Sold2023Two Prints, One by Jacques Lipchitz (1891 - 1973)A pencil signed abstract print etching by Lipchitz which is numbered 75/100 and an unsigned work depicting a boy. Dimensions:The frames are 11" x 9" and 16" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lipschitz (American/French, 1891-1973) Sacrifice of IsaacJacques Lipschitz (American/French, 1891-1973) Sacrifice of Isaac lithograph signed J. Lipschitz (lower right) and numbered in pencil 6/60 (lower left) 28 1/2 x 22 inches. Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lipchitz, French, 1891-1973Jacques Lipchitz, French, 1891-1973, The Couple, 1957, Screen Print On Millbourn Paper, Signed In Plate Upper Right, Ulae Embossed, Edition Number 21/98 In Pencil, Sight 16 X 20.5 Inches, Matted, GlazSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacques Lipchitz (Lithuanian / French, 1891-1973), bronze with coppery patina, abstract withAfter Jacques Lipchitz (Lithuanian / French, 1891-1973), bronze with coppery patina, abstract with human elements, cast signature and ed 1/9 on back, marble plinth, wear consistent with age, some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2019JACQUES LIPCHITZ LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJACQUES LIPCHITZ (FRENCH, 1891-1973), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 23.25", L 32", SCULPTURE STUDY :A lithograph on paper. "Tree of Life", circa 1972. Depicting Abstract Expressionist forms rendered in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Lipchitz, "Zion" - Color LithographJacques Lipchitz (French, 1891-1973). Color lithograph in blue, yellow, purple and black, featuring an abstract figure. Signed "Lipchitz" at lower right and numbered "141/200" at lower left in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Lipchitz HORSE Lithograph Litho Print LISTEDJacques Lipchitz (French/Lithuanian, 1891-1973) Also known as Chaim Jacob. We offer one of the last lithographs ever made by the artist. To back, a hand written letter was left from Lipchitz's widowedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Lipschitz Lithograph Abstract of a tree. PencilAbstract of a tree. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 71/100 bottom right. Some water marks lower left. Unframed. 26.5 inches height by 40 inches width. 26.5"H X 40"W Unframed, water marks. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Abstract PrintsLithographs, pair of abstract prints. Illegibly signed. [Each: 22" x 21 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF ABSTRACT PRINTSPAIR OF ABSTRACT PRINTS. Height: 27 in. by Width: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jacques Lipchitz Bronze, Guitar PlayerAfter Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973). A cubist bronze sculpture titled Guitar Player in a Chair. Cast signature, dated 1922, and numbered 3/5. In a black marble base. 14 in tall x 9 in wide (excluding bSee Sold Price
2021INK ON PAPER BY JACQUES LIPCHITZ WITH PROVENANCEOriginal ink on paper painting by Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973). Jacques Lipchitz was active/lived in New York, France, and Italy. Jacques Lipchitz is known for modernist sculpture, still life and figuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marble sculpture of Guitar player in armchair, markedMarble sculpture of Guitar player in armchair, marked "Jacques Lipchitz( 1891-1973) 1916", W: 7.75 inches, H: 8.75 inches, D: 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES LIPCHITZ Hand Signed & Numbered Lithograph ZionJACQUES LIPCHITZ 1891-1973 Druskieniki, Lituania 1891-1976 Capri (Lithuanian/French/American) Title: The Horse, 1967/1971 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph on II Bisonte vellum pSee Sold Price
Sold2021INK ON PAPER BY JACQUES LIPCHITZ WITH PROVENANCEOriginal ink on paper painting by Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973). Jacques Lipchitz was active/lived in New York, France, and Italy. Jacques Lipchitz is known for modernist sculpture, still life and figuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Encounters - Life of Jacques LipchitzEncounters - Life of Jacques Lipchitz Lithuanian-born French-American sculptor Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973) was a pioneer of Cubist sculpture. Early on, he created figurative works, but later embracedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Abstract Expressionist prints, L.R. Loew giltElizabeth Taylor Suite: Pair of Abstract Expressionist prints, L.R. Loew gilt corner edge frame, 21.75x26.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Le VERRIER (1891 - 1973) pair of Art DecoMax Le VERRIER (1891 - 1973) pair of Art Deco "Pierrots" bookendsSizes: H=210mm L=130mm l=80mmWeight (K): 3kgCondition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repairAuthor / artist: MaSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettJacques Lipschitz (1891-1973) Three Signed Abstracts Prints on Olive Toned PaperUS$200
4 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARISTUS$4,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
1 day LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70