyderms with howdah seats on back. No apparent maker marSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE GARDEN SEATScarved stone; 17 1/2 inches diameter; 10 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY GARDEN SEATSformed as elephants; Condition: with chips, cracks and paint loss throughout; Provenance: The Mrs. Stuart Davis Collection, Beverly Hills, CA: each: 23 inches wide; 11 inches deep; 19 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue and White CeramicsAn assortment of Asian blue and white ceramics comprising a pair of tall vases 3" H, a large planter with ferns, unsigned garden seat, tea pot, and other vases and jars. Also a small carved Chinese stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Carved Wooden Drum-Form Garden SeatsChinese, 19th C., black and red painted Each 16"h x 16"d Provenance: Northeast Auctions, NH, Property from a New York City GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Garden SeatsOf balloon shape. The tops with porcelain insets with figures in a garden. 16 inches height, 21 inches diameter. 16"H X 21"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Garden SeatsPair Modern Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden Seats. Unsigned. Measures 17-1/2" H x 12" W. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024MATCHED PAIR ELEPHANT GARDEN SEAT END TABLESMatched Pair of Vintage Ceramic Elephant Garden Seat / End Tables. Vibrant Polychrome Painted Green, Blues, Yellows and Reds. Each 10"x17"x24.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Elephant Garden SeatLarge Chinese Sancai Glazed Pottery Elephant Garden Seat. Measures 19" x 19-1/2" x 10-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 200 - 400 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲US$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Continuous Armchairs, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century 近代 或US$1,000
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Qianlong enamel color green carved passion fruit, gold windowed, Western figures,US$100
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Official's Hat Armchairs, Sichutouguanmaoyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th CenturyUS$1,000
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-StandsUS$50