Sold2021A PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP COMMODES C.1920A pair of Louis XVI style marble top commodes having bronze drawer mouldings circa 1920. Ht: 33.25" Wd: 48.25" Dpth: 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Louis XVI Style Marble Top VitrinesContemporary. Approx. 54" H x 27" W x 16" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Louis XVI-style marble top consolesPair Louis XVI-style marble top consoles, 19th/20th c., gilt wood with inset green marble top, pierced and carved frieze skirt over two tapered channeled front legs connected by curving stretcher, 31"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Louis XVI style marble top side tablesPair Louis XVI style marble top side tables, 19th/20th c., France, ormolu mounted mahogany round tables with white marble tops and bronze gallery, single frieze drawer, raised on four tapering legs enSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP NIGHTSTANDSA pair of Louis XVI style marble top night stands C 1950. Ht: 25.5" Wd: 19.75" Dpth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Louis XVI style marble top tiered side tablesPair Louis XVI style marble top tiered side tables, 19th c., French, inset marble top over single frieze drawer raised on square tapering legs, gilt brass mounts, 30"h x 16"l x 15"w Provenance: The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP TABLES OR NIGHT STANDS WITH BRASS GALLERY C 1940.Pair Louis XVI style marble top tables or night stands with brass gallery C 1940. Ht: 28" Wd: 17" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Louis XVI Style Marble Top Lingere ChestsDoors with interior shelves above 3 drawers with brass pulls. Bronze feet, we have all 4!! Scratches to marble and frame. As is. 14"W X 15"D X 44"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP NIGHT STANDS C 1950.Pair Louis XVI style marble top night stands C 1950. Ht: 24.75" Wd: 17.25" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLETOP BOUILLOTTE TABLESBronze gallery. Marble top. 26 3/4''h. x 24 1/4''diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP GILTWOOD PEDESTALSThe circular marble tops above a pierced frieze, on circular tapering fluted legs, joined by stretchers. Height 41". Diameter 16". (Cond: good) (400/600) Provenance: Property from The Estate of SusannSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Louis XVI style marble top standsPair Louis XVI style marble top stands, Mid 20th c., brass gallery, 17"h x 13"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CABINETS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top parquetry cabinets, transfer decorated scene, after the original painting, Vulcan Presenting Venus with Arms for Aeneas, by Francois Boucher (French 1703-1770), withSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP & ORMOLU CABINETS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top cabinets, bronze dore mounts, polychrome marquetry panels, on tapered legs, approx 50.5"h, 51.5"w, 21"d Start Price: $2000.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CABINETS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top cabinets, with bronze dore mounts, parquetry case, (one) marble top intact with professional fill restorations, approx 39.5"h, 56"w, 20"d Start Price: $2000.00See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED SIDEBOARDS WITH MARBLE TOPS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top cabinets, parquetry inlaid case, with bronze dore mounts, approx 40"h, 55"w, 20.5"dSee Sold Price
2022(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CABINETS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top parquetry cabinets, each having three drawers, over lower cabinet door, transfer decorated scene on each door, after the original painting, Vulcan Presenting Venus wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU & MARQUETRY SERVERS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top servers, with bronze dore mounts, central cabinet door with marquetry inlay, revealing shelved interior, on tapering legs, approx 47.5"h, 49.5"w, 16.5"d Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold20222) LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP MAHOGANY NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top mahogany nightstands, early 20th c., the marble top with pierced gallery, three drawers, rising on brass-capped tapered supports, approx 28.75"h, 15.75"w, 11.5"d StarSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINT DECORATED NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top bedside cabinets, early 20th c., gilt metal spindled gallery surmounting the marble top, parcel gilt and paint decorated case with decorative molding, fitted with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP BEDSIDE CABINETS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top nightstands, early 20th c., case in a mahogany finish, fitted with a single drawer over cabinet door, rising on fluted legs, varied pulls, some trim loss, approx 33.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Louis XVI-Style Marble-Top CabinetsPair of Louis XVI-Style Oak, Mahogany and Marble-Top Cabinets, early 20th century, each with a rectangular marble top with a three-quarter pierced brass gallery and turreted corners, above a conforminSee Sold Price
Sold2021A NEAR PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZEA NEAR PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY CABINETS height 43 1/2in (110cm); width 43 1/4in (110cm); depth 18in (46cm) For further information on this lot please visit BonhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XVI Style Marble Top Mahogany Dessert TablesHeight 35 1/8 inches, width 49 1/4 inches, depth 16 1/4 inches. Qty: (2)See Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XVI Style Marble Top Mahogany and Gilt Circular Side Tables Early 20th centuryUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP ORMOLU & PARQUETRY NIGHTSTANDSUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesExceptional Pair of Louis XVI Style Rouge Marble PedestalsUS$600(2 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style Bronze Framed Marble-Top End Lamp Table with Bronze Mounts PairUS$3,000
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis XVI-style gilt bronze and marble lamp/urn tables.20th century, with circular marble£150
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP GILTWOOD DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLEUS$600(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH MAISON KRIEGER LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP INLAID SIDEBOARDUS$1,000